Team 4270 - Crusaders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: E.L. Wiegand Foundation/Saint Louis Alumni Association/Dr. Pat and Darlene Sousa/Alloway Macadamia/Gregory Lung D.M.D&St Louis School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 4774 5333 5516 6386 6432 4270 40 47
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 5449 4802 2437 6986 4270 5988 30 55
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 6476 7047 7586 7146 4270 5451 47 54
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 3:09 PM 7884 5876 6997 5648 5985 4270 43 76
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 4270 3881 7780 4614 7709 6986 38 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 8:45 AM 4270 7707 6524 6510 4739 6520 21 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 4270 4613 7047 3132 6083 5663 74 86
Qualification 77 Sun 3/17 - 11:05 AM 7561 6813 7593 6579 4270 6575 51 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 74 33
Quarterfinal 8 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 72 43

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 9:12 AM 7898 7497 2465 2443 4270 2853 18 52
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 10:21 AM 3008 4270 2439 2445 2477 2853 12 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 2441 6998 4270 368 2896 2439 33 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 1:34 PM 2444 3800 4270 2445 2504 6704 45 20
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 3882 2443 7505 4270 2437 6909 65 56
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 5701 7505 3721 2896 359 4270 46 71
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 4:14 PM 7497 4270 368 2437 7724 6766 69 32
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 4:49 PM 7505 4270 2465 2477 2441 2437 50 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 359 2439 5515 4270 3882 7898 56 71
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:21 AM 4270 4253 3878 3800 2465 2445 64 29
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 5515 7497 2504 2438 2445 4270 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 51 51
Quarterfinal 8 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 62 68
Tiebreaker 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 71 70