Team 2438 - 'Iobotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2438 attended in 2019.
Team 2438 had a record of 24-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4625 5118 7190 1482 7688 2438 33 16
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:40 AM 359 2438 5118 2122 4334 4627 61 45
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:00 AM 6351 6458 2438 7135 2594 1482 26 24
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 2438 7135 7787 6486 6719 2444 30 17
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7158 359 1452 7796 2438 7287 79 17
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2438 2594 7498 359 7170 6719 57 55
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 7173 6408 7167 2438 7781 7169 51 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:08 PM 7498 7170 7287 7805 2438 6486 52 30
Qualification 49   Sat 3/9 - 9:03 AM 2438 2122 7190 6485 7787 7781 49 62
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 5597 846 1482 7170 6390 2438 49 62
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 10:34 AM 2122 6458 6364 4627 2444 2438 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 66 50
Quarterfinal 8   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 68 50
Semifinal 2   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 73 77
Semifinal 4   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 88 76
Tiebreaker 2   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 89 78

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 10:00 AM 5701 3800 6704 7724 3721 2438 25 59
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 359 2504 7631 6909 2465 2438 68 44
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 7505 7548 2438 3008 359 3882 40 92
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 7548 2090 6766 2438 5515 2437 6 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 359 2438 2441 6766 6998 5515 71 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 2477 7898 2896 368 6766 2438 41 66
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 3008 368 2441 2438 2090 3800 57 37
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 6998 2438 7631 2477 2439 2444 44 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 3008 2438 2443 3878 3882 3800 54 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 2444 7724 2445 4253 2438 7497 58 55
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2438 3882 2504 3721 2441 6766 65 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 5515 7497 2504 2438 2445 4270 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 46 31
Quarterfinal 6 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 50 56
Tiebreaker 2 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 83 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 2976 4499 1072 5803 2438 4013 45 67
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:14 PM 7787 2438 691 7443 4043 2710 47 66
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 3663 4192 2438 1477 4550 744 58 62
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:00 AM 5887 2438 6838 3824 3663 3616 70 44
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 6064 7447 6506 2438 4910 4063 40 63
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1987 7433 2438 6885 7121 4183 82 59
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches

Team 2438's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hawaii Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4625 5118 7190 1482 7688 2438 33 16
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:40 AM 359 2438 5118 2122 4334 4627 61 45
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:00 AM 6351 6458 2438 7135 2594 1482 26 24
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 2438 7135 7787 6486 6719 2444 30 17
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7158 359 1452 7796 2438 7287 79 17
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2438 2594 7498 359 7170 6719 57 55
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 7173 6408 7167 2438 7781 7169 51 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:08 PM 7498 7170 7287 7805 2438 6486 52 30
Qualification 49   Sat 3/9 - 9:03 AM 2438 2122 7190 6485 7787 7781 49 62
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 5597 846 1482 7170 6390 2438 49 62
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 10:34 AM 2122 6458 6364 4627 2444 2438 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 66 50
Quarterfinal 8   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 68 50
Semifinal 2   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 73 77
Semifinal 4   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 88 76
Tiebreaker 2   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 89 78

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 10:00 AM 5701 3800 6704 7724 3721 2438 25 59
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 359 2504 7631 6909 2465 2438 68 44
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 7505 7548 2438 3008 359 3882 40 92
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 7548 2090 6766 2438 5515 2437 6 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 359 2438 2441 6766 6998 5515 71 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 2477 7898 2896 368 6766 2438 41 66
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 3008 368 2441 2438 2090 3800 57 37
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 6998 2438 7631 2477 2439 2444 44 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 3008 2438 2443 3878 3882 3800 54 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 2444 7724 2445 4253 2438 7497 58 55
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2438 3882 2504 3721 2441 6766 65 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 5515 7497 2504 2438 2445 4270 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 46 31
Quarterfinal 6 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 50 56
Tiebreaker 2 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 83 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 2976 4499 1072 5803 2438 4013 45 67
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:14 PM 7787 2438 691 7443 4043 2710 47 66
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 3663 4192 2438 1477 4550 744 58 62
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:00 AM 5887 2438 6838 3824 3663 3616 70 44
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 6064 7447 6506 2438 4910 4063 40 63
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1987 7433 2438 6885 7121 4183 82 59
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches