Team 4253 - Raid Zero (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Taipei American School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 20 (59%) 13 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 45 26 (58%) 18 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 4253's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Hawaii Regional
Regional Finalists Hawaii Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Matt Fagen)
Hawaii Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Australia Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 9:38 AM 7128 4253 3881 7433 5308 7719 41 37
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5593 7278 6050 5451 7023 4253 41 47
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4802 6434 6191 4253 7593 7523 18 47
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 1:07 PM 4253 7636 5516 6050 6083 5451 34 50
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 2:48 PM 4253 5449 4801 7023 7124 6434 40 46
Qualification 40 Mon 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4817 4253 6520 3881 7163 7593 42 24
Qualification 46 Mon 3/11 - 4:48 PM 5985 6986 5449 4253 7526 6050 68 52
Qualification 49 Mon 3/11 - 5:12 PM 7130 4253 4613 3881 7526 6996 66 32
Qualification 60 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 7433 4253 7163 7644 7526 7523 46 64
Qualification 67 Tue 3/12 - 10:50 AM 7278 6520 6996 4253 5308 7124 25 54
Qualification 71 Tue 3/12 - 11:26 AM 7636 7130 3132 6510 6579 4253 72 71
Qualification 74 Tue 3/12 - 11:52 AM 4774 6579 6191 7644 7641 4253 59 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 71 70
Quarterfinal 6 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 72 78
Tiebreaker 2 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 71 67
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 2441 2090 4253 2439 7631 7548 37 6
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3882 7548 3721 5701 6766 4253 53 47
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 11:17 AM 2445 2437 4253 2504 2443 2441 52 26
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 1:12 PM 2439 4253 3882 2465 5701 2444 59 35
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 7631 3878 2477 4253 3721 3800 23 44
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 7724 2853 3882 2504 4253 2477 60 17
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 2443 4253 2896 2441 7505 5515 58 33
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 5:04 PM 368 6909 4253 6998 359 3721 59 52
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 2444 7724 2445 4253 2438 7497 58 55
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:21 AM 4270 4253 3878 3800 2465 2445 64 29
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:47 AM 6704 2853 6766 4253 2444 7505 51 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2443 4253 2441 3008 7898 7497 85 38
Quarterfinal 7 2443 4253 2441 3008 7898 7497 68 34
Semifinal 2 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 73 63
Semifinal 4 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 79 63
Final 1 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 79 55
Final 2 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 83 58

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:52 AM 2502 4253 2791 5348 7480 5943 49 59
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 4253 225 51 503 6806 449 83 74
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 12:43 PM 217 3667 4253 365 7719 1792 98 45
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:17 PM 5501 5951 103 4253 771 7885 63 64
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 190 4253 1918 2771 51 3707 101 106
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 353 5084 3618 3542 4253 1317 57 72
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:20 PM 836 4143 245 4253 175 250 110 73
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Pacific Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021