Team 2504 - The Governors (2019)


2019 Robot: The Governator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: National Defense Education Program(NDEP) / Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard / Monsanto / BAE SYSTEMS / Industrial Electronics / KenKay Machine Co. / Farrington Alumni and Community Foundation / McDonalds of Hawaii / Friends of Hawaii Robotics & Governor Wallace Rider Farrington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 6 (40%) 9 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 2504's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 6766 2896 2504 2437 3878 3008 35 31
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 359 2504 7631 6909 2465 2438 68 44
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 11:17 AM 2445 2437 4253 2504 2443 2441 52 26
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 11:49 AM 2853 368 2504 6998 3878 7505 58 38
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 1:34 PM 2444 3800 4270 2445 2504 6704 45 20
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 7724 2853 3882 2504 4253 2477 60 17
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 7548 2853 7898 2504 3008 5701 43 27
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 2896 6704 5515 2504 7724 2439 38 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2438 3882 2504 3721 2441 6766 65 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 5515 7497 2504 2438 2445 4270 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 46 31
Quarterfinal 6 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 50 56
Tiebreaker 2 2853 2444 2445 6909 2438 2504 83 48