Team Avatar Team 3882 - Lunas (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lahainaluna High School Foundation/MEDB Ke Alahele Grant/Boeing Company/Maui Electric/Aloha Self Storage/Goodfellow Brothers/Engineering Dynamics/Maui Petroleum/Maui Oil Company/Frogman Charters Lahaina/Monsanto/Gazebo Restaurant Lahaina/Nagamine Photo/UFO Parasail/Atlantis Submarine Maui&Lahainaluna High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)

Team 3882's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 4470 3882 5285 7645 3501 6560 31 49
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 3925 7042 3882 599 6060 4470 50 38
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7327 4711 2659 5818 3882 1661 44 52
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 3993 7607 3501 3882 5089 5453 13 58
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6060 691 5805 3882 1159 6353 51 37
Qualification 34   Sat 3/16 - 3:41 PM 3993 3882 6833 2584 7595 599 25 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 4:46 PM 2659 3882 5805 5089 6560 2429 36 52
Qualification 45   Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 696 2584 3882 2404 3925 1868 45 45
Qualification 51   Sun 3/17 - 8:54 AM 7042 1159 7595 4 7645 3882 37 45
Qualification 58   Sun 3/17 - 9:48 AM 207 7607 3863 3882 599 6947 74 48
Qualification 66   Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 6803 5453 691 3882 6060 2404 68 45
Qualification 71   Sun 3/17 - 11:43 AM 6560 4711 3882 691 3993 6947 49 40
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 6909 2445 7505 3882 368 6998 28 65
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3882 7548 3721 5701 6766 4253 53 47
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 7505 7548 2438 3008 359 3882 40 92
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 1:12 PM 2439 4253 3882 2465 5701 2444 59 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 3882 2443 7505 4270 2437 6909 65 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7497 3882 7631 3800 2853 359 42 61
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 7724 2853 3882 2504 4253 2477 60 17
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 2465 359 6704 2090 3882 2445 59 29
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 3008 2438 2443 3878 3882 3800 54 27
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 359 2439 5515 4270 3882 7898 56 71
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2438 3882 2504 3721 2441 6766 65 51
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 2465 2441 3882 7898 368 5701 49 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 51 51
Quarterfinal 8 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 62 68
Tiebreaker 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 71 70
Semifinal 2 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 73 63
Semifinal 4 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 79 63