Team 6704 - Mid Pacific Owl Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: BowserBot 2000
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Rookie Grant/Friends of Hawaii Robotics&Mid Pacific Institute - High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6704 attended in 2019.
Team 6704 had a record of 4-18-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 10:00 AM 5701 3800 6704 7724 3721 2438 25 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 2443 6998 7724 6704 3878 2090 60 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 3878 5701 7497 7631 7898 6704 25 25
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 1:34 PM 2444 3800 4270 2445 2504 6704 45 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 6704 2439 6909 368 7548 2465 12 60
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 6704 7548 2437 6998 2445 7898 35 35
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 2465 359 6704 2090 3882 2445 59 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 2896 6704 5515 2504 7724 2439 38 44
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:03 AM 2465 6998 2853 3721 6704 2477 59 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2444 6704 368 2443 7631 6909 67 64
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:47 AM 6704 2853 6766 4253 2444 7505 51 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:00 AM 6988 4550 1671 7607 6704 7447 57 49
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:03 AM 1072 6704 5013 6838 4020 3794 58 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 744 3946 6704 2158 7433 4043 63 83
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:15 PM 7121 1425 6814 6704 6064 2441 60 51
Playoff Matches

Team 6704's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 10:00 AM 5701 3800 6704 7724 3721 2438 25 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 2443 6998 7724 6704 3878 2090 60 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 3878 5701 7497 7631 7898 6704 25 25
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 1:34 PM 2444 3800 4270 2445 2504 6704 45 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 6704 2439 6909 368 7548 2465 12 60
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 6704 7548 2437 6998 2445 7898 35 35
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 2465 359 6704 2090 3882 2445 59 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 2896 6704 5515 2504 7724 2439 38 44
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:03 AM 2465 6998 2853 3721 6704 2477 59 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2444 6704 368 2443 7631 6909 67 64
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:47 AM 6704 2853 6766 4253 2444 7505 51 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:00 AM 6988 4550 1671 7607 6704 7447 57 49
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:03 AM 1072 6704 5013 6838 4020 3794 58 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 744 3946 6704 2158 7433 4043 63 83
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:15 PM 7121 1425 6814 6704 6064 2441 60 51
Playoff Matches