Team 2457 - The Law (2019)


2019 Robot: Theodore
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Black & Veatch/ABS Technologies/U.S. Engineering Company/Bee Hive Lodge/Morrow and Sons Lumber/American Family Insurance(Josh Thomas)/BankLiberty/Goppert Financial Bank/J&D Auto/Hughes Self Service/Farmer's Electric COOP&Lawson High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2457 attended in 2019.
Team 2457 had a record of 5-4-3 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 6424 1730 2457 4522 7513 1825 49 49
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 1710 1987 7785 1108 2457 6940 36 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 3465 1108 5126 2457 4400 5801 30 55
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 2457 938 1986 5141 2001 935 54 72
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:05 PM 3465 2457 5082 1986 3184 6941 33 56
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 5126 3160 2560 1987 2457 6359 36 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 4:21 PM 5141 2345 3184 2457 6941 5126 30 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 2457 7513 5013 1997 6940 5801 42 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:59 PM 1764 6424 1827 3184 1997 2457 31 38
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 1827 5801 5082 6907 2560 2457 63 53
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 935 2457 1827 4786 3284 1108 52 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 4400 1994 6359 3284 1710 2457 66 66
Playoff Matches

Team 2457's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 6424 1730 2457 4522 7513 1825 49 49
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 1710 1987 7785 1108 2457 6940 36 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 3465 1108 5126 2457 4400 5801 30 55
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 2457 938 1986 5141 2001 935 54 72
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:05 PM 3465 2457 5082 1986 3184 6941 33 56
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 5126 3160 2560 1987 2457 6359 36 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 4:21 PM 5141 2345 3184 2457 6941 5126 30 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 2457 7513 5013 1997 6940 5801 42 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:59 PM 1764 6424 1827 3184 1997 2457 31 38
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 1827 5801 5082 6907 2560 2457 63 53
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 935 2457 1827 4786 3284 1108 52 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 4400 1994 6359 3284 1710 2457 66 66
Playoff Matches