Team Avatar Team 4400 - CERBOTICS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PEÑOLES&COLEGIO CERVANTES DE TORREON

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 23 (53%) 19 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 54 27 (50%) 26 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3158 6652 4584 7299 5133 4400 27 19
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 7102 6319 7299 4400 5874 6676 22 21
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 3480 6170 6694 4400 4584 7740 47 49
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 6896 4635 4735 5312 3478 4400 43 46
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 3158 4400 5948 4403 4355 6676 27 8
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 4400 7546 3526 6017 3158 3480 44 58
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 6666 4400 4782 5133 5874 6106 43 34
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3510 5959 6156 6106 4775 4400 28 62
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 6647 4400 6896 5948 6218 7740 52 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3933 7740 7421 4400 3158 6652 56 55
Quarterfinal 6 3933 7740 7421 4400 3158 6652 38 69
Tiebreaker 2 3933 7740 7421 4400 3158 6652 45 68
Semifinal 1 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 72 65
Semifinal 3 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 73 61

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 6941 4400 5141 1108 1987 6907 42 33
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:51 AM 4400 935 1997 3184 2560 6424 56 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 3465 1108 5126 2457 4400 5801 30 55
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 7513 4400 5126 1827 4786 6940 27 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6907 4400 4786 935 1710 7513 54 28
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 938 4786 6941 5082 1730 4400 36 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 1825 1764 4400 3160 5082 4522 58 55
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 935 1730 2220 4400 7785 938 48 46
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 2220 1986 4400 2560 6359 1108 73 50
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM 1825 5013 7785 4400 1710 3160 45 64
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 2560 4522 7785 2001 2345 4400 65 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 4400 1994 6359 3284 1710 2457 66 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6907 935 5126 6424 4400 2001 57 50
Quarterfinal 6   6907 935 5126 6424 4400 2001 71 56

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 10:23 AM 4400 3472 7706 4401 4635 6647 27 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 7040 7687 6199 4355 4400 4401 13 50
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 7577 6170 3526 4400 4735 6483 36 45
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5887 5344 4400 7669 6608 6199 41 15
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 5344 7577 3472 7018 4400 7040 39 15
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 1:44 PM 7653 6965 4400 4735 6017 4403 41 59
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 3:35 PM 4403 7161 7653 7577 4603 4400 53 36
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 5:10 PM 5312 4603 6483 4400 5526 6896 55 39
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 5705 7040 7725 4400 6647 6199 42 50
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 6200 4400 6608 7018 4355 6896 51 30
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7669 6647 7577 7037 4400 4775 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 38 66
Quarterfinal 6 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 45 62
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:20 AM 4400 7891 2375 5892 4255 4188 40 64
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 4400 1785 3481 7895 7419 364 59 74
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:55 PM 5242 5526 7796 5515 4400 7426 47 69
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 1:00 PM 687 4400 3132 2102 3931 1339 68 82
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:14 AM 4400 1678 3039 587 4534 7179 95 99
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 2147 4400 7767 2990 118 386 75 83
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:25 PM 1785 5006 4079 5892 4911 4400 61 71
Playoff Matches

Los Angeles Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021