Team Avatar Team 4786 - Nicolet FEAR (2019)


2019 Robot: Ares
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nicolet High School/Todd's Tools LLC/Snap-on Tools/Lippman-Jungers LLC/GE Healthcare/Rockwell Automation/Ladish Co Foundation/Johnson Controls, Inc./Nicolet High School Foundation/Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)&Nicolet High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4786 attended in 2019.
Team 4786 had a record of 21-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:08 AM 1997 2001 2220 5082 2345 4786 42 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 1730 5013 4786 3465 6907 1764 44 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 1994 4786 935 6424 5141 1825 46 51
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 7513 4400 5126 1827 4786 6940 27 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6907 4400 4786 935 1710 7513 54 28
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 938 4786 6941 5082 1730 4400 36 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 4786 1997 1710 7785 5801 3284 52 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1710 1986 2560 4786 6424 4522 60 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 4786 7785 7513 3160 5141 1994 39 29
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 3284 1987 3184 2220 5141 4786 34 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 935 2457 1827 4786 3284 1108 52 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 12:48 PM 1997 1108 938 1825 4786 1987 38 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 65 34
Quarterfinal 5   1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 88 46

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:32 AM 1716 279 7900 4786 2704 7432 31 31
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7103 4786 1306 1792 2169 2022 46 55
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5148 6421 7417 269 4786 2040 43 67
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 706 7619 5125 3596 4786 2202 33 49
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4786 706 6807 1710 5837 3596 48 28
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2451 3197 4786 1091 6670 3418 76 42
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 233 7498 4531 537 6643 4786 67 26
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3692 2704 1675 4786 4804 233 51 52
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 4786 6421 6630 3061 2667 5339 53 38
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 5003 967 4011 4786 167 2977 56 51
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 5019 3061 4786 3723 4624 3692 77 43
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7596 6359 4296 4786 1306 93 48 74
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 93 1625 6381 1091 4786 6166 53 35
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 7629 4011 4786 1306 2531 2481 33 66
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 3692 4786 4054 2826 7629 3928 55 38
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 171 648 6630 1625 967 4786 35 78
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 89   Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6420 6317 7432 3090 4786 5442 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 48 56
Quarterfinal 8   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 74 55
Tiebreaker 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 33 55
Semifinal 2   111 2826 4296 5903 1625 4786 81 70
Semifinal 4   111 2826 4296 5903 1625 4786 83 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:08 AM 1997 2001 2220 5082 2345 4786 42 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 1730 5013 4786 3465 6907 1764 44 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 1994 4786 935 6424 5141 1825 46 51
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 7513 4400 5126 1827 4786 6940 27 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6907 4400 4786 935 1710 7513 54 28
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 938 4786 6941 5082 1730 4400 36 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 4786 1997 1710 7785 5801 3284 52 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1710 1986 2560 4786 6424 4522 60 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 4786 7785 7513 3160 5141 1994 39 29
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 3284 1987 3184 2220 5141 4786 34 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 935 2457 1827 4786 3284 1108 52 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 12:48 PM 1997 1108 938 1825 4786 1987 38 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 65 34
Quarterfinal 5   1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 88 46

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:32 AM 1716 279 7900 4786 2704 7432 31 31
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7103 4786 1306 1792 2169 2022 46 55
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5148 6421 7417 269 4786 2040 43 67
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 706 7619 5125 3596 4786 2202 33 49
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4786 706 6807 1710 5837 3596 48 28
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2451 3197 4786 1091 6670 3418 76 42
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 233 7498 4531 537 6643 4786 67 26
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3692 2704 1675 4786 4804 233 51 52
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 4786 6421 6630 3061 2667 5339 53 38
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 5003 967 4011 4786 167 2977 56 51
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 5019 3061 4786 3723 4624 3692 77 43
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7596 6359 4296 4786 1306 93 48 74
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 93 1625 6381 1091 4786 6166 53 35
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 7629 4011 4786 1306 2531 2481 33 66
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 3692 4786 4054 2826 7629 3928 55 38
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 171 648 6630 1625 967 4786 35 78
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 89   Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6420 6317 7432 3090 4786 5442 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 48 56
Quarterfinal 8   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 74 55
Tiebreaker 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 33 55
Semifinal 2   111 2826 4296 5903 1625 4786 81 70
Semifinal 4   111 2826 4296 5903 1625 4786 83 74