Team Avatar Team 4522 - Team SCREAM (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bryant Motors/Dick's Honda Kawasaki/Ditzfeld Transfer/Gardner Denver/General Cable/LammTech/Maxion Wheels/McCarthy Toyota of Sedalia/Sierra Bullets/Specialty Sportswear/Stanley Black & Decker/Synergy1 Electrical Solutions/Tyson Foods/Northrop Grumman&Smith-Cotton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4522 attended in 2019.
Team 4522 had a record of 32-26-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 4550 6809 2398 5550 1410 4522 18 45
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:27 PM 31 2773 4522 4499 3247 3593 61 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 1619 4522 2424 4959 3931 7464 52 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 2723 932 2986 3507 4522 6900 38 34
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4293 6464 2165 6800 2986 4522 52 47
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 9:46 AM 2352 5578 2461 4522 5889 4418 46 59
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 4522 1209 3465 1561 3457 6891 48 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 57 49
Quarterfinal 7   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 71 50
Semifinal 2   4522 2410 3612 4499 1410 2461 49 78
Semifinal 4   4522 2410 5889 4499 1410 2461 79 69
Tiebreaker 2   4522 2410 5889 4499 1410 2461 50 66

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 6424 1730 2457 4522 7513 1825 49 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5141 4522 5126 2001 5082 1986 48 47
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 4522 1827 1987 938 5013 3160 51 9
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:13 PM 6359 4522 6907 7785 1764 1997 55 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1108 2220 5801 4522 1764 1994 56 54
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 3284 4522 6940 6907 2220 6424 42 102
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 1825 1764 4400 3160 5082 4522 58 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1710 1986 2560 4786 6424 4522 60 47
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 1987 6940 1730 6941 935 4522 45 76
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1730 5126 1994 4522 1997 3465 50 43
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 2560 4522 7785 2001 2345 4400 65 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 2001 3184 4522 1827 6941 7785 55 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 104 50
Quarterfinal 7   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 57 56
Semifinal 2   4522 1730 2560 6940 1825 1710 85 70
Semifinal 4   4522 1730 2560 6940 1825 1710 55 47

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6843 4455 3931 4522 5550 5437 53 75
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4522 2164 4455 5119 1785 3397 48 71
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 5454 931 4522 6886 1939 3284 44 65
Qualification 20   Sat 4/6 - 1:05 PM 5918 2164 2773 7141 4522 2359 38 49
Qualification 27   Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 4522 6843 31 5454 7662 1997 50 45
Qualification 36   Sat 4/6 - 3:32 PM 5918 5119 3284 2333 5889 4522 61 61
Qualification 42   Sat 4/6 - 4:23 PM 5454 5041 5889 6424 4522 1094 60 72
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 3397 4522 1806 5041 2333 2773 71 52
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 2773 1785 31 1939 4522 5041 53 75
Qualification 59   Sun 4/7 - 10:06 AM 1094 4959 5437 7729 6886 4522 64 55
Qualification 65   Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 4522 1987 5918 7729 5550 931 81 46
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6424 4522 2333 1997 5437 2359 81 58
Quarterfinal 7   6424 4522 2333 1997 5437 2359 70 48
Semifinal 2   6424 4522 2333 1939 1987 1094 70 71
Semifinal 4   6424 4522 2333 1939 1987 1094 64 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 6315 3035 4513 3284 254 4522 60 108
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:28 AM 6072 7528 7724 2383 4522 6391 47 63
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:13 AM 2403 4401 7621 6377 4522 2839 83 77
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 4522 5468 1619 4451 5805 3966 96 74
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 3937 7494 5872 4522 5012 6986 67 76
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 117 76
Quarterfinal 5   3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 126 75

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 4550 6809 2398 5550 1410 4522 18 45
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:27 PM 31 2773 4522 4499 3247 3593 61 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 1619 4522 2424 4959 3931 7464 52 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 2723 932 2986 3507 4522 6900 38 34
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4293 6464 2165 6800 2986 4522 52 47
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 9:46 AM 2352 5578 2461 4522 5889 4418 46 59
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 4522 1209 3465 1561 3457 6891 48 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 57 49
Quarterfinal 7   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 71 50
Semifinal 2   4522 2410 3612 4499 1410 2461 49 78
Semifinal 4   4522 2410 5889 4499 1410 2461 79 69
Tiebreaker 2   4522 2410 5889 4499 1410 2461 50 66

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 6424 1730 2457 4522 7513 1825 49 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5141 4522 5126 2001 5082 1986 48 47
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 4522 1827 1987 938 5013 3160 51 9
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:13 PM 6359 4522 6907 7785 1764 1997 55 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1108 2220 5801 4522 1764 1994 56 54
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 3284 4522 6940 6907 2220 6424 42 102
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 1825 1764 4400 3160 5082 4522 58 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1710 1986 2560 4786 6424 4522 60 47
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 1987 6940 1730 6941 935 4522 45 76
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1730 5126 1994 4522 1997 3465 50 43
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 2560 4522 7785 2001 2345 4400 65 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 2001 3184 4522 1827 6941 7785 55 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 104 50
Quarterfinal 7   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 57 56
Semifinal 2   4522 1730 2560 6940 1825 1710 85 70
Semifinal 4   4522 1730 2560 6940 1825 1710 55 47

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6843 4455 3931 4522 5550 5437 53 75
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4522 2164 4455 5119 1785 3397 48 71
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 5454 931 4522 6886 1939 3284 44 65
Qualification 20   Sat 4/6 - 1:05 PM 5918 2164 2773 7141 4522 2359 38 49
Qualification 27   Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 4522 6843 31 5454 7662 1997 50 45
Qualification 36   Sat 4/6 - 3:32 PM 5918 5119 3284 2333 5889 4522 61 61
Qualification 42   Sat 4/6 - 4:23 PM 5454 5041 5889 6424 4522 1094 60 72
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 3397 4522 1806 5041 2333 2773 71 52
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 2773 1785 31 1939 4522 5041 53 75
Qualification 59   Sun 4/7 - 10:06 AM 1094 4959 5437 7729 6886 4522 64 55
Qualification 65   Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 4522 1987 5918 7729 5550 931 81 46
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6424 4522 2333 1997 5437 2359 81 58
Quarterfinal 7   6424 4522 2333 1997 5437 2359 70 48
Semifinal 2   6424 4522 2333 1939 1987 1094 70 71
Semifinal 4   6424 4522 2333 1939 1987 1094 64 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 6315 3035 4513 3284 254 4522 60 108
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:28 AM 6072 7528 7724 2383 4522 6391 47 63
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:13 AM 2403 4401 7621 6377 4522 2839 83 77
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 4522 5468 1619 4451 5805 3966 96 74
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 3937 7494 5872 4522 5012 6986 67 76
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 117 76
Quarterfinal 5   3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 126 75

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 11/1 - 6:25 PM 2560 1785 1847 1730 4522 1810 32 33
Qualification 11 Fri 11/1 - 7:28 PM 3284 5968 5801 4522 5098 1982 66 39
Qualification 19 Fri 11/1 - 8:32 PM 1763 5126 2335 6817 4522 6317 33 30
Qualification 26 Fri 11/1 - 9:24 PM 1987 1769 1986 4522 2410 9985 87 51
Qualification 42 Sat 11/2 - 10:19 AM 525 4522 3593 3792 6317 4329 71 57
Qualification 49 Sat 11/2 - 11:15 AM 2723 5013 4522 6424 5119 2357 57 59
Qualification 53 Sat 11/2 - 11:44 AM 5098 1775 1802 4522 1825 5918 49 64
Qualification 60 Sat 11/2 - 12:33 PM 1710 5006 4522 323 1723 9999 60 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6