Team Avatar Team 5126 - Electromagnetic Panthers (E.M.P.) (2019)


2019 Robot: WALL-E MP
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Musselman & Hall/Park Hill School District/Delta Airlines/Orange EV/Law Office of Jane Francis, LLC/Cerner/KC STEM Alliance/US Engineering/Rosie B's Tax Service/Leibrand's Riverside Automotive/Weird Wolf Graphics/Ken Hoover Real Estate Group/Smith & Boucher Engineers/Valley View Optimist Club/Heartland AV/Bonefish Grill&Park Hill South High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 14 (42%) 18 (55%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 20 (49%) 1 (2%)

Team 5126's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Heartland Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:56 AM 2560 1994 3284 5013 5126 1764 51 51
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5141 4522 5126 2001 5082 1986 48 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 3465 1108 5126 2457 4400 5801 30 55
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 7513 4400 5126 1827 4786 6940 27 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:41 PM 7785 6424 6940 1827 5126 1997 50 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 5126 3160 2560 1987 2457 6359 36 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 4:21 PM 5141 2345 3184 2457 6941 5126 30 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 3160 1108 2001 5126 6907 1825 23 52
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:55 AM 6907 938 5082 5126 5801 1710 30 62
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1730 5126 1994 4522 1997 3465 50 43
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 5801 938 1825 5126 6359 3184 68 32
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 1:17 PM 2220 5126 5082 6424 935 5013 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6907 935 5126 6424 4400 2001 57 50
Quarterfinal 6   6907 935 5126 6424 4400 2001 71 56
Semifinal 1   1986 5801 1827 6907 935 5126 68 69
Semifinal 3   1986 5801 1827 6907 935 5126 59 73
Final 1   6907 935 5126 3160 1730 2560 60 58
Final 2   6907 935 5126 3160 1730 2560 64 55

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 5847 5126 4314 4646 1288 6055 46 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:36 AM 2358 4213 3695 4645 5126 4241 71 33
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 5126 4646 1094 4655 81 4213 40 63
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4645 4212 2481 6055 7465 5126 29 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 6651 5442 7465 5126 4096 2709 41 37
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 1288 5126 81 2709 7848 2704 44 36
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 5847 4256 4655 5126 6237 7848 46 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:04 AM 5690 1329 4241 1736 2022 5126 49 55
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 1756 2013 5847 4213 4212 5126 55 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 2081 4143 5126 2040 2704 323 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 5572 2147 5515 6014 4188 5126 53 36
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:48 AM 5126 6443 6608 3132 330 2584 64 72
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 3240 3792 5126 3481 3309 3024 48 67
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5242 5892 7529 3931 5126 5572 52 70
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 2375 2811 5126 2990 2905 2643 51 66
Playoff Matches

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3284 6886 1939 4329 5126 1825 63 71
Quarterfinal 6 3284 6886 1939 4329 5126 1825 63 65
Semifinal 1 1987 1730 5098 4329 5126 1825 69 60
Semifinal 3 1987 1730 5098 4329 5126 1825 40 52
Tiebreaker 1 1987 1730 5098 4329 5126 1825 70 58

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 11/1 - 7:02 PM 1108 6419 5013 5126 4329 1775 44 55
Qualification 12 Fri 11/1 - 7:35 PM 5119 323 5126 1987 1775 1723 69 35
Qualification 19 Fri 11/1 - 8:32 PM 1763 5126 2335 6817 4522 6317 33 30
Qualification 29 Fri 11/1 - 9:49 PM 4959 9999 3928 5126 6317 4646 47 17
Qualification 39 Sat 11/2 - 9:51 AM 5968 6359 5126 2723 1847 1769 78 33
Qualification 46 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 2410 5098 1810 1710 5126 525 63 78
Qualification 57 Sat 11/2 - 12:11 PM 6424 1730 3792 5801 4455 5126 55 53
Qualification 61 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 525 2560 4646 5126 9985 937 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 1:52 PM 323 1802 3928 1987 5126 2410 83 73
Quarterfinal 5 323 5119 3928 1987 5126 2410 21 73
Tiebreaker 1 323 1802 3928 1987 5126 2410 90 75