Team Avatar Team 5126 - Electromagnetic Panthers (E.M.P.) (2019)


2019 Robot: WALL-E MP
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Musselman & Hall/Park Hill School District/Delta Airlines/Orange EV/Law Office of Jane Francis, LLC/Cerner/KC STEM Alliance/US Engineering/Rosie B's Tax Service/Leibrand's Riverside Automotive/Weird Wolf Graphics/Ken Hoover Real Estate Group/Smith & Boucher Engineers/Valley View Optimist Club/Heartland AV/Bonefish Grill&Park Hill South High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5126's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5126 attended in 2019.
Team 5126 had a record of 20-20-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:56A
2560 1994 3284 51
5013 5126 1764 51
Qualification 9
10:34A
5141 4522 5126 48
2001 5082 1986 47
Qualification 15
11:27A
3465 1108 5126 30
2457 4400 5801 55
Qualification 22
1:13P
7513 4400 5126 27
1827 4786 6940 42
Qualification 25
1:41P
7785 6424 6940 50
1827 5126 1997 37
Qualification 35
3:36P
5126 3160 2560 36
1987 2457 6359 39
Qualification 39
4:21P
5141 2345 3184 30
2457 6941 5126 53
Qualification 43
5:01P
3160 1108 2001 23
5126 6907 1825 52
Qualification 51
8:55A
6907 938 5082 30
5126 5801 1710 62
Qualification 59
10:10A
1730 5126 1994 50
4522 1997 3465 43
Qualification 63
10:43A
5801 938 1825 68
5126 6359 3184 32
Qualification 70
1:17P
2220 5126 5082 44
6424 935 5013 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6907 935 5126 57
6424 4400 2001 50
Quarterfinal 6
6907 935 5126 71
6424 4400 2001 56
Semifinal 1
1986 5801 1827 68
6907 935 5126 69
Semifinal 3
1986 5801 1827 59
6907 935 5126 73
Final 1
6907 935 5126 60
3160 1730 2560 58
Final 2
6907 935 5126 64
3160 1730 2560 55


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
5847 5126 4314 46
4646 1288 6055 51
Qualification 12
10:36A
2358 4213 3695 71
4645 5126 4241 33
Qualification 16
11:16A
5126 4646 1094 40
4655 81 4213 63
Qualification 25
1:38P
4645 4212 2481 29
6055 7465 5126 36
Qualification 30
2:19P
6651 5442 7465 41
5126 4096 2709 37
Qualification 37
3:18P
1288 5126 81 44
2709 7848 2704 36
Qualification 46
4:33P
5847 4256 4655 46
5126 6237 7848 58
Qualification 49
4:59P
5126 1781 7417 63
7465 1094 4096 57
Qualification 57
9:04A
5690 1329 4241 49
1736 2022 5126 55
Qualification 63
10:04A
1756 2013 5847 55
4213 4212 5126 49
Qualification 67
10:59A
2081 4143 5126 67
2040 2704 323 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 72
Quarterfinal 6
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:18A
5572 2147 5515 53
6014 4188 5126 36
Qualification 12
10:17A
5126 7426 1339 55
3039 1261 364 63
Qualification 31
2:21P
118 5126 442 67
1515 368 6390 83
Qualification 39
3:29P
7767 7179 4290 56
3309 5126 364 101
Qualification 50
4:57P
5526 4775 2486 57
1939 4079 5126 51
Qualification 60
9:09A
2662 7088 2080 41
5126 4911 7108 83
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 83
12:25P
3240 3792 5126 48
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 99
3:48P
5242 5892 7529 52
3931 5126 5572 70
Qualification 105
4:35P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 5126 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 5126's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Heartland Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:56A
2560 1994 3284 51
5013 5126 1764 51
Qualification 9
10:34A
5141 4522 5126 48
2001 5082 1986 47
Qualification 15
11:27A
3465 1108 5126 30
2457 4400 5801 55
Qualification 22
1:13P
7513 4400 5126 27
1827 4786 6940 42
Qualification 25
1:41P
7785 6424 6940 50
1827 5126 1997 37
Qualification 35
3:36P
5126 3160 2560 36
1987 2457 6359 39
Qualification 39
4:21P
5141 2345 3184 30
2457 6941 5126 53
Qualification 43
5:01P
3160 1108 2001 23
5126 6907 1825 52
Qualification 51
8:55A
6907 938 5082 30
5126 5801 1710 62
Qualification 59
10:10A
1730 5126 1994 50
4522 1997 3465 43
Qualification 63
10:43A
5801 938 1825 68
5126 6359 3184 32
Qualification 70
1:17P
2220 5126 5082 44
6424 935 5013 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6907 935 5126 57
6424 4400 2001 50
Quarterfinal 6
6907 935 5126 71
6424 4400 2001 56
Semifinal 1
1986 5801 1827 68
6907 935 5126 69
Semifinal 3
1986 5801 1827 59
6907 935 5126 73
Final 1
6907 935 5126 60
3160 1730 2560 58
Final 2
6907 935 5126 64
3160 1730 2560 55

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
5847 5126 4314 46
4646 1288 6055 51
Qualification 12
10:36A
2358 4213 3695 71
4645 5126 4241 33
Qualification 16
11:16A
5126 4646 1094 40
4655 81 4213 63
Qualification 25
1:38P
4645 4212 2481 29
6055 7465 5126 36
Qualification 30
2:19P
6651 5442 7465 41
5126 4096 2709 37
Qualification 37
3:18P
1288 5126 81 44
2709 7848 2704 36
Qualification 46
4:33P
5847 4256 4655 46
5126 6237 7848 58
Qualification 49
4:59P
5126 1781 7417 63
7465 1094 4096 57
Qualification 57
9:04A
5690 1329 4241 49
1736 2022 5126 55
Qualification 63
10:04A
1756 2013 5847 55
4213 4212 5126 49
Qualification 67
10:59A
2081 4143 5126 67
2040 2704 323 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 72
Quarterfinal 6
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:18A
5572 2147 5515 53
6014 4188 5126 36
Qualification 12
10:17A
5126 7426 1339 55
3039 1261 364 63
Qualification 31
2:21P
118 5126 442 67
1515 368 6390 83
Qualification 39
3:29P
7767 7179 4290 56
3309 5126 364 101
Qualification 50
4:57P
5526 4775 2486 57
1939 4079 5126 51
Qualification 60
9:09A
2662 7088 2080 41
5126 4911 7108 83
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 83
12:25P
3240 3792 5126 48
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 99
3:48P
5242 5892 7529 52
3931 5126 5572 70
Qualification 105
4:35P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 5126 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Team 5126 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3284 6886 1939 63
4329 5126 1825 71
Quarterfinal 6
3284 6886 1939 63
4329 5126 1825 65
Semifinal 1
1987 1730 5098 69
4329 5126 1825 60
Semifinal 3
1987 1730 5098 40
4329 5126 1825 52
Tiebreaker 1
1987 1730 5098 70
4329 5126 1825 58
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.