Team 2457 - The Law (2016)


2016 Robot: Theodore

2016 Sponsors: DST Systems Inc / Black & Veatch / Ross Mechanical, Inc / Lockton / American Family Insurance, John Flacke Agency / U.S. Engineering Company / Lawson United Christian & Presbyterian Church / Goppert Financial Bank / Coveris / N2 Solutions Group & Lawson High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2457 attended in 2016.
Team 2457 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 5119 5141 5013 2457 1763 1847 76 43
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 2457 4959 4455 2202 5082 2164 81 47
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:33 PM 1764 5801 2001 2457 1982 2357 82 49
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:51 PM 1987 5730 31 2457 2335 2874 86 80
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 1775 5126 1994 1806 1986 2457 77 104
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 1997 2345 2457 2353 4522 1723 89 27
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:28 PM 5126 1108 2457 1785 1810 1802 99 63
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 5013 2457 1802 1769 3172 3528 65 83
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 2457 1730 2560 4809 2345 4455 73 49
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:45 PM 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 116 76
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 160 107

Team 2457's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 5119 5141 5013 2457 1763 1847 76 43
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 2457 4959 4455 2202 5082 2164 81 47
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:33 PM 1764 5801 2001 2457 1982 2357 82 49
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:51 PM 1987 5730 31 2457 2335 2874 86 80
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 1775 5126 1994 1806 1986 2457 77 104
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 1997 2345 2457 2353 4522 1723 89 27
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:28 PM 5126 1108 2457 1785 1810 1802 99 63
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 5013 2457 1802 1769 3172 3528 65 83
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 2457 1730 2560 4809 2345 4455 73 49
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:45 PM 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 116 76
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 160 107