Team Avatar Team 1986 - Team Titanium (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Venture Industrial Products/Best Buy/Ford Motor Company/FIRST/National Instruments/US Navy/Billy Goat Industries/IBM/Paradise Park/Kastle Grinding/KC STEM Alliance/Michael & Jayne Hartwig/Tom Cates/Shawn & Kristen Roy/American Century Investments/The Prevost Family Foundation/SPX Cooling Technologies/The Brenneke Family/Chris Hope/Harlan Spatz/Delmer & Ruth Harris&Lee's Summit West High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1986's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1986 attended in 2019.
Team 1986 had a record of 48-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 9)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:46A
1986 7785 3465 63
938 1827 1710 14
Qualification 9
10:34A
5141 4522 5126 48
2001 5082 1986 47
Qualification 14
11:17A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 53
Qualification 23
1:22P
2457 938 1986 54
5141 2001 935 72
Qualification 27
2:05P
3465 2457 5082 33
1986 3184 6941 56
Qualification 34
3:29P
935 1764 1986 96
1825 1827 1108 35
Qualification 42
4:51P
2220 5013 1827 65
1986 6359 1730 51
Qualification 47
5:35P
1710 1986 2560 60
4786 6424 4522 47
Qualification 52
9:10A
2220 1986 4400 73
2560 6359 1108 50
Qualification 58
10:02A
1108 2345 935 30
6940 7513 1986 55
Qualification 62
10:32A
1994 6907 1997 56
1987 5141 1986 89
Qualification 72
1:31P
1764 3160 7513 33
5801 1986 6907 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:48P
1986 5801 1827 65
6359 1987 4786 34
Quarterfinal 5
1986 5801 1827 88
6359 1987 4786 46
Semifinal 1
1986 5801 1827 68
6907 935 5126 69
Semifinal 3
1986 5801 1827 59
6907 935 5126 73


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:22A
6542 1984 1763 28
1785 1986 1764 56
Qualification 9
10:28A
5082 1785 2357 44
5801 5918 1986 68
Qualification 17
11:59A
1982 5918 937 12
4809 5268 1986 54
Qualification 24
1:29P
1986 6805 1108 45
1764 1763 2353 27
Qualification 27
1:57P
2357 1730 6805 57
1986 7064 937 64
Qualification 32
2:38P
1730 1986 2353 84
5968 5189 2410 45
Qualification 41
4:06P
1984 1986 2352 75
1723 1108 5268 36
Qualification 48
5:18P
1785 5968 3284 40
1986 5098 5082 67
Qualification 54
9:32A
1108 1802 1777 52
1810 1986 3284 80
Qualification 57
9:59A
2723 1777 1986 58
5801 5268 1806 54
Qualification 64
11:02A
1986 2335 1802 54
7064 1775 2353 15
Qualification 67
11:36A
5189 5809 1986 46
1847 2723 1769 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:56P
3284 1986 1806 64
1723 4809 1764 46
Quarterfinal 5
3284 1986 1806 71
1723 4809 1764 43
Semifinal 1
3284 1986 1806 82
2352 2410 1847 59
Semifinal 3
3284 1986 1806 78
2352 2410 1847 75
Final 1
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 65
Final 2
3284 1986 1806 60
1730 5801 1785 70
Final 3
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 71


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:04A
2826 5914 7596 76
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 12
10:33A
5019 1986 3090 71
6317 4054 93 20
Qualification 20
11:30A
1986 648 6420 69
1306 4239 2977 62
Qualification 32
1:42P
967 5442 6421 79
2081 4054 1986 68
Qualification 38
2:24P
3352 1986 171 99
4011 4021 6630 49
Qualification 53
4:15P
4655 4624 111 67
1986 2338 167 86
Qualification 59
4:56P
6166 5339 2531 18
6359 1986 4624 84
Qualification 64
5:31P
1986 3692 3061 85
5903 7432 6412 43
Qualification 73
10:03A
5003 7021 1986 76
1625 171 5976 72
Qualification 85
11:32A
5903 648 2194 78
5976 6166 1986 49
Qualification 85
12:19P
5903 648 2194 65
5976 6166 1986 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:35P
1986 2481 5914 102
3928 171 2081 64
Quarterfinal 5
1986 2481 5914 102
3928 171 2081 84
Semifinal 1
1986 2481 5914 87
7021 167 3061 77
Semifinal 3
1986 2481 5914 70
7021 167 3061 76
Tiebreaker 1
1986 2481 5914 77
7021 167 3061 78
Tiebreaker 1
1986 2481 5914 95
7021 167 3061 68
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:01A
2974 1986 6418 82
3998 5900 5472 64
Qualification 22
11:36A
2478 7424 2551 76
6444 2928 1986 69
Qualification 28
1:48P
7409 1986 3250 78
6177 7246 498 61
Qualification 38
3:05P
1414 7072 7465 53
1986 597 5414 61
Qualification 46
4:13P
5985 7620 1986 84
597 1538 4414 83
Qualification 62
9:56A
4500 179 7421 79
399 1986 971 97
Qualification 69
10:46A
1982 4500 1986 70
299 2443 7742 47
Qualification 90
2:55P
5431 4469 3128 79
6479 7663 1986 69
Qualification 97
3:42P
1986 3646 179 85
6036 4026 3480 55
Qualification 106
5:01P
1986 701 6825 68
1102 1982 6386 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2478 1986 4469 78
1538 4026 2974 71
Quarterfinal 4
2478 1986 4469 80
1538 4026 2974 75
Quarterfinal 8
2478 4469 1986 76
1538 4026 2974 72
Semifinal 2
4587 5414 2468 102
2478 4469 1986 67
Semifinal 4
4587 5414 2468 105
2478 4469 1986 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:46A
1986 7785 3465 63
938 1827 1710 14
Qualification 9
10:34A
5141 4522 5126 48
2001 5082 1986 47
Qualification 14
11:17A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 53
Qualification 23
1:22P
2457 938 1986 54
5141 2001 935 72
Qualification 27
2:05P
3465 2457 5082 33
1986 3184 6941 56
Qualification 34
3:29P
935 1764 1986 96
1825 1827 1108 35
Qualification 42
4:51P
2220 5013 1827 65
1986 6359 1730 51
Qualification 47
5:35P
1710 1986 2560 60
4786 6424 4522 47
Qualification 52
9:10A
2220 1986 4400 73
2560 6359 1108 50
Qualification 58
10:02A
1108 2345 935 30
6940 7513 1986 55
Qualification 62
10:32A
1994 6907 1997 56
1987 5141 1986 89
Qualification 72
1:31P
1764 3160 7513 33
5801 1986 6907 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:48P
1986 5801 1827 65
6359 1987 4786 34
Quarterfinal 5
1986 5801 1827 88
6359 1987 4786 46
Semifinal 1
1986 5801 1827 68
6907 935 5126 69
Semifinal 3
1986 5801 1827 59
6907 935 5126 73

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:22A
6542 1984 1763 28
1785 1986 1764 56
Qualification 9
10:28A
5082 1785 2357 44
5801 5918 1986 68
Qualification 17
11:59A
1982 5918 937 12
4809 5268 1986 54
Qualification 24
1:29P
1986 6805 1108 45
1764 1763 2353 27
Qualification 27
1:57P
2357 1730 6805 57
1986 7064 937 64
Qualification 32
2:38P
1730 1986 2353 84
5968 5189 2410 45
Qualification 41
4:06P
1984 1986 2352 75
1723 1108 5268 36
Qualification 48
5:18P
1785 5968 3284 40
1986 5098 5082 67
Qualification 54
9:32A
1108 1802 1777 52
1810 1986 3284 80
Qualification 57
9:59A
2723 1777 1986 58
5801 5268 1806 54
Qualification 64
11:02A
1986 2335 1802 54
7064 1775 2353 15
Qualification 67
11:36A
5189 5809 1986 46
1847 2723 1769 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:56P
3284 1986 1806 64
1723 4809 1764 46
Quarterfinal 5
3284 1986 1806 71
1723 4809 1764 43
Semifinal 1
3284 1986 1806 82
2352 2410 1847 59
Semifinal 3
3284 1986 1806 78
2352 2410 1847 75
Final 1
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 65
Final 2
3284 1986 1806 60
1730 5801 1785 70
Final 3
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 71

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:04A
2826 5914 7596 76
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 12
10:33A
5019 1986 3090 71
6317 4054 93 20
Qualification 20
11:30A
1986 648 6420 69
1306 4239 2977 62
Qualification 32
1:42P
967 5442 6421 79
2081 4054 1986 68
Qualification 38
2:24P
3352 1986 171 99
4011 4021 6630 49
Qualification 53
4:15P
4655 4624 111 67
1986 2338 167 86
Qualification 59
4:56P
6166 5339 2531 18
6359 1986 4624 84
Qualification 64
5:31P
1986 3692 3061 85
5903 7432 6412 43
Qualification 73
10:03A
5003 7021 1986 76
1625 171 5976 72
Qualification 85
11:32A
5903 648 2194 78
5976 6166 1986 49
Qualification 85
12:19P
5903 648 2194 65
5976 6166 1986 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:35P
1986 2481 5914 102
3928 171 2081 64
Quarterfinal 5
1986 2481 5914 102
3928 171 2081 84
Semifinal 1
1986 2481 5914 87
7021 167 3061 77
Semifinal 3
1986 2481 5914 70
7021 167 3061 76
Tiebreaker 1
1986 2481 5914 77
7021 167 3061 78
Tiebreaker 1
1986 2481 5914 95
7021 167 3061 68
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:01A
2974 1986 6418 82
3998 5900 5472 64
Qualification 22
11:36A
2478 7424 2551 76
6444 2928 1986 69
Qualification 28
1:48P
7409 1986 3250 78
6177 7246 498 61
Qualification 38
3:05P
1414 7072 7465 53
1986 597 5414 61
Qualification 46
4:13P
5985 7620 1986 84
597 1538 4414 83
Qualification 62
9:56A
4500 179 7421 79
399 1986 971 97
Qualification 69
10:46A
1982 4500 1986 70
299 2443 7742 47
Qualification 90
2:55P
5431 4469 3128 79
6479 7663 1986 69
Qualification 97
3:42P
1986 3646 179 85
6036 4026 3480 55
Qualification 106
5:01P
1986 701 6825 68
1102 1982 6386 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2478 1986 4469 78
1538 4026 2974 71
Quarterfinal 4
2478 1986 4469 80
1538 4026 2974 75
Quarterfinal 8
2478 4469 1986 76
1538 4026 2974 72
Semifinal 2
4587 5414 2468 102
2478 4469 1986 67
Semifinal 4
4587 5414 2468 105
2478 4469 1986 90

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Team 1986 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1986 2560 1658 84
6424 4500 1094 69
Quarterfinal 7
1986 2357 1658 64
6424 4500 1094 52
Semifinal 2
1986 2357 1658 93
6391 4959 1444 68
Semifinal 4
1986 2357 1658 64
6391 4959 1444 75
Tiebreaker 2
1986 2357 1658 52
6391 4959 1444 69

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
6:33P
5006 3792 4959 61
1802 1986 5968 63
Qualification 13
7:43P
937 6419 1986 33
3928 3593 6424 56
Qualification 17
8:17P
1986 1710 4329 50
1769 2560 1825 64
Qualification 26
9:24P
1987 1769 1986 87
4522 2410 9985 51
Qualification 41
10:12A
6817 1723 5119 30
1986 5098 1939 39
Qualification 45
10:45A
4646 5918 1730 47
1986 3284 6817 72
Qualification 52
11:38A
1785 6359 1986 79
323 1763 525 72
Qualification 59
12:25P
1775 1986 6317 68
1810 2723 1994 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1986 1723 525 93
5918 4959 2357 56
Quarterfinal 7
1986 1723 525 75
5918 4959 2357 36
Semifinal 2
1986 1723 525 67
4522 6424 3792 73
Semifinal 4
1986 1723 525 83
4522 6424 3792 69
Tiebreaker 2
1986 1723 525 61
4522 6424 3792 63
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.