Team Avatar Team 1986 - Team Titanium (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Venture Industrial Products/Best Buy/Ford Motor Company/FIRST/National Instruments/US Navy/Billy Goat Industries/IBM/Paradise Park/Kastle Grinding/KC STEM Alliance/Michael & Jayne Hartwig/Tom Cates/Shawn & Kristen Roy/American Century Investments/The Prevost Family Foundation/SPX Cooling Technologies/The Brenneke Family/Chris Hope/Harlan Spatz/Delmer & Ruth Harris&Lee's Summit West High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1986 attended in 2019.
Team 1986 had a record of 48-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 9)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2