Team Avatar Team 5801 - CTC Inspire (2019)


2019 Robot: Tachikoma
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fort Osage School District/Northrop Grumman Small Caliber Systems – Proud operator of the Lake City Army Ammunition Plant/Aspen Contracting/KC STEM Alliance&Car. & Tech. Ctr. at Ft. Osage


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5801 attended in 2019.
Team 5801 had a record of 38-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 6359 5801 3160 3184 6940 935 49 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5801 6941 2345 6359 1825 2220 56 40
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 3465 1108 5126 2457 4400 5801 30 55
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 1:03 PM 5801 2560 1987 2345 1710 6424 63 64
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1108 2220 5801 4522 1764 1994 56 54
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7785 1994 2001 7513 5801 3184 39 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 4786 1997 1710 7785 5801 3284 52 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 2457 7513 5013 1997 6940 5801 42 59
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:55 AM 6907 938 5082 5126 5801 1710 30 62
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 1827 5801 5082 6907 2560 2457 63 53
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 5801 938 1825 5126 6359 3184 68 32
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 1:31 PM 1764 3160 7513 5801 1986 6907 33 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 65 34
Quarterfinal 5   1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 88 46
Semifinal 1   1986 5801 1827 6907 935 5126 68 69
Semifinal 3   1986 5801 1827 6907 935 5126 59 73

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:12 AM 2353 2357 1810 1730 5801 2335 22 77
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 5082 1785 2357 5801 5918 1986 44 68
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 5801 2723 5189 5918 6542 7064 54 18
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 2:23 PM 6542 5801 1775 1108 1763 5809 60 9
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 3284 937 5268 5801 6805 5809 43 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 3284 1764 5801 1769 1982 1802 62 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:26 PM 1769 5801 2410 2335 4809 1984 70 45
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 2723 1777 1986 5801 5268 1806 58 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 1984 1847 1806 5968 2357 5801 49 64
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 1763 4809 5801 1777 5968 2352 49 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:30 AM 7421 5472 5801 3250 4468 2059 68 60
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:32 PM 6386 5801 4089 4026 4500 114 65 64
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4488 5801 5985 6825 179 6418 78 66
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 7424 2443 5801 2468 7072 7246 74 85
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83
Semifinal 1   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 88 69
Semifinal 3   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 92 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 6359 5801 3160 3184 6940 935 49 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5801 6941 2345 6359 1825 2220 56 40
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 3465 1108 5126 2457 4400 5801 30 55
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 1:03 PM 5801 2560 1987 2345 1710 6424 63 64
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1108 2220 5801 4522 1764 1994 56 54
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7785 1994 2001 7513 5801 3184 39 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 4786 1997 1710 7785 5801 3284 52 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 2457 7513 5013 1997 6940 5801 42 59
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:55 AM 6907 938 5082 5126 5801 1710 30 62
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 1827 5801 5082 6907 2560 2457 63 53
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 5801 938 1825 5126 6359 3184 68 32
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 1:31 PM 1764 3160 7513 5801 1986 6907 33 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 65 34
Quarterfinal 5   1986 5801 1827 6359 1987 4786 88 46
Semifinal 1   1986 5801 1827 6907 935 5126 68 69
Semifinal 3   1986 5801 1827 6907 935 5126 59 73

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:12 AM 2353 2357 1810 1730 5801 2335 22 77
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 5082 1785 2357 5801 5918 1986 44 68
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 5801 2723 5189 5918 6542 7064 54 18
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 2:23 PM 6542 5801 1775 1108 1763 5809 60 9
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 3284 937 5268 5801 6805 5809 43 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 3284 1764 5801 1769 1982 1802 62 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:26 PM 1769 5801 2410 2335 4809 1984 70 45
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 2723 1777 1986 5801 5268 1806 58 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 1984 1847 1806 5968 2357 5801 49 64
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 1763 4809 5801 1777 5968 2352 49 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:30 AM 7421 5472 5801 3250 4468 2059 68 60
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:32 PM 6386 5801 4089 4026 4500 114 65 64
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4488 5801 5985 6825 179 6418 78 66
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 7424 2443 5801 2468 7072 7246 74 85
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83
Semifinal 1   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 88 69
Semifinal 3   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 92 86

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/12 - 9:48 AM 2337 1410 868 51 5801 5511 76 75
Qualification 15 Fri 7/12 - 11:25 AM 1241 7457 319 5205 1073 5801 94 69
Qualification 32 Fri 7/12 - 2:02 PM 5801 3940 5460 3604 111 48 79 102
Qualification 45 Fri 7/12 - 3:52 PM 1718 225 6443 2168 5801 2767 96 77
Qualification 52 Fri 7/12 - 4:54 PM 2403 1023 1720 5801 2468 3478 87 75
Qualification 65 Fri 7/12 - 7:03 PM 195 4607 5801 234 4776 1923 100 73
Qualification 72 Sat 7/13 - 8:34 AM 340 2056 3357 3847 5190 5801 111 87
Qualification 90 Sat 7/13 - 10:56 AM 5801 1676 5406 33 3538 2614 100 81
Qualification 101 Sat 7/13 - 12:38 PM 1690 5801 1023 330 2481 4028 92 100
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 11/1 - 6:49 PM 937 1769 6317 5801 323 2357 36 70
Qualification 11 Fri 11/1 - 7:28 PM 3284 5968 5801 4522 5098 1982 66 39
Qualification 20 Fri 11/1 - 8:38 PM 6419 4959 9985 5918 5801 5119 20 49
Qualification 27 Fri 11/1 - 9:34 PM 1108 1984 5968 1710 1763 5801 29 31
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 9:10 AM 1802 4646 5801 3593 1785 5013 43 33
Qualification 47 Sat 11/2 - 11:01 AM 3928 5801 1939 1775 5006 6359 73 55
Qualification 57 Sat 11/2 - 12:11 PM 6424 1730 3792 5801 4455 5126 55 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1939 5006 1825 5801 1730 5098 57 46
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1982 1939 5801 1730 5098 59 61
Tiebreaker 2 1939 1982 5006 5801 1730 5098 101 48