Team Avatar Team 5013 - Trobots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Park Hill High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 15 (47%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 40 21 (53%) 17 (43%) 2 (5%)

Team 5013's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:56 AM 2560 1994 3284 5013 5126 1764 51 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 1730 5013 4786 3465 6907 1764 44 26
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 4522 1827 1987 938 5013 3160 51 9
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 3184 1730 1108 3284 5082 5013 50 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 5013 6359 5141 2001 1825 2560 36 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 1710 3465 5141 2345 1997 5013 36 39
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2220 5013 1827 1986 6359 1730 65 51
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 2457 7513 5013 1997 6940 5801 42 59
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:50 PM 3284 1825 2345 5013 2001 3465 51 46
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM 1825 5013 7785 4400 1710 3160 45 64
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 5013 6940 1710 6941 2220 1764 49 44
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 1:17 PM 2220 5126 5082 6424 935 5013 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 104 50
Quarterfinal 7   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 57 56

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 3352 4260 7531 5935 5013 6217 26 54
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:48 AM 4536 7541 5013 6391 3206 7021 58 65
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:19 PM 6164 5013 6391 6379 648 5576 52 38
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 5013 3928 7646 6166 1622 7541 67 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:17 PM 6391 7142 171 4260 1622 5013 42 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6317 2530 6217 525 3206 5013 43 60
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 5013 2530 6889 5041 5837 904 65 41
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 4536 1985 1625 5013 6630 967 60 72
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 6420 2957 4021 5013 2538 5906 61 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 90 53
Quarterfinal 8   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 66 64
Semifinal 2   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 78 81
Semifinal 4   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 76 76
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:03 AM 1072 6704 5013 6838 4020 3794 58 63
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:49 PM 5013 7635 7787 7121 7607 3616 53 73
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 2046 1477 6814 4087 5013 4043 78 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:07 PM 2158 2976 4910 5013 1987 7443 86 75
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 50
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 11/1 - 7:02 PM 1108 6419 5013 5126 4329 1775 44 55
Qualification 15 Fri 11/1 - 8:01 PM 5013 6317 9985 4455 1939 1785 42 58
Qualification 25 Fri 11/1 - 9:17 PM 6359 1982 1730 5006 4329 5013 44 57
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 8:36 AM 1825 3284 3593 323 5013 2560 56 53
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 9:10 AM 1802 4646 5801 3593 1785 5013 43 33
Qualification 49 Sat 11/2 - 11:15 AM 2723 5013 4522 6424 5119 2357 57 59
Qualification 58 Sat 11/2 - 12:18 PM 5013 5968 1769 2335 3928 6817 17 57
Playoff Matches