Team Avatar Team 3284 - Camdenton LASER (2019)


2019 Robot: Howitzer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services/Electrovert/Boeing/Nihon Superior/Gerbes/Kroger/Community Foundation of the Lake/Scott's Concrete/Lake Regional Health Systems&Camdenton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 11 (24%) 5 (11%)
Playoff 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 62 37 (60%) 20 (32%) 5 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


St. Louis Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:56 AM 2560 1994 3284 5013 5126 1764 51 51
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 3160 3284 1827 7513 1994 938 47 6
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:17 AM 1710 3184 6907 1997 1986 3284 36 53
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 3184 1730 1108 3284 5082 5013 50 34
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 938 3284 1730 2345 3160 1987 48 85
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 3284 4522 6940 6907 2220 6424 42 102
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 4786 1997 1710 7785 5801 3284 52 61
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 5:09 PM 1764 3284 5141 3465 1987 6941 34 44
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:50 PM 3284 1825 2345 5013 2001 3465 51 46
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 3284 1987 3184 2220 5141 4786 34 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 935 2457 1827 4786 3284 1108 52 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 4400 1994 6359 3284 1710 2457 66 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 104 50
Quarterfinal 7   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 57 56

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:50 AM 5809 3284 1777 5968 1723 4809 46 32
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 1723 3284 2723 2335 1764 7064 59 29
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 1775 1730 1806 3284 1847 5098 53 54
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 1802 4809 3284 937 2357 1847 47 24
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 1764 5189 4809 1806 2353 3284 34 53
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 3284 937 5268 5801 6805 5809 43 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 3284 1764 5801 1769 1982 1802 62 46
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 1785 5968 3284 1986 5098 5082 40 67
Qualification 54   Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 1108 1802 1777 1810 1986 3284 52 80
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 10:07 AM 2352 1810 6542 3284 2357 1984 53 66
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 10:47 AM 1108 2352 2723 1982 3284 1730 61 94
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 2353 1984 5918 7064 3284 6805 38 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:56 PM 3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 64 46
Quarterfinal 5   3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 71 43
Semifinal 1   3284 1986 1806 2352 2410 1847 82 59
Semifinal 3   3284 1986 1806 2352 2410 1847 78 75
Final 1   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 67 65
Final 2   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 60 70
Final 3   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 67 71

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 7141 5041 7729 3284 5454 2164 32 67
Qualification 10   Sat 4/6 - 10:27 AM 6886 3931 2359 3284 5889 7662 36 58
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 5454 931 4522 6886 1939 3284 44 65
Qualification 19   Sat 4/6 - 11:43 AM 3284 6424 1785 6843 5454 4959 75 69
Qualification 29   Sat 4/6 - 2:25 PM 5041 3284 2359 4959 5550 3397 66 46
Qualification 36   Sat 4/6 - 3:32 PM 5918 5119 3284 2333 5889 4522 61 61
Qualification 39   Sat 4/6 - 3:59 PM 7141 3284 3931 1997 2359 931 74 69
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 5:20 PM 1756 3284 1987 6424 4455 5918 92 49
Qualification 51   Sun 4/7 - 8:59 AM 4455 931 3284 2359 1987 6843 65 60
Qualification 58   Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4455 3397 2333 5006 3284 1806 46 79
Qualification 62   Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 938 1094 5889 3284 5437 6843 67 55
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:33 PM 1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 60 67
Quarterfinal 5   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 78 46
Tiebreaker 1   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 96 58
Semifinal 1   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 58 84
Semifinal 3   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 63 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 6315 3035 4513 3284 254 4522 60 108
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:34 PM 7621 1683 3966 4613 6986 3284 56 93
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:25 PM 1868 6377 2733 3478 3284 5012 76 77
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:05 AM 4125 3284 3310 7528 3933 7753 87 40
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 3284 7308 7661 589 6391 5872 70 70
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:45 PM 3284 7528 6831 1700 1726 5468 46 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 117 76
Quarterfinal 5   3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 126 75

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3284 6886 1939 4329 5126 1825 63 71
Quarterfinal 6 3284 6886 1939 4329 5126 1825 63 65

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:38 AM 7496 7117 4187 3284 1444 7452 27 57
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:43 AM 7662 3284 9990 3330 9988 931 48 34
Qualification 13 Sat 9/28 - 11:38 AM 1985 4256 9989 7472 4931 3284 43 62
Qualification 17 Sat 9/28 - 1:01 PM 9988 3284 3397 4329 5176 1658 59 67
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 1:57 PM 4187 9991 3284 9990 4314 6391 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 3:20 PM 9999 3284 1658 1444 9990 4329 57 67
Quarterfinal 5 2081 3284 1658 1444 9990 9988 54 35
Tiebreaker 1 2081 3284 1658 1444 9990 4329 43 53

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 11/1 - 6:40 PM 1723 6424 3284 6359 1825 525 65 71
Qualification 11 Fri 11/1 - 7:28 PM 3284 5968 5801 4522 5098 1982 66 39
Qualification 22 Fri 11/1 - 8:53 PM 2723 1710 1987 525 1802 3284 37 71
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 8:36 AM 1825 3284 3593 323 5013 2560 56 53
Qualification 36 Sat 11/2 - 9:24 AM 2410 4455 1775 3284 4959 1763 53 62
Qualification 45 Sat 11/2 - 10:45 AM 4646 5918 1730 1986 3284 6817 47 72
Qualification 56 Sat 11/2 - 12:05 PM 4329 3284 937 9985 1847 5006 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3284 4329 1785 4522 6424 3792 68 61
Quarterfinal 8 3284 4329 1785 4522 6424 3792 61 69
Tiebreaker 4 3284 4329 1785 4522 6424 3792 58 65