Team Avatar Team 3284 - Camdenton LASER (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services/Electrovert/Boeing/Nihon Superior/Gerbes/Kroger/Community Foundation of the Lake/Scott's Concrete/Lake Regional Health Systems&Camdenton High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3284's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3284 attended in 2019.
Team 3284 had a record of 37-20-5 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 11 - 5 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
2560 1994 3284 -51-
5013 5126 1764 51
Qualification 8
10:03A
3160 3284 1827 -47-
7513 1994 938 6
Qualification 14
10:57A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 -53-
Qualification 19
11:42A
3184 1730 1108 50
3284 5082 5013 -34-
Qualification 28
2:03P
938 3284 1730 -48-
2345 3160 1987 85
Qualification 32
2:39P
3284 4522 6940 -42-
6907 2220 6424 102
Qualification 40
3:51P
4786 1997 1710 52
7785 5801 3284 -61-
Qualification 44
4:27P
1764 3284 5141 -34-
3465 1987 6941 44
Qualification 49
5:12P
3284 1825 2345 -51-
5013 2001 3465 46
Qualification 57
9:52A
3284 1987 3184 -34-
2220 5141 4786 44
Qualification 61
10:24A
935 2457 1827 52
4786 3284 1108 -45-
Qualification 71
11:44A
4400 1994 6359 66
3284 1710 2457 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4522 1730 2560 104
5013 2220 3284 -50-
Quarterfinal 7
4522 1730 2560 57
5013 2220 3284 -56-


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5809 3284 1777 -46-
5968 1723 4809 32
Qualification 10
10:21A
1723 3284 2723 -59-
2335 1764 7064 29
Qualification 15
11:06A
1775 1730 1806 53
3284 1847 5098 -54-
Qualification 22
1:09P
1802 4809 3284 -47-
937 2357 1847 24
Qualification 29
2:12P
1764 5189 4809 34
1806 2353 3284 -53-
Qualification 36
3:15P
3284 937 5268 -43-
5801 6805 5809 58
Qualification 42
4:09P
3284 1764 5801 -62-
1769 1982 1802 46
Qualification 48
5:03P
1785 5968 3284 -40-
1986 5098 5082 67
Qualification 54
9:27A
1108 1802 1777 52
1810 1986 3284 -80-
Qualification 58
10:00A
2352 1810 6542 53
3284 2357 1984 -66-
Qualification 62
10:32A
1108 2352 2723 61
1982 3284 1730 -94-
Qualification 72
11:52A
2353 1984 5918 38
7064 3284 6805 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
3284 1986 1806 -64-
1723 4809 1764 46
Quarterfinal 5
3284 1986 1806 -71-
1723 4809 1764 43
Semifinal 1
3284 1986 1806 -82-
2352 2410 1847 59
Semifinal 3
3284 1986 1806 -78-
2352 2410 1847 75
Final 1
3284 1986 1806 -67-
1730 5801 1785 65
Final 2
3284 1986 1806 -60-
1730 5801 1785 70
Final 3
3284 1986 1806 -67-
1730 5801 1785 71


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:40A
7141 5041 7729 32
3284 5454 2164 -67-
Qualification 10
10:30A
6886 3931 2359 36
3284 5889 7662 -58-
Qualification 14
11:06A
5454 931 4522 44
6886 1939 3284 -65-
Qualification 19
11:51A
3284 6424 1785 -75-
6843 5454 4959 69
Qualification 29
2:21P
5041 3284 2359 -66-
4959 5550 3397 46
Qualification 36
3:24P
5918 5119 3284 -61-
2333 5889 4522 61
Qualification 39
3:51P
7141 3284 3931 -74-
1997 2359 931 69
Qualification 48
5:12P
1756 3284 1987 -92-
6424 4455 5918 49
Qualification 51
9:00A
4455 931 3284 -65-
2359 1987 6843 60
Qualification 58
10:03A
4455 3397 2333 46
5006 3284 1806 -79-
Qualification 62
10:39A
938 1094 5889 67
3284 5437 6843 -55-
Qualification 72
12:09P
4522 4959 3284 -83-
3593 2451 5006 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1756 3284 931 -60-
1785 5889 5119 67
Quarterfinal 5
1756 3284 931 -78-
1785 5889 5119 46
Tiebreaker 1
1756 3284 931 -96-
1785 5889 5119 58
Semifinal 1
1756 3284 931 -58-
1806 3931 5550 84
Semifinal 3
1756 3284 931 -63-
1806 3931 5550 66


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
6672 3284 2930 -76-
2383 5930 7277 46
Qualification 16
10:15A
6315 3035 4513 60
3284 254 4522 -108-
Qualification 32
2:07P
1622 6579 1730 52
7494 3284 649 -73-
Qualification 43
3:24P
7621 1683 3966 56
4613 6986 3284 -93-
Qualification 50
4:13P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 -77-
Qualification 56
8:35A
6995 3196 2403 78
5930 4451 3284 -78-
Qualification 74
10:41A
4125 3284 3310 -87-
7528 3933 7753 40
Qualification 82
1:37P
3284 7308 7661 -70-
589 6391 5872 70
Qualification 97
3:22P
6321 2556 3284 -87-
1619 1421 5199 97
Qualification 105
4:18P
3284 7528 6831 -46-
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3310 6986 254 117
4522 1730 3284 -76-
Quarterfinal 5
3310 6986 254 126
4522 1730 3284 -75-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
2560 1994 3284 -51-
5013 5126 1764 51
Qualification 8
10:03A
3160 3284 1827 -47-
7513 1994 938 6
Qualification 14
10:57A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 -53-
Qualification 19
11:42A
3184 1730 1108 50
3284 5082 5013 -34-
Qualification 28
2:03P
938 3284 1730 -48-
2345 3160 1987 85
Qualification 32
2:39P
3284 4522 6940 -42-
6907 2220 6424 102
Qualification 40
3:51P
4786 1997 1710 52
7785 5801 3284 -61-
Qualification 44
4:27P
1764 3284 5141 -34-
3465 1987 6941 44
Qualification 49
5:12P
3284 1825 2345 -51-
5013 2001 3465 46
Qualification 57
9:52A
3284 1987 3184 -34-
2220 5141 4786 44
Qualification 61
10:24A
935 2457 1827 52
4786 3284 1108 -45-
Qualification 71
11:44A
4400 1994 6359 66
3284 1710 2457 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4522 1730 2560 104
5013 2220 3284 -50-
Quarterfinal 7
4522 1730 2560 57
5013 2220 3284 -56-

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5809 3284 1777 -46-
5968 1723 4809 32
Qualification 10
10:21A
1723 3284 2723 -59-
2335 1764 7064 29
Qualification 15
11:06A
1775 1730 1806 53
3284 1847 5098 -54-
Qualification 22
1:09P
1802 4809 3284 -47-
937 2357 1847 24
Qualification 29
2:12P
1764 5189 4809 34
1806 2353 3284 -53-
Qualification 36
3:15P
3284 937 5268 -43-
5801 6805 5809 58
Qualification 42
4:09P
3284 1764 5801 -62-
1769 1982 1802 46
Qualification 48
5:03P
1785 5968 3284 -40-
1986 5098 5082 67
Qualification 54
9:27A
1108 1802 1777 52
1810 1986 3284 -80-
Qualification 58
10:00A
2352 1810 6542 53
3284 2357 1984 -66-
Qualification 62
10:32A
1108 2352 2723 61
1982 3284 1730 -94-
Qualification 72
11:52A
2353 1984 5918 38
7064 3284 6805 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
3284 1986 1806 -64-
1723 4809 1764 46
Quarterfinal 5
3284 1986 1806 -71-
1723 4809 1764 43
Semifinal 1
3284 1986 1806 -82-
2352 2410 1847 59
Semifinal 3
3284 1986 1806 -78-
2352 2410 1847 75
Final 1
3284 1986 1806 -67-
1730 5801 1785 65
Final 2
3284 1986 1806 -60-
1730 5801 1785 70
Final 3
3284 1986 1806 -67-
1730 5801 1785 71

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:40A
7141 5041 7729 32
3284 5454 2164 -67-
Qualification 10
10:30A
6886 3931 2359 36
3284 5889 7662 -58-
Qualification 14
11:06A
5454 931 4522 44
6886 1939 3284 -65-
Qualification 19
11:51A
3284 6424 1785 -75-
6843 5454 4959 69
Qualification 29
2:21P
5041 3284 2359 -66-
4959 5550 3397 46
Qualification 36
3:24P
5918 5119 3284 -61-
2333 5889 4522 61
Qualification 39
3:51P
7141 3284 3931 -74-
1997 2359 931 69
Qualification 48
5:12P
1756 3284 1987 -92-
6424 4455 5918 49
Qualification 51
9:00A
4455 931 3284 -65-
2359 1987 6843 60
Qualification 58
10:03A
4455 3397 2333 46
5006 3284 1806 -79-
Qualification 62
10:39A
938 1094 5889 67
3284 5437 6843 -55-
Qualification 72
12:09P
4522 4959 3284 -83-
3593 2451 5006 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1756 3284 931 -60-
1785 5889 5119 67
Quarterfinal 5
1756 3284 931 -78-
1785 5889 5119 46
Tiebreaker 1
1756 3284 931 -96-
1785 5889 5119 58
Semifinal 1
1756 3284 931 -58-
1806 3931 5550 84
Semifinal 3
1756 3284 931 -63-
1806 3931 5550 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
6672 3284 2930 -76-
2383 5930 7277 46
Qualification 16
10:15A
6315 3035 4513 60
3284 254 4522 -108-
Qualification 32
2:07P
1622 6579 1730 52
7494 3284 649 -73-
Qualification 43
3:24P
7621 1683 3966 56
4613 6986 3284 -93-
Qualification 50
4:13P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 -77-
Qualification 56
8:35A
6995 3196 2403 78
5930 4451 3284 -78-
Qualification 74
10:41A
4125 3284 3310 -87-
7528 3933 7753 40
Qualification 82
1:37P
3284 7308 7661 -70-
589 6391 5872 70
Qualification 97
3:22P
6321 2556 3284 -87-
1619 1421 5199 97
Qualification 105
4:18P
3284 7528 6831 -46-
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3310 6986 254 117
4522 1730 3284 -76-
Quarterfinal 5
3310 6986 254 126
4522 1730 3284 -75-

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Team 3284 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3284 6886 1939 -63-
4329 5126 1825 71
Quarterfinal 6
3284 6886 1939 -63-
4329 5126 1825 65

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
7496 7117 4187 27
3284 1444 7452 -57-
Qualification 8
9:56A
7662 3284 9990 -48-
3330 9988 931 34
Qualification 13
10:36A
1985 4256 9989 43
7472 4931 3284 -62-
Qualification 17
11:08A
9988 3284 3397 -59-
4329 5176 1658 67
Qualification 24
12:34P
4187 9991 3284 -43-
9990 4314 6391 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:15P
9999 3284 1658 -57-
1444 9990 4329 67
Quarterfinal 5
2081 3284 1658 -54-
1444 9990 9988 35
Tiebreaker 1
2081 3284 1658 -43-
1444 9990 4329 53

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
6:35P
1723 6424 3284 -65-
6359 1825 525 71
Qualification 11
7:10P
3284 5968 5801 -66-
4522 5098 1982 39
Qualification 22
8:27P
2723 1710 1987 37
525 1802 3284 -71-
Qualification 31
9:30P
1825 3284 3593 -56-
323 5013 2560 53
Qualification 36
8:58A
2410 4455 1775 53
3284 4959 1763 -62-
Qualification 45
10:01A
4646 5918 1730 47
1986 3284 6817 -72-
Qualification 56
11:18A
4329 3284 937 -64-
9985 1847 5006 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3284 4329 1785 -68-
4522 6424 3792 61
Quarterfinal 8
3284 4329 1785 -61-
4522 6424 3792 69
Tiebreaker 4
3284 4329 1785 -58-
4522 6424 3792 65
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.