Team Avatar Team 3593 - Invictus (2019)


2019 Robot: Fuego
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/DOD STEM/Oral Roberts University/The Woodard Family/Verizon/Victory Christian School & Victory Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 3593's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:22 AM 1619 6891 4293 2359 3593 2341 62 50
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:04 AM 2986 3593 3152 1209 5098 4523 17 44
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:27 PM 31 2773 4522 4499 3247 3593 61 66
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 4005 2395 3593 7744 3612 7473 53 29
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:01 PM 3593 6900 3465 7464 5550 4550 32 44
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 5:51 PM 4418 2996 3593 3931 2398 2424 60 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM 3593 2723 4959 1750 2373 2795 32 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 9:59 AM 5621 1410 4959 3593 2354 2165 38 39
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 3593 2359 1756 2333 1094 2451 68 79
Qualification 12   Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 5437 938 3593 5041 31 6424 39 61
Qualification 17   Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 3593 2333 2164 2773 5437 4455 43 48
Qualification 23   Sat 4/6 - 1:36 PM 1997 1094 5006 3931 5041 3593 47 61
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 3931 5119 5889 2773 3593 7729 76 41
Qualification 34   Sat 4/6 - 3:16 PM 3593 1806 5550 1987 3931 1094 64 80
Qualification 37   Sat 4/6 - 3:40 PM 3397 6843 3593 7662 1785 4455 49 46
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:38 PM 2359 31 5550 931 3593 6886 44 69
Qualification 52   Sun 4/7 - 9:07 AM 938 5550 5454 5889 5918 3593 53 52
Qualification 60   Sun 4/7 - 10:14 AM 1987 3593 7662 31 7141 2164 45 26
Qualification 66   Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 3397 2451 5454 31 3593 4455 70 28
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 11/1 - 5:59 PM 1984 6817 5098 9985 2723 3593 25 15
Qualification 13 Fri 11/1 - 7:43 PM 937 6419 1986 3928 3593 6424 33 56
Qualification 18 Fri 11/1 - 8:24 PM 1723 1994 2410 3593 5968 1810 53 30
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 8:36 AM 1825 3284 3593 323 5013 2560 56 53
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 9:10 AM 1802 4646 5801 3593 1785 5013 43 33
Qualification 42 Sat 11/2 - 10:19 AM 525 4522 3593 3792 6317 4329 71 57
Qualification 51 Sat 11/2 - 11:31 AM 3593 1994 1982 1939 4959 1710 22 54
Qualification 63 Sat 11/2 - 12:52 PM 1769 3593 4455 5918 1810 1108 39 44
Playoff Matches