Team Avatar Team 5006 - Apophis (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RCAL Products Inc./American Electric Power/Pinnacle Energy&Haas Hall Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 14 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 38 21 (55%) 20 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 5809 5006 6186 3991 6886 1723 58 9
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:17 AM 7766 7459 5006 6586 7123 5809 41 26
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:01 PM 7767 4576 3039 7106 5006 7430 47 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 7467 7908 7798 5006 3937 2357 6 61
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 3011 6131 7878 7255 5006 7483 3 39
Qualification 62 Fri 3/8 - 5:54 PM 5006 2080 6840 7106 7910 7459 42 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 6855 7483 7896 7798 7075 5006 34 40
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5006 4087 323 7842 6640 7263 54 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 3937 5006 1982 7766 6586 5568 66 38
Quarterfinal 5   3937 5006 1982 7766 6586 5568 69 32
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/6 - 9:39 AM 5006 7662 31 1785 5889 1806 47 52
Qualification 8   Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 1939 5454 1806 1987 7729 5006 52 74
Qualification 13   Sat 4/6 - 10:50 AM 5889 6843 7141 1756 5006 4959 45 65
Qualification 23   Sat 4/6 - 1:36 PM 1997 1094 5006 3931 5041 3593 47 61
Qualification 30   Sat 4/6 - 2:33 PM 938 4455 5006 1939 1094 1756 43 75
Qualification 35   Sat 4/6 - 3:26 PM 2164 2359 5006 31 1756 938 61 68
Qualification 41   Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 5550 2164 1987 5006 2773 5119 42 52
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 4:58 PM 6843 5006 1939 2164 5889 2451 56 60
Qualification 53   Sun 4/7 - 9:15 AM 7662 6886 4959 5437 5006 6424 65 62
Qualification 58   Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4455 3397 2333 5006 3284 1806 46 79
Qualification 63   Sun 4/7 - 10:44 AM 2773 7662 2359 5006 7141 6886 46 63
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4522 4959 3284 3593 2451 5006 83 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1806 3931 5550 4959 5006 2164 71 46
Quarterfinal 6   1806 3931 5550 4959 5006 2164 85 50

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:03 AM 4255 5006 2643 7179 7567 118 33 65
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM 368 5572 5006 3132 2375 2183 66 67
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:22 AM 5526 386 3240 2102 364 5006 32 101
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:03 AM 386 2183 5006 1678 5242 7895 84 60
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 4255 442 7426 7767 5006 1339 73 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:55 PM 3039 7725 1939 5006 6608 1746 95 74
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:25 PM 1785 5006 4079 5892 4911 4400 61 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   118 5006 4911 1678 3132 7179 66 99

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 11/1 - 6:33 PM 5006 3792 4959 1802 1986 5968 61 63
Qualification 10 Fri 11/1 - 7:21 PM 1763 5006 2723 1810 4646 1825 60 50
Qualification 25 Fri 11/1 - 9:17 PM 6359 1982 1730 5006 4329 5013 44 57
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 8:47 AM 5119 525 1775 5006 1730 2357 63 44
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 9:39 AM 6419 5918 5006 6317 2560 1710 53 47
Qualification 47 Sat 11/2 - 11:01 AM 3928 5801 1939 1775 5006 6359 73 55
Qualification 56 Sat 11/2 - 12:05 PM 4329 3284 937 9985 1847 5006 64 57
Qualification 60 Sat 11/2 - 12:33 PM 1710 5006 4522 323 1723 9999 60 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1939 5006 1825 5801 1730 5098 57 46
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1982 1939 5801 1730 5098 59 61
Tiebreaker 2 1939 1982 5006 5801 1730 5098 101 48
Semifinal 1 323 1802 3928 1939 5006 1825 63 45
Semifinal 3 323 1802 3928 1939 1982 5006 93 59