Team Avatar Team 2164 - The Core (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lee and Company LLC/Families of Team 2164/Peculiar Charitable Foundation/Obermiller Construction/Baptist Missionary Transportation Ministry/Alpha Omega Industries/Wal-Mart Distribution Center 6065&Harrisonville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 2164's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:34 AM 7767 7798 2164 7804 7878 5437 21 19
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:26 AM 3946 6640 2164 5002 1982 4603 59 35
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 6055 6840 6640 2164 7766 7896 35 27
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 7568 3991 6586 7655 7255 2164 39 22
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 5:25 PM 3039 7123 5965 2164 6186 7467 48 32
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 7908 2164 5809 7702 5454 3011 14 12
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 7430 2164 3616 7263 5809 6131 36 26
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 7459 7075 7908 2164 6886 5965 24 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 68 42
Quarterfinal 7   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 46 58
Tiebreaker 3   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 72 58

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 7141 5041 7729 3284 5454 2164 32 67
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4522 2164 4455 5119 1785 3397 48 71
Qualification 17   Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 3593 2333 2164 2773 5437 4455 43 48
Qualification 20   Sat 4/6 - 1:05 PM 5918 2164 2773 7141 4522 2359 38 49
Qualification 26   Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 6886 1806 2333 2164 6424 931 55 62
Qualification 35   Sat 4/6 - 3:26 PM 2164 2359 5006 31 1756 938 61 68
Qualification 41   Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 5550 2164 1987 5006 2773 5119 42 52
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 4:58 PM 6843 5006 1939 2164 5889 2451 56 60
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2451 1997 5119 1806 2164 1094 63 59
Qualification 60   Sun 4/7 - 10:14 AM 1987 3593 7662 31 7141 2164 45 26
Qualification 64   Sun 4/7 - 10:58 AM 6424 1806 3931 4959 1939 2164 84 70
Qualification 70   Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 5889 5437 1987 2164 1997 3397 64 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1806 3931 5550 4959 5006 2164 71 46
Quarterfinal 6   1806 3931 5550 4959 5006 2164 85 50