Team Avatar Team 1939 - THE KUHNIGITS (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir Bedevere the Wise
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Barstow School&THE BARSTOW SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 14 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 16 (107%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 46 33 (72%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:17 AM 1939 6055 7255 1982 7430 7483 27 17
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:35 AM 1939 7263 5002 7766 2080 6055 16 19
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 7878 4336 323 7075 5454 1939 43 41
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 6855 7846 6640 3011 3039 1939 33 48
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 7896 1939 6840 4087 5809 5729 21 30
Qualification 60 Fri 3/8 - 5:39 PM 7842 4576 3991 2357 1939 3616 22 65
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 2357 7106 3946 323 1939 7804 30 61
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 3937 6586 5568 6186 6131 1939 60 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 68 42
Quarterfinal 7   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 46 58
Tiebreaker 3   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 72 58
Semifinal 2   1939 323 6131 2992 3039 2080 67 69
Semifinal 4   1939 323 6131 2992 3039 2080 61 68

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/6 - 9:26 AM 6424 6886 1997 5918 3397 1939 52 51
Qualification 8   Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 1939 5454 1806 1987 7729 5006 52 74
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 5454 931 4522 6886 1939 3284 44 65
Qualification 22   Sat 4/6 - 1:28 PM 2333 931 1939 3397 938 7662 55 33
Qualification 30   Sat 4/6 - 2:33 PM 938 4455 5006 1939 1094 1756 43 75
Qualification 33   Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 4959 5041 1997 4455 1939 7141 57 54
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:49 PM 1939 2451 938 1806 1756 5437 60 86
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 4:58 PM 6843 5006 1939 2164 5889 2451 56 60
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 2773 1785 31 1939 4522 5041 53 75
Qualification 56   Sun 4/7 - 9:36 AM 6843 5918 5041 5119 2359 1939 51 55
Qualification 64   Sun 4/7 - 10:58 AM 6424 1806 3931 4959 1939 2164 84 70
Qualification 71   Sun 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5550 1939 1785 2359 5454 6424 55 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6886 2451 7141 1939 1987 1094 63 63
Quarterfinal 8   6886 2451 7141 1939 1987 1094 76 77
Semifinal 2   6424 4522 2333 1939 1987 1094 70 71
Semifinal 4   6424 4522 2333 1939 1987 1094 64 72
Final 1   1806 3931 5550 1939 1987 1094 63 72
Final 2   1806 3931 5550 1939 1987 1094 64 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:40 AM 5242 7419 7891 1939 3792 2080 71 40
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 5572 2990 7567 1939 6443 4911 53 110
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 330 1339 6014 6390 1939 5892 89 64
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 3931 1939 6608 2375 2147 4255 72 61
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 7426 587 1939 3481 4188 3931 73 57
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:55 PM 3039 7725 1939 5006 6608 1746 95 74
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 2662 3309 5515 7529 7567 1939 78 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   1678 1939 7179 7108 7796 368 80 88

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 7   1678 1939 7179 1323 5026 973 121 126
Einstein 10   2122 4192 2046 1678 1939 7179 116 126
Einstein 13   179 498 971 1678 1939 7179 89 103

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3284 6886 1939 4329 5126 1825 63 71
Quarterfinal 6 3284 6886 1939 4329 5126 1825 63 65

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 11/1 - 7:13 PM 1939 1730 2410 2335 1802 9999 63 29
Qualification 15 Fri 11/1 - 8:01 PM 5013 6317 9985 4455 1939 1785 42 58
Qualification 23 Fri 11/1 - 9:01 PM 1984 1939 323 1108 6424 4646 115 54
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 8:55 AM 1982 1939 2723 1847 3792 6419 47 39
Qualification 41 Sat 11/2 - 10:12 AM 6817 1723 5119 1986 5098 1939 30 39
Qualification 47 Sat 11/2 - 11:01 AM 3928 5801 1939 1775 5006 6359 73 55
Qualification 51 Sat 11/2 - 11:31 AM 3593 1994 1982 1939 4959 1710 22 54
Qualification 62 Sat 11/2 - 12:46 PM 2357 1785 1825 5968 1987 1939 40 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1939 5006 1825 5801 1730 5098 57 46
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1982 1939 5801 1730 5098 59 61
Tiebreaker 2 1939 1982 5006 5801 1730 5098 101 48
Semifinal 1 323 1802 3928 1939 5006 1825 63 45
Semifinal 3 323 1802 3928 1939 1982 5006 93 59