Team 931 - Perpetual Chaos (2019)


2019 Robot: G15
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Ranken Technical College/Rockwell Automation/Verizon/Belleville Kiwanis/Custom Machine Works/Copper Bend Pharmacy/Hartwig, Inc./Bates Sales/Shapiro Supply/St. Louis Public Schools Foundation/Tech Manufacturing/Monsanto/Saint Louis Public Schools&Gateway High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 931 attended in 2019.
Team 931 had a record of 13-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:16 AM 7435 6744 931 1658 1501 706 35 52
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 2978 6817 7773 931 4213 706 46 58
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:06 PM 5176 931 4500 1706 3197 6391 61 29
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 7117 931 7747 5147 4500 2408 39 51
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 7472 4143 931 5836 6660 1178 51 29
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 4931 4356 1259 1208 3330 931 77 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 1208 1444 4232 931 4187 5060 48 42
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:39 AM 5176 4246 4213 4232 1288 931 64 31
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 931 6817 5147 2010 5583 1985 33 32
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 5326 2707 7496 4256 931 3397 35 70
Playoff Matches

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 931 1987 2773 4959 938 5119 47 35
Qualification 7   Sat 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1094 931 5918 1997 2773 1756 55 67
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 5454 931 4522 6886 1939 3284 44 65
Qualification 22   Sat 4/6 - 1:28 PM 2333 931 1939 3397 938 7662 55 33
Qualification 26   Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 6886 1806 2333 2164 6424 931 55 62
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7729 7662 6424 931 2451 6843 47 43
Qualification 39   Sat 4/6 - 3:59 PM 7141 3284 3931 1997 2359 931 74 69
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:38 PM 2359 31 5550 931 3593 6886 44 69
Qualification 51   Sun 4/7 - 8:59 AM 4455 931 3284 2359 1987 6843 65 60
Qualification 55   Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 931 1785 938 5550 1997 5889 51 64
Qualification 65   Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 4522 1987 5918 7729 5550 931 81 46
Qualification 69   Sun 4/7 - 11:36 AM 31 3931 931 1094 4455 5041 68 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:33 PM 1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 60 67
Quarterfinal 5   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 78 46
Tiebreaker 1   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 96 58
Semifinal 1   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 58 84
Semifinal 3   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 63 66

Team 931's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Chibale Anwisye)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Chibale Anwisye)
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:16 AM 7435 6744 931 1658 1501 706 35 52
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 2978 6817 7773 931 4213 706 46 58
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:06 PM 5176 931 4500 1706 3197 6391 61 29
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 7117 931 7747 5147 4500 2408 39 51
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 7472 4143 931 5836 6660 1178 51 29
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 4931 4356 1259 1208 3330 931 77 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 1208 1444 4232 931 4187 5060 48 42
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:39 AM 5176 4246 4213 4232 1288 931 64 31
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 931 6817 5147 2010 5583 1985 33 32
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 5326 2707 7496 4256 931 3397 35 70
Playoff Matches

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 931 1987 2773 4959 938 5119 47 35
Qualification 7   Sat 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1094 931 5918 1997 2773 1756 55 67
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 5454 931 4522 6886 1939 3284 44 65
Qualification 22   Sat 4/6 - 1:28 PM 2333 931 1939 3397 938 7662 55 33
Qualification 26   Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 6886 1806 2333 2164 6424 931 55 62
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7729 7662 6424 931 2451 6843 47 43
Qualification 39   Sat 4/6 - 3:59 PM 7141 3284 3931 1997 2359 931 74 69
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:38 PM 2359 31 5550 931 3593 6886 44 69
Qualification 51   Sun 4/7 - 8:59 AM 4455 931 3284 2359 1987 6843 65 60
Qualification 55   Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 931 1785 938 5550 1997 5889 51 64
Qualification 65   Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 4522 1987 5918 7729 5550 931 81 46
Qualification 69   Sun 4/7 - 11:36 AM 31 3931 931 1094 4455 5041 68 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:33 PM 1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 60 67
Quarterfinal 5   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 78 46
Tiebreaker 1   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 96 58
Semifinal 1   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 58 84
Semifinal 3   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 63 66

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 1:36 PM 1987 1730 5098 931 7747 1806 87 46
Quarterfinal 5 1987 1730 4356 931 5326 1806 54 48

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/28 - 10:12 AM 1208 931 4931 1706 9988 4314 51 41
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:43 AM 7662 3284 9990 3330 9988 931 48 34
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 11:26 AM 931 1329 4329 7117 9991 1444 37 51
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 1:07 PM 4143 4500 6391 931 7117 1288 57 44
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 1:48 PM 1658 1288 9999 7452 931 7472 69 36
Qualification 27 Sat 9/28 - 2:18 PM 9989 3397 931 3330 6424 7117 43 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4256 4931 4143 5176 931 4187 38 43
Quarterfinal 6 4256 4931 7662 5176 931 3397 41 52
Semifinal 1 1444 9990 4329 5176 931 4187 74 30
Semifinal 3 1444 9988 4329 5176 931 3397 49 49