Team Avatar Team 6486 - Ten More Tons (2019)

Rockridge Secondary School & Sentinel Secondary School & West Vancouver Secondary School


From: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: West Vancouver Secondary School & Sentinel Secondary School & Rockridge Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6486's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6486 attended in 2019.
Team 6486 had a record of 4-8-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
2122 6486 7787 25
7805 6458 1452 20
Qualification 11
10:48A
7781 7167 6364 39
7287 6408 6486 33
Qualification 15
11:24A
6486 1482 5118 20
7287 2122 4625 23
Qualification 24
1:33P
2438 7135 7787 30
6486 6719 2444 17
Qualification 28
2:49P
6486 7167 5597 23
6458 6485 846 53
Qualification 35
3:48P
2444 2122 846 40
6351 6486 7173 41
Qualification 39
4:18P
7135 7498 6486 42
4334 7796 5597 40
Qualification 45
5:08P
7498 7170 7287 52
7805 2438 6486 30
Qualification 52
9:28A
4627 7688 359 56
6486 7158 4625 32
Qualification 55
9:56A
846 7190 6486 52
1452 2594 7796 41
Qualification 62
11:00A
7158 7498 7173 57
6485 6486 6390 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7190 4334 2444 65
6486 7135 7158 41
Quarterfinal 6
7190 4334 2444 44
6486 7135 7158 32


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
2122 6486 7787 25
7805 6458 1452 20
Qualification 11
10:48A
7781 7167 6364 39
7287 6408 6486 33
Qualification 15
11:24A
6486 1482 5118 20
7287 2122 4625 23
Qualification 24
1:33P
2438 7135 7787 30
6486 6719 2444 17
Qualification 28
2:49P
6486 7167 5597 23
6458 6485 846 53
Qualification 35
3:48P
2444 2122 846 40
6351 6486 7173 41
Qualification 39
4:18P
7135 7498 6486 42
4334 7796 5597 40
Qualification 45
5:08P
7498 7170 7287 52
7805 2438 6486 30
Qualification 52
9:28A
4627 7688 359 56
6486 7158 4625 32
Qualification 55
9:56A
846 7190 6486 52
1452 2594 7796 41
Qualification 62
11:00A
7158 7498 7173 57
6485 6486 6390 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7190 4334 2444 65
6486 7135 7158 41
Quarterfinal 6
7190 4334 2444 44
6486 7135 7158 32
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.