Team Avatar Team 6390 - Hephaestus (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/IBEW213/The Argosy Foundation &NORTH SURREY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 11 (52%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 8 (35%) 13 (57%) 2 (9%)

Team 6390's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Aashna Thapar)
Canadian Pacific Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:15 AM 6408 359 6390 7796 7170 6485 62 47
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 6485 6719 2594 4625 1452 6390 39 27
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 7688 7135 7170 6390 6458 7158 28 46
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 6390 7796 7169 2122 7805 6719 45 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 1482 7781 6390 4627 7498 7169 46 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 6364 1452 7287 6390 5118 4627 53 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 2444 6390 6364 359 6485 1482 26 73
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:42 PM 7787 4334 6351 7167 6390 7688 58 51
Qualification 48   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 7805 6390 6351 6408 5118 1452 38 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 5597 846 1482 7170 6390 2438 49 62
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 7158 7498 7173 6485 6486 6390 57 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6364 846 4627 7167 7781 6390 67 56
Quarterfinal 7   6364 846 4627 7167 7781 6390 64 35

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 330 1339 6014 6390 1939 5892 89 64
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 2905 4534 364 1746 5572 6390 88 46
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:40 AM 2643 5242 2881 2990 2486 6390 50 83
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 12:10 PM 6390 5515 2811 6443 2147 7895 37 80
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:03 PM 3309 6390 2584 7419 7088 1785 75 55
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches