Team 7796 - Breaker Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Wooden Warrior
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rona/Marcon Metal Fabrication/Charitable Impact Foundation (CHIMP)/William Maranda/The Boyal Family/The Wang Family/The Lewis Family&J.N. Burnett Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 7 (88%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 7796's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:15 AM 6408 359 6390 7796 7170 6485 62 47
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:12 AM 7787 7173 7688 846 7498 7796 15 50
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 7796 7167 4625 6364 6351 7190 39 52
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 6390 7796 7169 2122 7805 6719 45 31
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7158 359 1452 7796 2438 7287 79 17
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 7781 7796 7190 6458 4625 7787 48 30
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7135 7498 6486 4334 7796 5597 42 40
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 2444 7796 5118 2594 846 7781 33 61
Qualification 50   Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 6719 7173 7796 7287 2444 1482 26 15
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 846 7190 6486 1452 2594 7796 52 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 7287 4627 2594 7796 6351 6408 41 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 7498 359 7796 2122 7170 6458 81 46
Quarterfinal 5   7498 359 7796 2122 7170 6458 79 53
Semifinal 1   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 77 53
Semifinal 3   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 69 54
Final 1   7498 359 7796 6364 846 4627 68 63
Final 2   7498 359 7796 6364 846 4627 76 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:26 PM 4290 7796 1261 5526 3931 2643 53 39
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:55 PM 5242 5526 7796 5515 4400 7426 47 69
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:05 PM 4775 7725 5892 4534 2080 7796 61 56
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:34 PM 2183 2662 1261 4255 587 7796 43 69
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 442 386 6014 7796 3792 7108 69 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   1678 1939 7179 7108 7796 368 80 88
Tiebreaker 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 7796 368 91 90

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019