Team Avatar Team 6364 - Ten Ton Robotics (2019)

ECOLE SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL & ROCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL & WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL & WEST VANCOUVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 45


From: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2017
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/TenTonRobotics/

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Honeywell/Fastenal&WEST VANCOUVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 45&WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL&ROCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL&ECOLE SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 7 (33%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 31 18 (58%) 12 (39%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:24 AM 6364 846 7158 7498 6719 7781 32 32
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:48 AM 7781 7167 6364 7287 6408 6486 39 33
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 7796 7167 4625 6364 6351 7190 39 52
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 846 359 4334 1482 6364 6408 75 52
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:44 PM 6408 7805 7688 2594 6364 7173 25 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 6364 1452 7287 6390 5118 4627 53 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 2444 6390 6364 359 6485 1482 26 73
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 7158 1482 2122 6364 4625 7135 43 48
Qualification 51   Sat 3/9 - 9:19 AM 6458 7169 2594 7498 6364 4334 43 56
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 10:34 AM 2122 6458 6364 4627 2444 2438 58 41
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 7169 6364 359 7170 7787 7167 73 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:01 AM 6364 7498 7403 7492 7425 3859 44 41
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 2341 5842 2898 1318 6364 6901 51 69
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 2557 4276 6803 1566 4610 6364 66 59
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:24 PM 2813 2907 1251 6364 1410 231 45 90
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:10 AM 7459 5427 6364 1771 3881 4941 57 63
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:06 PM 6364 7525 2485 3737 7458 3991 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 359 92 65
Quarterfinal 6   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 69 89
Tiebreaker 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 81 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019