Team 1482 - Ghosts (2019)


2019 Robot: spooky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tenaris/Dow/General Motors of Canada/Optimist Dinner Club of Calgary&Bishop Grandin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1482 attended in 2019.
Team 1482 had a record of 4-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 15 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4625 5118 7190 1482 7688 2438 33 16
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:00 AM 6351 6458 2438 7135 2594 1482 26 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:24 AM 6486 1482 5118 7287 2122 4625 20 23
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 846 359 4334 1482 6364 6408 75 52
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 1482 7781 6390 4627 7498 7169 46 61
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:16 PM 6485 7158 7805 7167 1482 4334 59 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 2444 6390 6364 359 6485 1482 26 73
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 7158 1482 2122 6364 4625 7135 43 48
Qualification 50   Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 6719 7173 7796 7287 2444 1482 26 15
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 5597 846 1482 7170 6390 2438 49 62
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 10:45 AM 7190 1482 7805 1452 846 7135 45 47
Playoff Matches

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:37 AM 4625 7799 4627 1482 6188 6179 61 32
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 6188 4774 5015 1482 5078 6841 63 38
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:08 AM 5725 7277 1622 1482 7706 5597 45 24
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 6700 1482 359 7706 6188 5118 54 44
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5597 3250 7591 4625 1482 4604 63 26
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5118 2122 1482 4604 4191 6485 62 60
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 53   Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 6178 2122 4733 6701 5015 1482 76 61
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6178 3729 1482 6841 4604 3216 36 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57

Team 1482's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4625 5118 7190 1482 7688 2438 33 16
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:00 AM 6351 6458 2438 7135 2594 1482 26 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:24 AM 6486 1482 5118 7287 2122 4625 20 23
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 846 359 4334 1482 6364 6408 75 52
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 1482 7781 6390 4627 7498 7169 46 61
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:16 PM 6485 7158 7805 7167 1482 4334 59 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 2444 6390 6364 359 6485 1482 26 73
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 7158 1482 2122 6364 4625 7135 43 48
Qualification 50   Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 6719 7173 7796 7287 2444 1482 26 15
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 5597 846 1482 7170 6390 2438 49 62
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 10:45 AM 7190 1482 7805 1452 846 7135 45 47
Playoff Matches

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:37 AM 4625 7799 4627 1482 6188 6179 61 32
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 6188 4774 5015 1482 5078 6841 63 38
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:08 AM 5725 7277 1622 1482 7706 5597 45 24
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 6700 1482 359 7706 6188 5118 54 44
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5597 3250 7591 4625 1482 4604 63 26
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5118 2122 1482 4604 4191 6485 62 60
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 53   Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 6178 2122 4733 6701 5015 1482 76 61
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6178 3729 1482 6841 4604 3216 36 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57