Team Avatar Team 7498 - Wingus & Dingus (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 22 (71%) 6 (19%) 3 (10%)
Playoff 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 49 34 (69%) 12 (24%) 3 (6%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 3 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:24 AM 6364 846 7158 7498 6719 7781 32 32
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:12 AM 7787 7173 7688 846 7498 7796 15 50
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:31 AM 6351 5597 7498 7781 7805 359 37 42
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 1452 4627 7167 7498 7688 2444 49 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 1482 7781 6390 4627 7498 7169 46 61
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2438 2594 7498 359 7170 6719 57 55
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7135 7498 6486 4334 7796 5597 42 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:08 PM 7498 7170 7287 7805 2438 6486 52 30
Qualification 51   Sat 3/9 - 9:19 AM 6458 7169 2594 7498 6364 4334 43 56
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 10:05 AM 6458 6408 7498 2444 7158 6351 44 44
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 7158 7498 7173 6485 6486 6390 57 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 7498 359 7796 2122 7170 6458 81 46
Quarterfinal 5   7498 359 7796 2122 7170 6458 79 53
Semifinal 1   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 77 53
Semifinal 3   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 69 54
Final 1   7498 359 7796 6364 846 4627 68 63
Final 2   7498 359 7796 6364 846 4627 76 69

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:12 AM 7900 7498 6421 2451 4531 7619 50 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 7498 537 3197 5837 2704 4247 71 11
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:14 PM 3418 5125 7432 2704 1732 7498 38 68
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1716 2022 1714 2062 930 7498 46 81
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7498 7103 1716 1259 5148 6670 44 58
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 1710 269 930 7498 3692 7915 74 64
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 233 7498 4531 537 6643 4786 67 26
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 2194 279 1091 6574 1792 7498 62 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:05 AM 1296 5550 7498 2415 294 5332 37 50
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:01 AM 6364 7498 7403 7492 7425 3859 44 41
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 3847 3366 2813 7906 2485 7498 57 58
Qualification 35   Fri 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2907 7498 1912 6901 7906 5842 83 49
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 5190 1318 5427 7498 3847 1533 77 93
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 359 92 65
Quarterfinal 6   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 69 89
Tiebreaker 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 81 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/12 - 11:00 AM 5190 2337 2468 234 7498 225 77 80
Qualification 20 Fri 7/12 - 12:04 PM 7498 1718 1730 3478 5406 2910 80 127
Qualification 33 Fri 7/12 - 2:10 PM 3357 330 2168 7498 1241 4776 100 91
Qualification 41 Fri 7/12 - 3:22 PM 3538 4362 3940 51 7498 340 109 98
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 4:13 PM 930 7498 4265 340 5205 88 103 91
Qualification 58 Fri 7/12 - 6:09 PM 2075 111 107 5205 2614 7498 83 66
Qualification 78 Sat 7/13 - 9:23 AM 7498 3707 5460 1073 910 4028 87 73
Qualification 86 Sat 7/13 - 10:24 AM 7498 3847 1684 6443 118 1690 63 102
Qualification 97 Sat 7/13 - 11:53 AM 868 5406 7498 461 195 319 91 97
Playoff Matches