Team Avatar Team 1153 - The Revolution (2020)


2020 Robot: Cirque-Du-Charlié
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Gallivan Family / Dale Tool & Die / Merrikin Engineering / Waters Corporation / RiverTaw & Walpole High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/29 - 12:14 PM 166 1153 1027 3623 181 6723 40 67
Qualification 13 Sat 2/29 - 3:01 PM 1100 157 7760 6328 1153 4987 48 133
Qualification 19 Sat 2/29 - 3:55 PM 1153 2590 1350 5746 8013 5491 131 51
Qualification 25 Sat 2/29 - 5:11 PM 6723 166 1735 2064 6811 1153 105 64
Qualification 31 Sat 2/29 - 6:05 PM 1153 5112 5347 1100 2064 3555 142 57
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 7:11 PM 316 1991 1153 166 5746 78 135 132
Qualification 42 Sat 2/29 - 7:45 PM 1991 1735 2067 1740 1153 2262 80 76
Qualification 49 Sat 2/29 - 8:42 PM 348 1350 3719 61 1153 2170 34 153
Qualification 53 Sun 3/1 - 9:24 AM 1153 190 173 2370 4987 3182 114 129
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 10:36 AM 61 7153 166 1153 1100 3182 130 129
Qualification 69 Sun 3/1 - 11:32 AM 1153 5746 2877 6811 2170 8013 163 102
Qualification 76 Sun 3/1 - 12:30 PM 61 6328 2877 2370 348 1153 150 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1153 6328 3555 2067 1991 2064 109 122
Quarterfinal 8 1153 6328 3555 2067 1991 2064 163 116
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1153 6328 3555 2067 1991 2064 138 129
Semifinal 2 5347 157 2877 1153 6328 3555 70 144
Semifinal 4 5347 157 2877 1153 6328 3555 78 149
Final 1 1740 166 2262 1153 6328 3555 133 101
Final 2 1740 166 2262 1153 6328 3555 138 119

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 18 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1153 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Northern CT Event 54

If Team 1153 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 163
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/15 - 9:33 AM 1153 4905 246 1073 3467 2713 6 15
Qualification 6 Sat 2/15 - 9:50 AM 3323 1153 1519 4041 157 4905 53 36
Qualification 10 Sat 2/15 - 10:29 AM 4905 3117 2084 5813 5687 1153 38 41
Qualification 14   Sat 2/15 - 11:04 AM 238 2713 1721 4905 1153 2079 30 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   296 3467 3986 1153 5962 238 42 55
Quarterfinal 6   296 3467 3986 1153 5962 238 39 157
Semifinal 1   5687 1519 1721 1153 5962 238 58 95
Semifinal 3   5687 1519 1721 1153 5962 238 82 87
Final 1   1153 5962 238 3117 4041 501 79 112
Final 2   1153 5962 238 3117 4041 501 98 146