Team 6811 - Gunnery Gears (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA/John's Trucking&The Gunnery Inc.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6811 attended in 2020.
Team 6811 had a record of 6-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 2/29 - 1:27 PM 2170 78 2370 166 2877 6811 115 61
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 2:50 PM 5112 1027 6811 1350 6723 5746 53 67
Qualification 17 Sat 2/29 - 3:36 PM 6811 2262 348 5112 166 1100 22 126
Qualification 25 Sat 2/29 - 5:11 PM 6723 166 1735 2064 6811 1153 105 64
Qualification 28 Sat 2/29 - 5:41 PM 1027 6328 181 6811 3182 1991 142 12
Qualification 37 Sat 2/29 - 7:01 PM 5491 6811 7153 190 2067 8013 34 122
Qualification 40 Sat 2/29 - 7:29 PM 190 6811 3555 1027 61 2590 90 119
Qualification 46 Sat 2/29 - 8:19 PM 1991 6723 1740 173 6811 316 157 68
Qualification 55 Sun 3/1 - 9:42 AM 3623 1350 6811 181 157 348 10 97
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:12 AM 2064 5491 7760 6811 2370 3719 35 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/1 - 11:32 AM 1153 5746 2877 6811 2170 8013 163 102
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 11:57 AM 5347 5746 6811 1740 2067 7153 46 110
Playoff Matches

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 11:25 AM 3654 3104 1099 237 3525 6811 73 43
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:29 PM 6811 7760 6333 4557 4420 7869 31 57
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 1:46 PM 6346 1071 6811 8167 2836 7869 67 97
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:17 PM 6811 716 3654 228 1124 7760 118 39
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:25 PM 6811 178 177 716 3566 7314 78 107
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:21 PM 5856 7694 237 6811 4420 3146 53 24
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 6:03 PM 7869 6811 1099 178 5856 839 60 55
Qualification 47 Sat 3/7 - 7:05 PM 1071 177 4628 5856 6811 8167 108 62
Qualification 53 Sat 3/7 - 7:49 PM 1124 3525 6346 4055 236 6811 79 101
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 10:25 AM 4055 4572 237 176 6811 7407 107 185
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 10:48 AM 230 7407 236 3566 7694 6811 189 87
Qualification 67 Sun 3/8 - 11:27 AM 1071 999 7694 230 6811 839 74 122
Playoff Matches

Team 6811's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award NE District Waterbury Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 2/29 - 1:27 PM 2170 78 2370 166 2877 6811 115 61
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 2:50 PM 5112 1027 6811 1350 6723 5746 53 67
Qualification 17 Sat 2/29 - 3:36 PM 6811 2262 348 5112 166 1100 22 126
Qualification 25 Sat 2/29 - 5:11 PM 6723 166 1735 2064 6811 1153 105 64
Qualification 28 Sat 2/29 - 5:41 PM 1027 6328 181 6811 3182 1991 142 12
Qualification 37 Sat 2/29 - 7:01 PM 5491 6811 7153 190 2067 8013 34 122
Qualification 40 Sat 2/29 - 7:29 PM 190 6811 3555 1027 61 2590 90 119
Qualification 46 Sat 2/29 - 8:19 PM 1991 6723 1740 173 6811 316 157 68
Qualification 55 Sun 3/1 - 9:42 AM 3623 1350 6811 181 157 348 10 97
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:12 AM 2064 5491 7760 6811 2370 3719 35 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/1 - 11:32 AM 1153 5746 2877 6811 2170 8013 163 102
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 11:57 AM 5347 5746 6811 1740 2067 7153 46 110
Playoff Matches

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 11:25 AM 3654 3104 1099 237 3525 6811 73 43
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:29 PM 6811 7760 6333 4557 4420 7869 31 57
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 1:46 PM 6346 1071 6811 8167 2836 7869 67 97
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:17 PM 6811 716 3654 228 1124 7760 118 39
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:25 PM 6811 178 177 716 3566 7314 78 107
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:21 PM 5856 7694 237 6811 4420 3146 53 24
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 6:03 PM 7869 6811 1099 178 5856 839 60 55
Qualification 47 Sat 3/7 - 7:05 PM 1071 177 4628 5856 6811 8167 108 62
Qualification 53 Sat 3/7 - 7:49 PM 1124 3525 6346 4055 236 6811 79 101
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 10:25 AM 4055 4572 237 176 6811 7407 107 185
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 10:48 AM 230 7407 236 3566 7694 6811 189 87
Qualification 67 Sun 3/8 - 11:27 AM 1071 999 7694 230 6811 839 74 122
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 82 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6811 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Northern CT Event 4
NE District Waterbury Event 17

If Team 6811 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 185
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---