Team Avatar Team 2370 - IBOTS (2020)


2020 Robot: Robespierre
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: First Light Technologies/GE Aviation Volunteers/Alderman Chevrolet and Toyota&Stafford Technical Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 2370's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 0 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/29 - 12:25 PM 2877 2370 2064 2067 5491 1350 97 66
Qualification 7 Sat 2/29 - 1:27 PM 2170 78 2370 166 2877 6811 115 61
Qualification 18 Sat 2/29 - 3:46 PM 3555 2170 2067 2370 1991 181 87 106
Qualification 23 Sat 2/29 - 4:54 PM 8013 3623 2370 2262 157 1991 56 77
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 5:57 PM 6723 2370 190 5746 1735 7153 156 67
Qualification 34 Sat 2/29 - 6:34 PM 5347 2590 2370 1100 4987 1027 99 69
Qualification 41 Sat 2/29 - 7:37 PM 5746 316 3623 1350 1100 2370 111 77
Qualification 50 Sat 2/29 - 8:49 PM 2370 5112 5491 181 5347 3182 130 121
Qualification 53 Sun 3/1 - 9:24 AM 1153 190 173 2370 4987 3182 114 129
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:12 AM 2064 5491 7760 6811 2370 3719 35 55
Qualification 67 Sun 3/1 - 11:15 AM 61 2370 157 1740 5112 181 129 108
Qualification 76 Sun 3/1 - 12:30 PM 61 6328 2877 2370 348 1153 150 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 2:16 PM 2370 6723 181 190 2590 5112 107 99
Quarterfinal 5 2370 6723 181 190 2590 5112 99 103
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 2370 6723 181 190 2590 5112 129 135

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 44 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2370 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Northern CT Event 35

If Team 2370 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 130
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019