Team 7760 - PomTech (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Pomfret School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7760 attended in 2020.
Team 7760 had a record of 11-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/29 - 12:39 PM 2262 173 5746 7760 3555 5347 66 35
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 9:24 AM 3555 8013 2262 7760 3182 2067 96 82
Qualification 13 Sat 2/29 - 3:01 PM 1100 157 7760 6328 1153 4987 48 133
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 4:07 PM 316 1740 7760 190 2877 5112 76 83
Qualification 29 Sat 2/29 - 5:50 PM 157 166 5491 7760 61 173 98 79
Qualification 32 Sat 2/29 - 6:13 PM 2170 3623 7760 2067 316 157 90 103
Qualification 39 Sat 2/29 - 7:20 PM 3182 173 157 6723 348 7760 35 69
Qualification 45 Sat 2/29 - 8:11 PM 2590 78 1100 181 7760 1735 66 82
Qualification 54 Sun 3/1 - 9:32 AM 1991 7760 2877 7153 3719 5347 117 41
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:12 AM 2064 5491 7760 6811 2370 3719 35 55
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 11:08 AM 2262 1350 316 4987 7760 7153 65 51
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 12:13 PM 3623 1991 78 3719 7760 1027 115 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 78 316 7760 1740 166 2262 119 144
Quarterfinal 6 78 316 7760 1740 166 2262 92 164

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 20 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:14 AM 4572 230 4628 7760 1071 7869 38 109
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:29 PM 6811 7760 6333 4557 4420 7869 31 57
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 1:55 PM 178 7760 237 1099 230 5856 91 107
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:17 PM 6811 716 3654 228 1124 7760 118 39
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 3:59 PM 7760 3654 6346 1124 6333 4557 76 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:13 PM 176 839 558 3104 230 7760 161 47
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 6:26 PM 177 7314 3146 236 4628 7760 58 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 7:12 PM 237 236 3654 7760 4055 7407 77 87
Qualification 52 Sat 3/7 - 7:41 PM 3146 7760 8167 4420 1071 8085 76 112
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 9:59 AM 7760 999 2836 4628 1099 3566 96 105
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4628 8167 178 839 177 7760 55 160
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 11:42 AM 716 7760 3525 237 6333 7869 70 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 136 122
Quarterfinal 7 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 160 87
Semifinal 2 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 136 121
Semifinal 4 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 167 73
Final 1 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 167 142
Final 2 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 161 152

Team 7760's 2020 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Waterbury Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/29 - 12:39 PM 2262 173 5746 7760 3555 5347 66 35
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 9:24 AM 3555 8013 2262 7760 3182 2067 96 82
Qualification 13 Sat 2/29 - 3:01 PM 1100 157 7760 6328 1153 4987 48 133
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 4:07 PM 316 1740 7760 190 2877 5112 76 83
Qualification 29 Sat 2/29 - 5:50 PM 157 166 5491 7760 61 173 98 79
Qualification 32 Sat 2/29 - 6:13 PM 2170 3623 7760 2067 316 157 90 103
Qualification 39 Sat 2/29 - 7:20 PM 3182 173 157 6723 348 7760 35 69
Qualification 45 Sat 2/29 - 8:11 PM 2590 78 1100 181 7760 1735 66 82
Qualification 54 Sun 3/1 - 9:32 AM 1991 7760 2877 7153 3719 5347 117 41
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:12 AM 2064 5491 7760 6811 2370 3719 35 55
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 11:08 AM 2262 1350 316 4987 7760 7153 65 51
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 12:13 PM 3623 1991 78 3719 7760 1027 115 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 78 316 7760 1740 166 2262 119 144
Quarterfinal 6 78 316 7760 1740 166 2262 92 164

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 20 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:14 AM 4572 230 4628 7760 1071 7869 38 109
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:29 PM 6811 7760 6333 4557 4420 7869 31 57
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 1:55 PM 178 7760 237 1099 230 5856 91 107
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:17 PM 6811 716 3654 228 1124 7760 118 39
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 3:59 PM 7760 3654 6346 1124 6333 4557 76 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:13 PM 176 839 558 3104 230 7760 161 47
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 6:26 PM 177 7314 3146 236 4628 7760 58 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 7:12 PM 237 236 3654 7760 4055 7407 77 87
Qualification 52 Sat 3/7 - 7:41 PM 3146 7760 8167 4420 1071 8085 76 112
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 9:59 AM 7760 999 2836 4628 1099 3566 96 105
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4628 8167 178 839 177 7760 55 160
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 11:42 AM 716 7760 3525 237 6333 7869 70 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 136 122
Quarterfinal 7 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 160 87
Semifinal 2 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 136 121
Semifinal 4 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 167 73
Final 1 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 167 142
Final 2 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 161 152

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 28 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7760 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Northern CT Event 10
NE District Waterbury Event 29
Team Age 5

If Team 7760 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 167
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 160
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 160
Level 9 Random Sort ---