Team Avatar Team 1153 - The Revolution (2019)


2019 Robot: Cirque-Du-Charlié
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Gallivan Family/Dale Tool & Die/Merrikin Engineering/Waters Corporation/RiverTaw & Walpole High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 61 37 (61%) 24 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:59 AM 1786 5112 246 6224 1153 121 18 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 125 173 1153 5422 69 6301 56 30
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:40 PM 6763 78 23 1153 6333 2168 70 67
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 3205 1965 3566 5813 1786 1153 59 50
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:13 PM 121 2079 4176 78 1153 88 50 72
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:03 PM 5846 1786 6731 4151 2523 1153 45 56
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 4169 1153 4048 97 5000 3236 35 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:51 PM 1153 5422 1100 5813 121 4169 52 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:23 PM 97 1153 58 6731 4169 2877 78 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 1153 2877 1965 2079 3205 173 83 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:15 AM 4176 5846 1153 6731 6529 2168 75 48
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1153 246 6301 2523 125 5813 80 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 58 1153 4169 4176 173 121 78 49
Quarterfinal 7 58 1153 4169 4176 173 121 63 53
Semifinal 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 59 79
Semifinal 4 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 84 73
Tiebreaker 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 68 79

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 121 4048 61 3146 4151 1153 55 57
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:28 PM 716 5494 1740 5000 1153 2067 41 68
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:04 PM 2168 133 5000 1153 4176 2713 82 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:18 PM 4908 1153 1740 3236 5494 4151 35 61
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 133 61 1153 1100 4796 5112 85 49
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:25 PM 1350 4048 1153 4097 1100 61 70 64
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 5846 1153 4097 3719 4048 1740 61 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1350 1740 5846 1153 2712 121 54 73
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:34 PM 5846 716 3146 6620 1153 4176 77 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 1100 121 716 1153 3719 5000 58 77
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:56 PM 1153 1100 5112 173 4151 4908 76 65
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:26 AM 78 190 1153 2168 1740 1350 77 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 71 74
Quarterfinal 6 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 74 77
Semifinal 1 2168 78 4796 1100 1153 61 72 66
Semifinal 3 2168 78 4796 1100 1153 61 67 62

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 9 30 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:46 PM 3555 1058 3467 4041 1153 2067 91 79
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 4:21 PM 4905 1153 1474 1277 4909 230 59 98
Qualification 31 Thu 4/11 - 5:41 PM 69 133 319 1153 58 7869 98 67
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 11:00 AM 2168 178 4041 1519 4909 1153 94 72
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 4761 228 501 1153 6691 69 66 86
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 96 Fri 4/12 - 4:51 PM 2523 3654 7407 1073 1153 2877 82 88
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47
Semifinal 2 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 101 78
Semifinal 4 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 112 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 1155 610 548 1153 3357 4817 134 69
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:41 AM 1153 1262 1259 7626 2451 4907 80 67
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 1153 1629 2177 834 3620 341 113 79
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 1086 3026 4909 346 1153 6909 66 93
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 525 1153 3572 229 1577 27 81 60
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 2626 4338 2358 6328 1153 333 87 70
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:42 PM 5401 2534 1153 6964 3197 977 89 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:39 AM 1262 1153 3572 1577 610 3324 99 104
Quarterfinal 5   1262 1153 3572 1577 610 3324 94 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 15 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1153 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 51
NE District Rhode Island Event 43
New England District Championship 81

If Team 1153 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/16 - 9:49 AM 2084 2342 1721 4905 811 1153 15 23
Qualification 5 Sat 2/16 - 10:14 AM 1153 509 5687 2084 3467 4905 21 9
Qualification 10 Sat 2/16 - 11:11 AM 3467 6153 3236 501 1153 190 33 28
Qualification 12 Sat 2/16 - 11:31 AM 1729 3323 501 1517 3467 1153 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/16 - 12:41 PM 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1153 3236 246 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 1 1153 3236 246 1729 1073 501 40 36
Semifinal 3 1153 3236 246 1729 1073 501 38 27
Final 1 1153 3236 246 5687 58 1517 32 50
Final 2 1153 3236 246 5687 58 1517 41 51

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:10 AM 190 6328 5494 1153 9999 88 50 58
Qualification 7 Sat 10/19 - 10:37 AM 190 1153 5563 181 1768 195 46 72
Qualification 12 Sat 10/19 - 11:21 AM 88 6328 2423 1761 4048 1153 50 27
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:38 AM 125 181 1100 1153 246 6328 62 33
Qualification 18 Sat 10/19 - 12:13 PM 5563 5687 9997 1153 125 9998 47 53
Qualification 23 Sat 10/19 - 2:04 PM 6201 1153 1768 88 78 246 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 70 43