Team Avatar Team 1153 - The Revolution (2019)


2019 Robot: Cirque-Du-Charlié
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Gallivan Family/Dale Tool & Die/Merrikin Engineering/Waters Corporation/RiverTaw & Walpole High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1153's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1153 attended in 2019.
Team 1153 had a record of 37-24-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 8)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:59A
1786 5112 246 18
6224 1153 121 57
Qualification 9
12:48P
125 173 1153 56
5422 69 6301 30
Qualification 17
2:40P
6763 78 23 70
1153 6333 2168 67
Qualification 21
3:14P
3205 1965 3566 59
5813 1786 1153 50
Qualification 27
4:13P
121 2079 4176 50
78 1153 88 72
Qualification 34
5:03P
5846 1786 6731 45
4151 2523 1153 56
Qualification 40
5:51P
4169 1153 4048 35
97 5000 3236 46
Qualification 48
6:51P
1153 5422 1100 52
5813 121 4169 55
Qualification 52
7:23P
97 1153 58 78
6731 4169 2877 46
Qualification 60
10:20A
1153 2877 1965 83
2079 3205 173 42
Qualification 68
11:15A
4176 5846 1153 75
6731 6529 2168 48
Qualification 72
11:48A
1153 246 6301 80
2523 125 5813 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
58 1153 4169 78
4176 173 121 49
Quarterfinal 7
58 1153 4169 63
4176 173 121 53
Semifinal 2
58 1153 4169 59
88 69 5813 79
Semifinal 4
58 1153 4169 84
88 69 5813 73
Tiebreaker 2
58 1153 4169 68
88 69 5813 79


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:46A
121 4048 61 55
3146 4151 1153 57
Qualification 10
12:28P
716 5494 1740 41
5000 1153 2067 68
Qualification 13
1:04P
2168 133 5000 82
1153 4176 2713 59
Qualification 18
2:18P
4908 1153 1740 35
3236 5494 4151 61
Qualification 24
3:12P
133 61 1153 85
1100 4796 5112 49
Qualification 26
3:25P
1350 4048 1153 70
4097 1100 61 64
Qualification 34
4:40P
5846 1153 4097 61
3719 4048 1740 54
Qualification 37
5:05P
1350 1740 5846 54
1153 2712 121 73
Qualification 41
5:34P
5846 716 3146 77
6620 1153 4176 53
Qualification 47
6:20P
1100 121 716 58
1153 3719 5000 77
Qualification 50
6:56P
1153 1100 5112 76
173 4151 4908 65
Qualification 58
10:26A
78 190 1153 77
2168 1740 1350 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5846 3146 4097 71
1100 1153 61 74
Quarterfinal 6
5846 3146 4097 74
1100 1153 61 77
Semifinal 1
2168 78 4796 72
1100 1153 61 66
Semifinal 3
2168 78 4796 67
1100 1153 61 62


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 9 30 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:46P
3555 1058 3467 91
4041 1153 2067 79
Qualification 21
4:21P
4905 1153 1474 59
1277 4909 230 98
Qualification 31
5:41P
69 133 319 98
1153 58 7869 67
Qualification 41
9:19A
716 3555 1153 82
3236 173 1721 53
Qualification 49
10:18A
558 133 1153 84
1071 5813 1729 62
Qualification 55
11:00A
2168 178 4041 94
1519 4909 1153 72
Qualification 72
1:44P
4761 228 501 66
1153 6691 69 86
Qualification 80
2:46P
1153 2523 3958 98
237 181 125 80
Qualification 96
4:51P
2523 3654 7407 82
1073 1153 2877 88
Qualification 105
5:56P
125 5962 1153 89
1474 1519 3146 79
Qualification 112
9:42A
1153 88 3146 67
176 238 95 81
Qualification 120
10:39A
3958 166 5422 61
509 1153 7127 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5687 133 1153 107
237 3555 3146 93
Quarterfinal 8
5687 133 1153 80
237 3555 3146 47
Semifinal 2
2168 125 558 101
5687 133 1153 78
Semifinal 4
2168 125 558 112
5687 133 1153 104


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:50A
1155 610 548 134
1153 3357 4817 69
Qualification 18
10:41A
1153 1262 1259 80
7626 2451 4907 67
Qualification 24
11:30A
5934 6574 2095 64
5205 3313 1153 93
Qualification 38
3:03P
2576 4939 4967 76
1153 5992 1577 71
Qualification 57
8:33A
1153 1629 2177 113
834 3620 341 79
Qualification 63
9:20A
1086 3026 4909 66
346 1153 6909 93
Qualification 74
10:45A
525 1153 3572 81
229 1577 27 60
Qualification 84
12:02P
5422 5934 1153 69
1747 4590 4917 81
Qualification 99
3:28P
2626 4338 2358 87
6328 1153 333 70
Qualification 109
4:42P
5401 2534 1153 89
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:39A
1262 1153 3572 99
1577 610 3324 104
Quarterfinal 5
1262 1153 3572 94
1577 610 3324 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:59A
1786 5112 246 18
6224 1153 121 57
Qualification 9
12:48P
125 173 1153 56
5422 69 6301 30
Qualification 17
2:40P
6763 78 23 70
1153 6333 2168 67
Qualification 21
3:14P
3205 1965 3566 59
5813 1786 1153 50
Qualification 27
4:13P
121 2079 4176 50
78 1153 88 72
Qualification 34
5:03P
5846 1786 6731 45
4151 2523 1153 56
Qualification 40
5:51P
4169 1153 4048 35
97 5000 3236 46
Qualification 48
6:51P
1153 5422 1100 52
5813 121 4169 55
Qualification 52
7:23P
97 1153 58 78
6731 4169 2877 46
Qualification 60
10:20A
1153 2877 1965 83
2079 3205 173 42
Qualification 68
11:15A
4176 5846 1153 75
6731 6529 2168 48
Qualification 72
11:48A
1153 246 6301 80
2523 125 5813 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
58 1153 4169 78
4176 173 121 49
Quarterfinal 7
58 1153 4169 63
4176 173 121 53
Semifinal 2
58 1153 4169 59
88 69 5813 79
Semifinal 4
58 1153 4169 84
88 69 5813 73
Tiebreaker 2
58 1153 4169 68
88 69 5813 79

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:46A
121 4048 61 55
3146 4151 1153 57
Qualification 10
12:28P
716 5494 1740 41
5000 1153 2067 68
Qualification 13
1:04P
2168 133 5000 82
1153 4176 2713 59
Qualification 18
2:18P
4908 1153 1740 35
3236 5494 4151 61
Qualification 24
3:12P
133 61 1153 85
1100 4796 5112 49
Qualification 26
3:25P
1350 4048 1153 70
4097 1100 61 64
Qualification 34
4:40P
5846 1153 4097 61
3719 4048 1740 54
Qualification 37
5:05P
1350 1740 5846 54
1153 2712 121 73
Qualification 41
5:34P
5846 716 3146 77
6620 1153 4176 53
Qualification 47
6:20P
1100 121 716 58
1153 3719 5000 77
Qualification 50
6:56P
1153 1100 5112 76
173 4151 4908 65
Qualification 58
10:26A
78 190 1153 77
2168 1740 1350 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5846 3146 4097 71
1100 1153 61 74
Quarterfinal 6
5846 3146 4097 74
1100 1153 61 77
Semifinal 1
2168 78 4796 72
1100 1153 61 66
Semifinal 3
2168 78 4796 67
1100 1153 61 62

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 9 30 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:46P
3555 1058 3467 91
4041 1153 2067 79
Qualification 21
4:21P
4905 1153 1474 59
1277 4909 230 98
Qualification 31
5:41P
69 133 319 98
1153 58 7869 67
Qualification 41
9:19A
716 3555 1153 82
3236 173 1721 53
Qualification 49
10:18A
558 133 1153 84
1071 5813 1729 62
Qualification 55
11:00A
2168 178 4041 94
1519 4909 1153 72
Qualification 72
1:44P
4761 228 501 66
1153 6691 69 86
Qualification 80
2:46P
1153 2523 3958 98
237 181 125 80
Qualification 96
4:51P
2523 3654 7407 82
1073 1153 2877 88
Qualification 105
5:56P
125 5962 1153 89
1474 1519 3146 79
Qualification 112
9:42A
1153 88 3146 67
176 238 95 81
Qualification 120
10:39A
3958 166 5422 61
509 1153 7127 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5687 133 1153 107
237 3555 3146 93
Quarterfinal 8
5687 133 1153 80
237 3555 3146 47
Semifinal 2
2168 125 558 101
5687 133 1153 78
Semifinal 4
2168 125 558 112
5687 133 1153 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:50A
1155 610 548 134
1153 3357 4817 69
Qualification 18
10:41A
1153 1262 1259 80
7626 2451 4907 67
Qualification 24
11:30A
5934 6574 2095 64
5205 3313 1153 93
Qualification 38
3:03P
2576 4939 4967 76
1153 5992 1577 71
Qualification 57
8:33A
1153 1629 2177 113
834 3620 341 79
Qualification 63
9:20A
1086 3026 4909 66
346 1153 6909 93
Qualification 74
10:45A
525 1153 3572 81
229 1577 27 60
Qualification 84
12:02P
5422 5934 1153 69
1747 4590 4917 81
Qualification 99
3:28P
2626 4338 2358 87
6328 1153 333 70
Qualification 109
4:42P
5401 2534 1153 89
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:39A
1262 1153 3572 99
1577 610 3324 104
Quarterfinal 5
1262 1153 3572 94
1577 610 3324 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 15 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1153 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 43
NE District Rhode Island Event 43
New England District Championship 81

If Team 1153 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:49A
2084 2342 1721 15
4905 811 1153 23
Qualification 5
10:14A
1153 509 5687 21
2084 3467 4905 9
Qualification 10
11:11A
3467 6153 3236 33
501 1153 190 28
Qualification 12
11:31A
1729 3323 501 31
1517 3467 1153 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:41P
1153 3236 246 1
9998 9999 9997 0
Quarterfinal 5
1153 3236 246 1
9998 9999 9997 0
Semifinal 1
1153 3236 246 40
1729 1073 501 36
Semifinal 3
1153 3236 246 38
1729 1073 501 27
Final 1
1153 3236 246 32
5687 58 1517 50
Final 2
1153 3236 246 41
5687 58 1517 51
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.