Team 316 - LUNATECS (2020)


2020 Robot: SAM (Salem's Awesome Machine)
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/Corteva/The Boeing Company/Salem County Community College/South Jersey Robotics/Department of Defense/Intuitive Foundation/Lockheed Martin & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 1999


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA Langley / VCU Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Chesapeake Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2003


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 2/29 - 1:17 PM 8013 316 61 6328 3182 190 103 55
Qualification 11 Sat 2/29 - 2:33 PM 2590 181 2064 7153 78 316 65 93
Qualification 15 Sat 2/29 - 3:19 PM 3719 173 1735 2877 1027 316 65 27
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 4:07 PM 316 1740 7760 190 2877 5112 76 83
Qualification 32 Sat 2/29 - 6:13 PM 2170 3623 7760 2067 316 157 90 103
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 7:11 PM 316 1991 1153 166 5746 78 135 132
Qualification 41 Sat 2/29 - 7:37 PM 5746 316 3623 1350 1100 2370 111 77
Qualification 46 Sat 2/29 - 8:19 PM 1991 6723 1740 173 6811 316 157 68
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 9:49 AM 1735 2170 316 2262 5491 1027 168 89
Qualification 60 Sun 3/1 - 10:21 AM 5347 6723 8013 348 316 2590 66 119
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 11:08 AM 2262 1350 316 4987 7760 7153 65 51
Qualification 71 Sun 3/1 - 11:48 AM 1350 3555 166 316 5491 190 71 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 78 316 7760 1740 166 2262 119 144
Quarterfinal 6 78 316 7760 1740 166 2262 92 164

Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 64 of 131 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 316 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015