Team Avatar Team 3719 - STEM Whalers (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Dominion Millstone Power Station /Detotec/New London Public Schools&Science and Technology Magnet High School of Southeastern Connecticut&New London High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 3 (25%) 9 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 3 (25%) 9 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 3719's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/29 - 12:53 PM 1100 3719 1740 157 7153 2170 59 68
Qualification 9 Sat 2/29 - 2:15 PM 3719 190 61 1991 173 5347 52 72
Qualification 15 Sat 2/29 - 3:19 PM 3719 173 1735 2877 1027 316 65 27
Qualification 24 Sat 2/29 - 5:02 PM 3719 181 5746 4987 61 3555 67 105
Qualification 27 Sat 2/29 - 5:28 PM 4987 3719 78 8013 1740 1350 95 117
Qualification 36 Sat 2/29 - 6:50 PM 3182 5112 6723 2877 3623 3719 76 55
Qualification 44 Sat 2/29 - 8:05 PM 5112 7153 6328 5491 3719 2170 107 109
Qualification 49 Sat 2/29 - 8:42 PM 348 1350 3719 61 1153 2170 34 153
Qualification 54 Sun 3/1 - 9:32 AM 1991 7760 2877 7153 3719 5347 117 41
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:12 AM 2064 5491 7760 6811 2370 3719 35 55
Qualification 68 Sun 3/1 - 11:25 AM 348 2067 166 3182 2590 3719 130 36
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 12:13 PM 3623 1991 78 3719 7760 1027 115 45
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silver Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 6
Rank: 139 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3719 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Northern CT Event 6

If Team 3719 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 6
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019