Team Avatar Team 2590 - Nemesis (2020)


2020 Robot: Fury
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NAVAIR / DoDSTEM / Bristol Myers Squibb / CCL Label / Picatinny Arsenal / Lockheed Martin / New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists / Nordson / Robbinsville Education Association / Princeton Sports and Family Medicine / Investors Foundation / Robbinsville Education Foundation / DesignTree / RAS Process Equipment / Sharbell Development Corp / Skylink / Triangle Copy East Windsor / Computer Components Corp / Gilbane Inc. / EAG Laboratories & Robbinsville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 18 10 (56%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 1:07 PM 1735 348 5112 2590 1991 4987 50 79
Qualification 11 Sat 2/29 - 2:33 PM 2590 181 2064 7153 78 316 65 93
Qualification 19 Sat 2/29 - 3:55 PM 1153 2590 1350 5746 8013 5491 131 51
Qualification 22 Sat 2/29 - 4:46 PM 6328 2590 2067 2170 1350 173 136 82
Qualification 26 Sat 2/29 - 5:18 PM 7153 2262 2590 5491 2877 348 112 77
Qualification 34 Sat 2/29 - 6:34 PM 5347 2590 2370 1100 4987 1027 99 69
Qualification 40 Sat 2/29 - 7:29 PM 190 6811 3555 1027 61 2590 90 119
Qualification 45 Sat 2/29 - 8:11 PM 2590 78 1100 181 7760 1735 66 82
Qualification 52 Sun 3/1 - 9:16 AM 5746 2064 6328 2590 1740 166 97 133
Qualification 60 Sun 3/1 - 10:21 AM 5347 6723 8013 348 316 2590 66 119
Qualification 68 Sun 3/1 - 11:25 AM 348 2067 166 3182 2590 3719 130 36
Qualification 75 Sun 3/1 - 12:21 PM 173 181 1100 2590 1735 8013 40 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 2:16 PM 2370 6723 181 190 2590 5112 107 99
Quarterfinal 5 2370 6723 181 190 2590 5112 99 103
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 2370 6723 181 190 2590 5112 129 135
Semifinal 1 190 2590 5112 1740 166 2262 152 140
Semifinal 3 190 2590 5112 1740 166 2262 113 166
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 190 2590 5112 1740 166 2262 86 154

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 92 of 131 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 2590 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019