Team Avatar Team 2590 - Nemesis (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: NAVAIR / DoDSTEM / Bristol Myers Squibb / CCL Label / Picatinny Arsenal / Lockheed Martin / New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists / Nordson / Robbinsville Education Association / Princeton Sports and Family Medicine / Investors Foundation / Robbinsville Education Foundation / DesignTree / RAS Process Equipment / Sharbell Development Corp / Skylink / Triangle Copy East Windsor / Computer Components Corp / Gilbane Inc. / EAG Laboratories & Robbinsville High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2590's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2590 attended in 2020.
Team 2590 had a record of 10-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:07P
1735 348 5112 50
2590 1991 4987 79
Qualification 11
2:33P
2590 181 2064 65
7153 78 316 93
Qualification 19
3:55P
1153 2590 1350 131
5746 8013 5491 51
Qualification 22
4:46P
6328 2590 2067 136
2170 1350 173 82
Qualification 26
5:18P
7153 2262 2590 112
5491 2877 348 77
Qualification 34
6:34P
5347 2590 2370 99
1100 4987 1027 69
Qualification 40
7:29P
190 6811 3555 90
1027 61 2590 119
Qualification 45
8:11P
2590 78 1100 66
181 7760 1735 82
Qualification 52
9:16A
5746 2064 6328 97
2590 1740 166 133
Qualification 60
10:21A
5347 6723 8013 66
348 316 2590 119
Qualification 68
11:25A
348 2067 166 130
3182 2590 3719 36
Qualification 75
12:21P
173 181 1100 40
2590 1735 8013 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
2370 6723 181 107
190 2590 5112 99
Quarterfinal 5
2370 6723 181 99
190 2590 5112 103
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1
2370 6723 181 129
190 2590 5112 135
Semifinal 1
190 2590 5112 48
1740 166 2262 134
Semifinal 1
190 2590 5112 152
1740 166 2262 140
Semifinal 3
190 2590 5112 113
1740 166 2262 166
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
190 2590 5112 86
1740 166 2262 154


***SUSPENDED*** FMA District Robbinsville Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2020



***SUSPENDED*** FMA District Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:07P
1735 348 5112 50
2590 1991 4987 79
Qualification 11
2:33P
2590 181 2064 65
7153 78 316 93
Qualification 19
3:55P
1153 2590 1350 131
5746 8013 5491 51
Qualification 22
4:46P
6328 2590 2067 136
2170 1350 173 82
Qualification 26
5:18P
7153 2262 2590 112
5491 2877 348 77
Qualification 34
6:34P
5347 2590 2370 99
1100 4987 1027 69
Qualification 40
7:29P
190 6811 3555 90
1027 61 2590 119
Qualification 45
8:11P
2590 78 1100 66
181 7760 1735 82
Qualification 52
9:16A
5746 2064 6328 97
2590 1740 166 133
Qualification 60
10:21A
5347 6723 8013 66
348 316 2590 119
Qualification 68
11:25A
348 2067 166 130
3182 2590 3719 36
Qualification 75
12:21P
173 181 1100 40
2590 1735 8013 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
2370 6723 181 107
190 2590 5112 99
Quarterfinal 5
2370 6723 181 99
190 2590 5112 103
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1
2370 6723 181 129
190 2590 5112 135
Semifinal 1
190 2590 5112 48
1740 166 2262 134
Semifinal 1
190 2590 5112 152
1740 166 2262 140
Semifinal 3
190 2590 5112 113
1740 166 2262 166
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
190 2590 5112 86
1740 166 2262 154

***SUSPENDED*** FMA District Robbinsville Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2020


***SUSPENDED*** FMA District Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 92 of 144 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 2590 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.