Team 1539 - Clover Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Bessie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Clover School District/Town Of Clover/CM Steel/Mergent/CHIRON America/Meritor/Subway/Food Lion/Lions Club/Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory & Clover High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 1539's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


NASA VCU Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Virginia Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:45 AM 2815 4847 1539 21 1369 4267 17 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/1 - 1:27 PM 6222 1539 4020 4083 5949 7409 49 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 6366 108 5777 4504 3651 1539 25 34
Qualification 46   Fri 3/1 - 4:53 PM 1539 5317 1398 4073 4748 379 41 60
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 5:57 PM 5472 1539 7107 3489 1398 1553 44 22
Qualification 74   Sat 3/2 - 9:26 AM 4074 4748 1539 281 4823 3824 36 30
Qualification 79   Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 342 4582 2614 5063 7489 1539 70 25
Qualification 92   Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2815 900 4965 1539 1293 5022 40 57
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5002 2386 1539 3489 5045 4504 40 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 1539 3844 343 4630 2614 3490 41 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 1293 3011 3490 6302 1466 1539 58 28
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 6517 3984 1539 6846 343 3140 50 66
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4576 3959 7525 1539 2190 801 59 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 1539 3821 5045 34 5186 3984 52 49
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7406 4306 2393 5492 1539 3319 50 46
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 2556 6219 2856 3490 1539 1706 47 56
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1319 4329 4020 1539 5744 2556 80 41
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 801 7516 2386 4329 1539 3966 52 57
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 1817 7887 4265 1539 842 5499 86 83
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 7761 1706 7500 1539 1540 846 39 82
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 180 1539 5437 7161 4068 3374 56 67
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5312 2659 538 2682 5026 1539 80 57
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 4415 6833 1539 2471 973 5015 46 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southern Appalachian Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021