Team 1539 - Clover Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Bessie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Clover School District/Town Of Clover/CM Steel/Mergent/CHIRON America/Meritor/Subway/Food Lion/Lions Club/Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory & Clover High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1539's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1539 attended in 2019.
Team 1539 had a record of 12-17-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:45A
2815 4847 1539 17
21 1369 4267 24
Qualification 19
12:03P
4451 5022 1287 67
3490 1539 1553 32
Qualification 24
1:27P
6222 1539 4020 49
4083 5949 7409 35
Qualification 40
3:59P
6366 108 5777 25
4504 3651 1539 34
Qualification 46
4:53P
1539 5317 1398 41
4073 4748 379 60
Qualification 54
5:57P
5472 1539 7107 44
3489 1398 1553 22
Qualification 74
9:26A
4074 4748 1539 36
281 4823 3824 30
Qualification 79
10:02A
342 4582 2614 70
5063 7489 1539 25
Qualification 92
11:42A
2815 900 4965 40
1539 1293 5022 57
Playoff Matches
Team 1539 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:44A
5002 2386 1539 40
3489 5045 4504 42
Qualification 16
11:15A
1539 3844 343 41
4630 2614 3490 54
Qualification 25
1:28P
1293 3011 3490 58
6302 1466 1539 28
Qualification 32
2:16P
6517 3984 1539 50
6846 343 3140 66
Qualification 40
3:09P
4576 3959 7525 56
1539 2190 801 42
Qualification 40
9:16A
4576 3959 7525 59
1539 2190 801 38
Qualification 50
4:43P
1539 3821 5045 52
34 5186 3984 49
Qualification 55
5:12P
7406 4306 2393 50
5492 1539 3319 46
Qualification 63
9:47A
2556 6219 2856 47
3490 1539 1706 56
Qualification 73
10:54A
1319 4329 4020 80
1539 5744 2556 41
Qualification 78
11:32A
801 7516 2386 52
4329 1539 3966 57
Playoff Matches
Team 1539 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:24A
1817 7887 4265 35
1539 842 5499 73
Qualification 7
12:25P
1817 7887 4265 86
1539 842 5499 83
Qualification 19
11:05A
7761 1706 7500 39
1539 1540 846 82
Qualification 28
1:56P
1806 5854 5109 76
7042 1539 1323 98
Qualification 37
4:15P
180 1539 5437 56
7161 4068 3374 67
Qualification 48
5:39P
7500 1539 1902 51
6348 3245 4153 61
Qualification 57
8:45A
5312 2659 538 80
2682 5026 1539 57
Qualification 68
10:00A
233 6200 1539 55
3598 4201 3045 47
Qualification 80
11:27A
3005 6388 7583 45
1539 6068 7521 95
Qualification 92
2:51P
6841 624 1539 67
253 180 6059 81
Qualification 103
4:16P
4415 6833 1539 46
2471 973 5015 94
Playoff Matches
Team 1539 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:45A
2815 4847 1539 17
21 1369 4267 24
Qualification 19
12:03P
4451 5022 1287 67
3490 1539 1553 32
Qualification 24
1:27P
6222 1539 4020 49
4083 5949 7409 35
Qualification 40
3:59P
6366 108 5777 25
4504 3651 1539 34
Qualification 46
4:53P
1539 5317 1398 41
4073 4748 379 60
Qualification 54
5:57P
5472 1539 7107 44
3489 1398 1553 22
Qualification 74
9:26A
4074 4748 1539 36
281 4823 3824 30
Qualification 79
10:02A
342 4582 2614 70
5063 7489 1539 25
Qualification 92
11:42A
2815 900 4965 40
1539 1293 5022 57
Playoff Matches
Team 1539 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:44A
5002 2386 1539 40
3489 5045 4504 42
Qualification 16
11:15A
1539 3844 343 41
4630 2614 3490 54
Qualification 25
1:28P
1293 3011 3490 58
6302 1466 1539 28
Qualification 32
2:16P
6517 3984 1539 50
6846 343 3140 66
Qualification 40
3:09P
4576 3959 7525 56
1539 2190 801 42
Qualification 40
9:16A
4576 3959 7525 59
1539 2190 801 38
Qualification 50
4:43P
1539 3821 5045 52
34 5186 3984 49
Qualification 55
5:12P
7406 4306 2393 50
5492 1539 3319 46
Qualification 63
9:47A
2556 6219 2856 47
3490 1539 1706 56
Qualification 73
10:54A
1319 4329 4020 80
1539 5744 2556 41
Qualification 78
11:32A
801 7516 2386 52
4329 1539 3966 57
Playoff Matches
Team 1539 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:24A
1817 7887 4265 35
1539 842 5499 73
Qualification 7
12:25P
1817 7887 4265 86
1539 842 5499 83
Qualification 19
11:05A
7761 1706 7500 39
1539 1540 846 82
Qualification 28
1:56P
1806 5854 5109 76
7042 1539 1323 98
Qualification 37
4:15P
180 1539 5437 56
7161 4068 3374 67
Qualification 48
5:39P
7500 1539 1902 51
6348 3245 4153 61
Qualification 57
8:45A
5312 2659 538 80
2682 5026 1539 57
Qualification 68
10:00A
233 6200 1539 55
3598 4201 3045 47
Qualification 80
11:27A
3005 6388 7583 45
1539 6068 7521 95
Qualification 92
2:51P
6841 624 1539 67
253 180 6059 81
Qualification 103
4:16P
4415 6833 1539 46
2471 973 5015 94
Playoff Matches
Team 1539 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.