Team 1539 - Clover Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Bessie
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Clover School District/Town Of Clover/CM Steel/Mergent/CHIRON America/Duke Energy/Pizza Man/Meritor&Clover High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1539 attended in 2017.
Team 1539 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 8:58 AM 6626 1708 1539 359 5317 120 91 94
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:54 AM 2614 4847 4533 4083 6693 1539 235 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 1:53 PM 3824 1553 2815 1539 1398 5317 306 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:23 PM 4748 1539 1369 343 5180 4074 142 95
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 1287 283 6222 1539 5063 4020 250 257
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 9:13 AM 4073 5020 1539 4575 4547 1293 112 135
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 10:16 AM 342 6366 6167 3490 1539 1758 190 206
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 4504 5022 3008 3489 3976 1539 190 215
Qualification 83 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 1319 329 3824 4075 3651 1539 315 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:43 PM 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 266 56
Quarterfinal 5 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 316 192

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:38 AM 547 1539 2973 538 5721 1706 113 266
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:46 AM 4707 1539 343 3861 6055 2386 240 164
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 1369 179 180 1539 3490 5045 212 230
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4256 5551 6366 3814 2783 1539 150 255
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 3959 5045 4740 1539 2016 442 139 195
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 3:44 PM 6107 2556 1539 1319 2815 3139 169 240
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 6396 1539 5845 4013 4965 2010 169 190
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 5:52 PM 4924 4451 34 5858 1539 2815 230 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5842 442 3319 1108 6373 1539 214 194
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:57 AM 1539 3861 5721 5005 5616 5058 180 210
Playoff Matches

Team 1539's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 8:58 AM 6626 1708 1539 359 5317 120 91 94
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:54 AM 2614 4847 4533 4083 6693 1539 235 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 1:53 PM 3824 1553 2815 1539 1398 5317 306 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:23 PM 4748 1539 1369 343 5180 4074 142 95
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 1287 283 6222 1539 5063 4020 250 257
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 9:13 AM 4073 5020 1539 4575 4547 1293 112 135
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 10:16 AM 342 6366 6167 3490 1539 1758 190 206
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 4504 5022 3008 3489 3976 1539 190 215
Qualification 83 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 1319 329 3824 4075 3651 1539 315 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:43 PM 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 266 56
Quarterfinal 5 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 316 192

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:38 AM 547 1539 2973 538 5721 1706 113 266
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:46 AM 4707 1539 343 3861 6055 2386 240 164
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 1369 179 180 1539 3490 5045 212 230
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4256 5551 6366 3814 2783 1539 150 255
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 3959 5045 4740 1539 2016 442 139 195
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 3:44 PM 6107 2556 1539 1319 2815 3139 169 240
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 6396 1539 5845 4013 4965 2010 169 190
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 5:52 PM 4924 4451 34 5858 1539 2815 230 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5842 442 3319 1108 6373 1539 214 194
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:57 AM 1539 3861 5721 5005 5616 5058 180 210
Playoff Matches