Team 2180 - Zero Gravity (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NDEP/Sun Chemical Corporation/Valspar/Lockheed Martin/Mercer County Improvement Authority/FMC Technologies/HTEA and NJEA/Bristol-Myers Squibb/Princeton Partners, Inc/Nav-Air & Hamilton East Steinert

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0
Total 49 29 (59%) 20 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 30 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 365 204 4637 2180 1712 1279 158 385
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:38 PM 4637 486 2180 5684 4035 4373 318 158
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:12 PM 7024 1370 2180 203 3974 5407 192 399
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 5684 747 433 2180 3974 321 496 329
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:40 PM 6667 433 5113 2180 5420 5407 130 427
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:24 PM 5420 1495 2607 5684 204 2180 378 155
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:25 PM 6921 2729 2180 3929 6667 4035 327 81
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 1640 2180 4035 834 708 1370 214 391
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 7:08 PM 1279 2191 1168 2180 3151 4750 294 328
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:08 AM 4750 486 2607 433 2180 484 418 249
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 10:52 AM 365 2180 1495 321 423 5407 495 241
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:39 AM 708 2180 4954 4342 6921 1495 383 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2607 708 2180 203 5407 1279 401 270
Quarterfinal 6 2607 708 2180 203 5407 1279 421 290
Semifinal 1 4342 834 1495 2607 708 2180 293 385
Semifinal 3 4342 834 1495 2607 708 2180 306 312
Final 1 2607 708 2180 1712 365 4954 352 216
Final 2 2607 708 2180 1712 365 433 334 208

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 20 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:27 AM 1228 2180 1370 1647 7110 2191 288 205
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2600 1712 2180 816 1640 4285 369 242
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:11 PM 2180 272 224 1712 5420 834 323 405
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:10 PM 1228 2458 6921 2729 2180 1089 56 425
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 365 223 4954 7024 2180 87 372 236
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 4:43 PM 816 1089 316 834 2180 1791 341 193
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:36 PM 2191 223 2180 4750 5113 204 378 243
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:20 PM 2180 4750 1647 224 3151 1370 108 170
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 9:33 AM 2180 4954 5490 2600 5457 714 226 358
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 10:17 AM 2180 5457 3151 5490 87 816 377 177
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:05 AM 1089 5490 5401 5420 6226 2180 295 313
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 11:54 AM 1391 204 2458 2495 5401 2180 191 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:04 PM 316 5895 816 2180 1391 2495 325 339
Quarterfinal 5 316 5895 816 2180 1391 2495 338 401
Semifinal 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 220 300
Semifinal 3 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 390 285
Tiebreaker 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 478 211
Final 1 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 251 402
Final 2 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 186 445

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/5 - 2:24 PM 5992 11 293 2180 5407 5404 147 344
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:03 PM 1089 2180 316 1143 3637 1403 413 204
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 3:58 PM 747 2180 203 2539 3637 219 160 402
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:34 AM 433 225 2180 1089 6203 223 430 231
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4342 3142 1168 2600 2180 56 359 346
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:33 AM 203 2607 225 2180 2590 102 353 431
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 1:16 PM 5401 2729 2180 2590 2495 3974 205 367
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 3929 103 3314 1712 25 2180 344 347
Qualification 89 Fri 4/6 - 4:34 PM 4653 2180 3637 2495 365 834 281 337
Qualification 95 Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 5407 5895 708 834 1143 2180 464 216
Qualification 103 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2180 2495 1391 303 1807 2016 441 275
Qualification 114 Sat 4/7 - 11:22 AM 1989 316 75 2180 1676 293 420 288
Playoff Matches

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 128
Rank: 30 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2180 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 46
MAR District Seneca Event 40
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 2180 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 495
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 478
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---