Team Avatar Team 2180 - Zero Gravity (2022)


2022 Robot: The RATTLER
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NDEP / Sun Chemical Corporation / Valspar / Lockheed Martin / Mercer County Improvement Authority / FMC Technologies / HTEA and NJEA / Bristol-Myers Squibb / Princeton Partners, Inc / Nav-Air & Steinert High School-East

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 22 (50%) 22 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 2180's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 12:18 PM 2095 709 2180 5457 5401 2559 27 14
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 1:11 PM 2720 2180 272 1143 709 341 27 38
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 2:47 PM 272 2607 1640 2180 103 2559 50 26
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 3:36 PM 1143 708 2180 1807 5420 365 34 57
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 4:52 PM 1143 6808 423 2180 5420 1218 28 41
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:21 PM 1647 2180 5401 365 4373 484 10 86
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:49 PM 5895 341 2180 1218 1647 2095 71 40
Qualification 46 Sun 3/6 - 9:40 AM 4373 7877 5420 7414 2539 2180 42 73
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:30 AM 816 2180 5457 5895 7414 2720 40 75
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:03 AM 7110 1640 708 2180 423 6226 40 34
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:29 AM 341 103 7110 5684 2180 4373 25 54
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 12:29 PM 816 2722 1391 2180 5113 1807 34 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 1640 2180 341 7414 5420 64 36
Quarterfinal 7 1807 1640 2180 341 7414 5420 52 45
Semifinal 2 1807 1640 2180 708 7110 5684 78 56
Semifinal 4 1807 1640 2180 708 7110 5684 62 33
Final 1 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 96 40
Final 2 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 71 26

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 8117 1807 5407 2180 7110 5113 67 58
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 5732 6921 4342 4573 7877 2180 85 58
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 1:14 PM 1647 4573 7110 834 4653 2180 35 84
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 3:12 PM 5684 365 5732 203 2180 816 61 39
Qualification 28 Sat 3/26 - 3:57 PM 2722 2590 2539 4342 2180 5684 102 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2180 1089 1647 5113 2495 2722 58 56
Qualification 39 Sat 3/26 - 5:21 PM 2180 5895 4652 8117 4342 6860 75 37
Qualification 46 Sat 3/26 - 6:34 PM 7877 6327 8139 2180 2590 5420 53 94
Qualification 50 Sun 3/27 - 9:42 AM 1807 6226 2180 2720 8117 203 58 54
Qualification 57 Sun 3/27 - 10:53 AM 816 4575 4573 6327 2180 8117 36 58
Qualification 60 Sun 3/27 - 11:20 AM 2191 2180 2539 4575 6226 4652 60 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/27 - 12:09 PM 2720 6860 2180 7110 203 1089 45 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 2590 5895 5407 6226 2180 4573 78 60
Quarterfinal 5 2590 5895 5407 6226 2180 4573 76 56

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 2:25 PM 1923 486 834 2180 2607 484 86 102
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2180 1676 222 1257 1914 2191 36 74
Qualification 30 Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2495 433 3314 1807 2180 6327 74 87
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 2590 2180 4342 8513 1640 6327 112 68
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 6327 272 1672 486 102 2180 29 67
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 11:18 AM 102 272 11 56 2180 75 76 63
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 3142 11 2180 365 1089 2016 93 102
Qualification 71 Fri 4/8 - 2:42 PM 203 103 7414 2577 365 2180 92 72
Qualification 87 Sat 4/9 - 1:42 PM 2180 25 7045 203 1626 223 93 56
Qualification 97 Sat 4/9 - 10:40 AM 5407 41 7045 2180 5732 3637 99 93
Qualification 104 Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 708 1403 219 4653 5407 2180 88 54
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 12:25 PM 2539 2180 1168 1391 1676 7110 81 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 45 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2180 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 35
FMA District Seneca Event 23
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 33

If Team 2180 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---