Team 3719 - STEM Whalers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Dominion Millstone Power Station/UTC Aerospace Systems&Science and Technology Magnet High School of Southeastern Connecticut&New London High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3719 attended in 2017.
Team 3719 had a record of 43-30-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 12)

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/9 - 11:18 AM 1350 3719 663 5813 4987 5969 165 125
Qualification 9 Thu 3/9 - 12:13 PM 5969 1027 3466 6723 2370 3719 10 168
Qualification 19 Thu 3/9 - 2:09 PM 166 4048 1735 3719 6367 1965 240 90
Qualification 26 Thu 3/9 - 3:05 PM 3719 2262 3623 501 3780 1740 285 155
Qualification 31 Thu 3/9 - 3:42 PM 2523 3780 1768 3719 4041 2877 225 230
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 4:46 PM 1768 3719 2342 1991 1786 6329 200 184
Qualification 44 Thu 3/9 - 5:29 PM 3719 6337 5969 1153 3236 69 92 202
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 6:27 PM 3466 1519 6367 3719 1153 126 267 165
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 9:24 AM 3719 2423 2523 6367 4987 190 230 205
Qualification 65 Fri 3/10 - 10:37 AM 246 6723 839 3719 4987 6329 180 185
Qualification 70 Fri 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1519 3719 3780 4905 5813 6337 182 261
Qualification 75 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1277 839 6329 3719 501 4048 196 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3466 4905 1153 3719 2342 2262 263 305
Quarterfinal 6 3466 4905 1153 3719 2342 2262 260 265
Semifinal 1 1991 3623 2370 3719 2342 2262 211 295
Semifinal 3 1991 3623 2370 3719 2342 2262 314 260
Tiebreaker 1 1991 3623 2370 3719 2342 2262 258 165

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 11:04 AM 157 3719 2079 3780 78 4796 145 145
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 1768 6731 3719 1124 69 4176 230 309
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:57 PM 1124 6731 5856 3719 126 4151 257 255
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:27 PM 2262 3719 2168 157 126 6617 345 205
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:32 PM 3719 88 6617 4176 1786 125 212 260
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:09 PM 1350 121 88 1124 3719 1786 307 190
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:37 PM 2168 1153 3525 1350 1757 3719 296 310
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 7:07 PM 5856 5846 4097 190 3719 3466 307 255
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 12:43 PM 78 121 3719 6731 1277 5112 345 280
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:45 AM 2877 176 1099 1277 5000 3719 194 305
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2064 88 2262 3719 4048 6620 210 305
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 11:47 AM 3719 176 1973 78 1768 3525 255 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 207 0
Quarterfinal 8 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 320 255

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 0 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 2:27 PM 3467 5687 95 1991 3719 3464 350 252
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 5556 3464 6690 78 1073 3719 235 295
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4909 3719 1721 1922 238 4906 300 290
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:21 PM 6329 58 4761 1922 716 3719 373 257
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 9:30 AM 5813 3719 2084 5563 716 4905 350 285
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 10:47 AM 3719 558 5563 230 1153 2523 275 347
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4151 1058 4564 177 3719 3654 309 352
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 6:09 PM 3719 2168 238 1073 1757 3623 361 345
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2648 131 1071 3719 6328 6329 180 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/7 - 4:54 PM 5422 213 3719 133 5813 999 347 299
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 2370 1721 6337 3719 4169 501 257 345
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 1519 558 181 3719 5735 195 345 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 251 482
Quarterfinal 8 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 484 457
Tiebreaker 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 457 450
Semifinal 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 458 401
Semifinal 4 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 304 325
Tiebreaker 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 318 346
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 1796 125 5687 3310 1986 3719 536 511
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525
Einstein 8 3719 1986 3310 2056 384 1241 533 415
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 15 1676 2767 254 3310 1986 3719 532 535
Einstein Final 1 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 478 494
Einstein Final 2 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 543 546

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:01 AM 836 1305 3719 3157 3492 3504 263 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:09 AM 6481 5736 5162 548 3719 2370 235 278
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:07 PM 3274 314 5036 3719 610 6318 340 352
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 3719 4391 359 4325 6331 5413 199 238
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:07 AM 4939 537 2370 3719 3656 5279 253 310
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1418 3719 4814 2067 3310 78 295 371
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:50 PM 3719 229 236 1660 74 868 295 345
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:04 PM 6387 4525 3299 2502 4284 3719 345 295
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 4:56 PM 1155 3719 314 677 5891 6201 323 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Semifinal 1 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 533 500
Semifinal 3 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 534 445
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/9 - 11:18 AM 1350 3719 663 5813 4987 5969 165 125
Qualification 9 Thu 3/9 - 12:13 PM 5969 1027 3466 6723 2370 3719 10 168
Qualification 19 Thu 3/9 - 2:09 PM 166 4048 1735 3719 6367 1965 240 90
Qualification 26 Thu 3/9 - 3:05 PM 3719 2262 3623 501 3780 1740 285 155
Qualification 31 Thu 3/9 - 3:42 PM 2523 3780 1768 3719 4041 2877 225 230
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 4:46 PM 1768 3719 2342 1991 1786 6329 200 184
Qualification 44 Thu 3/9 - 5:29 PM 3719 6337 5969 1153 3236 69 92 202
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 6:27 PM 3466 1519 6367 3719 1153 126 267 165
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 9:24 AM 3719 2423 2523 6367 4987 190 230 205
Qualification 65 Fri 3/10 - 10:37 AM 246 6723 839 3719 4987 6329 180 185
Qualification 70 Fri 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1519 3719 3780 4905 5813 6337 182 261
Qualification 75 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1277 839 6329 3719 501 4048 196 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3466 4905 1153 3719 2342 2262 263 305
Quarterfinal 6 3466 4905 1153 3719 2342 2262 260 265
Semifinal 1 1991 3623 2370 3719 2342 2262 211 295
Semifinal 3 1991 3623 2370 3719 2342 2262 314 260
Tiebreaker 1 1991 3623 2370 3719 2342 2262 258 165

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 11:04 AM 157 3719 2079 3780 78 4796 145 145
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 1768 6731 3719 1124 69 4176 230 309
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:57 PM 1124 6731 5856 3719 126 4151 257 255
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:27 PM 2262 3719 2168 157 126 6617 345 205
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:32 PM 3719 88 6617 4176 1786 125 212 260
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:09 PM 1350 121 88 1124 3719 1786 307 190
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:37 PM 2168 1153 3525 1350 1757 3719 296 310
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 7:07 PM 5856 5846 4097 190 3719 3466 307 255
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 12:43 PM 78 121 3719 6731 1277 5112 345 280
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:45 AM 2877 176 1099 1277 5000 3719 194 305
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2064 88 2262 3719 4048 6620 210 305
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 11:47 AM 3719 176 1973 78 1768 3525 255 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 207 0
Quarterfinal 8 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 320 255

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 0 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 2:27 PM 3467 5687 95 1991 3719 3464 350 252
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 5556 3464 6690 78 1073 3719 235 295
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4909 3719 1721 1922 238 4906 300 290
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:21 PM 6329 58 4761 1922 716 3719 373 257
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 9:30 AM 5813 3719 2084 5563 716 4905 350 285
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 10:47 AM 3719 558 5563 230 1153 2523 275 347
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4151 1058 4564 177 3719 3654 309 352
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 6:09 PM 3719 2168 238 1073 1757 3623 361 345
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2648 131 1071 3719 6328 6329 180 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/7 - 4:54 PM 5422 213 3719 133 5813 999 347 299
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 2370 1721 6337 3719 4169 501 257 345
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 1519 558 181 3719 5735 195 345 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 251 482
Quarterfinal 8 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 484 457
Tiebreaker 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 457 450
Semifinal 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 458 401
Semifinal 4 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 304 325
Tiebreaker 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 318 346
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 1796 125 5687 3310 1986 3719 536 511
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525
Einstein 8 3719 1986 3310 2056 384 1241 533 415
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 15 1676 2767 254 3310 1986 3719 532 535
Einstein Final 1 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 478 494
Einstein Final 2 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 543 546

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:01 AM 836 1305 3719 3157 3492 3504 263 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:09 AM 6481 5736 5162 548 3719 2370 235 278
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:07 PM 3274 314 5036 3719 610 6318 340 352
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 3719 4391 359 4325 6331 5413 199 238
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:07 AM 4939 537 2370 3719 3656 5279 253 310
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1418 3719 4814 2067 3310 78 295 371
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:50 PM 3719 229 236 1660 74 868 295 345
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:04 PM 6387 4525 3299 2502 4284 3719 345 295
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 4:56 PM 1155 3719 314 677 5891 6201 323 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Semifinal 1 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 533 500
Semifinal 3 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 534 445
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 229
Rank: 7 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3719 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 40
NE District - Rhode Island Event 27
New England District Championship 162

If Team 3719 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 484
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 401
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/20 - 10:22 AM 131 6763 2713 176 3719 1073 242 255
Qualification 19 Sat 5/20 - 1:32 PM 4122 126 467 5030 1474 3719 255 309
Qualification 28 Sat 5/20 - 2:48 PM 173 4151 3555 3719 2342 3236 140 215
Qualification 40 Sat 5/20 - 4:24 PM 3719 4176 228 1474 2079 4041 165 232
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 5:22 PM 4909 121 2342 4564 2084 3719 255 351
Qualification 59 Sat 5/20 - 6:40 PM 885 133 1289 9988 3719 190 205 250
Qualification 68 Sun 5/21 - 9:03 AM 319 3467 3719 2262 88 157 275 145
Qualification 73 Sun 5/21 - 9:35 AM 1100 501 3719 175 5846 1729 260 205
Playoff Matches