Team Avatar Team 3793 - CyberTitans (2019)


2019 Robot: Edward Scissorlift
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/Lockheed-Martin/Leidos & Middletown High & Urbana High & Tuscarora High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 24 (67%) 12 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)

Team 3793's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:33 AM 4514 2849 4949 1915 3793 6326 18 25
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:32 PM 449 2849 3793 6213 7714 3389 32 11
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:16 PM 1389 3793 1111 1885 7770 1727 36 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:21 PM 1446 449 1389 4464 4472 3793 47 59
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:44 PM 7770 4821 3793 2537 686 4472 83 45
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 3793 1123 4949 5587 5841 5115 61 40
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:40 PM 3793 2186 3389 4464 5243 7770 47 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 9:16 AM 2900 1915 4456 686 3793 5243 30 38
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5243 1885 2186 5115 3793 6893 40 45
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5115 3650 2914 2900 3793 1885 38 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5587 3793 5830 6239 686 3389 58 38
Quarterfinal 7 5587 3793 5830 6239 686 3389 64 45
Semifinal 2 5587 3793 5830 449 1885 2849 63 78
Semifinal 4 5587 3793 5830 449 1885 2849 66 79

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 4949 4638 614 6239 3793 3389 54 30
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 3793 7770 836 686 2849 5549 57 58
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:15 PM 7879 1629 6584 3793 4456 4638 49 54
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:36 PM 5945 5338 3793 4505 2961 3389 58 30
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:45 PM 3793 1719 686 3714 4099 3373 76 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:45 PM 2537 6863 1719 6584 3793 5243 47 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:34 PM 1111 5830 7886 2988 3793 3941 53 58
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 6:06 PM 6326 6239 2199 3793 614 2849 59 54
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:34 PM 2537 3373 3793 2377 4099 2199 62 72
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 5338 7770 4456 888 7886 3793 78 67
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 11:36 AM 5830 3793 4099 3748 4541 2988 57 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 70 63
Quarterfinal 8 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 64 66
Tiebreaker 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 56 48
Semifinal 2 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 87 70
Semifinal 4 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 59 63
Tiebreaker 2 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 77 63

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:03 PM 2537 3793 449 2199 1111 5587 70 61
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 2:49 PM 540 6334 3793 977 836 619 82 94
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 3:50 PM 6334 6882 1262 2068 686 3793 74 51
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 9:31 AM 1086 6543 4099 422 3793 4541 50 78
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:31 AM 449 2363 1719 1629 3793 346 61 94
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 339 3793 2912 1610 612 422 58 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 5338 2849 1727 3793 1418 2363 65 79
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6802 1418 346 3793 1599 1413 86 77
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:08 PM 5830 5546 339 3793 977 614 49 75
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 3793 4638 612 686 539 3274 67 49
Qualification 99 Sat 4/13 - 9:13 AM 3793 888 1123 2106 339 1885 66 82
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 11:36 AM 401 1719 3793 2998 4472 3748 68 53
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 27 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3793 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 46
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 40
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 51

If Team 3793 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 10:26 AM 1895 4472 5587 1418 3793 122 34 60
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 10:51 AM 6239 5338 1086 3793 1915 5830 50 51
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 11:34 AM 122 1731 1123 339 623 3793 44 64
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 12:30 PM 3373 3793 4099 2186 612 6882 38 33
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 1:36 PM 3793 5724 620 5115 122 2914 96 42
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 2:34 PM 619 384 3793 5724 1885 5830 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:29 PM 540 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 28 40
Quarterfinal 5 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6882 65 36
Tiebreaker 1 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 60 45
Semifinal 1 540 3793 1418 2914 5115 1731 63 21
Semifinal 3 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 52 56
Tiebreaker 1 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 45 49