Team Avatar Team 3793 - CyberTitans (2018)


2018 Robot: Edward Scissorlift
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bechtel/Lockheed-Martin & Middletown High & Frederick High & St John Regional Catholic School & Tuscarora High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 48 20 (42%) 27 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Central Maryland Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 20 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 2912 2377 3793 5587 2537 4949 220 220
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1446 3793 2421 2199 2537 449 198 335
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 2:35 PM 116 1389 1111 3793 5243 4505 490 218
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 4:01 PM 3793 1418 2849 6504 225 1915 207 355
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3793 1915 2537 4821 1123 449 191 279
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 5:04 PM 449 1885 3793 3455 5338 1629 221 394
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:58 PM 2819 1731 4821 1629 3793 1389 369 271
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 7:04 PM 4242 4821 1418 3793 2900 2819 336 109
Qualification 55 Sun 3/11 - 9:35 AM 5243 4949 4464 1731 116 3793 134 365
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2900 4464 4638 225 3793 1111 131 418
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 11:09 AM 2914 1885 2912 2961 4456 3793 359 173
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:51 AM 5587 3793 6504 3748 2914 2421 207 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:02 PM 1629 225 3793 2849 2199 1111 444 249
Quarterfinal 5 1629 225 3793 2849 2199 1111 424 95
Semifinal 1 1629 225 3793 2377 116 6504 416 169
Semifinal 3 1629 225 3793 2377 116 6504 447 248
Final 1 1629 225 3793 1885 1731 4456 248 343
Final 2 1629 225 3793 1885 1731 4456 365 354
Final 3 1629 225 3793 1885 1731 4456 274 317

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 3793 4464 612 1885 1727 4099 387 268
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:39 PM 6505 611 4242 3793 888 6863 283 339
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 1:14 PM 4821 3373 3793 2900 2964 3650 296 111
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:52 PM 2912 3793 1895 4541 4242 2914 201 331
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:34 PM 4137 620 6863 5841 623 3793 230 486
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:12 PM 5587 4514 3793 6893 1389 5115 277 293
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 4:51 PM 4464 3650 611 1111 3793 1389 249 411
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:12 PM 2964 5243 5587 3793 4099 4137 308 221
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:45 PM 5841 2819 1885 3793 6505 5945 365 352
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:17 AM 620 3793 611 5945 4821 2186 312 322
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:53 AM 623 2819 3373 1719 2914 3793 295 237
Qualification 73 Sun 3/18 - 11:56 AM 2186 3793 2900 1895 1111 6239 329 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:48 PM 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 392 181
Quarterfinal 5 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 296 332
Tiebreaker 1 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 402 273

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 15 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 116 122 2534 3793 977 6504 371 335
Qualification 16 Thu 3/29 - 2:51 PM 5587 3793 2199 2028 1522 5724 394 310
Qualification 25 Thu 3/29 - 4:01 PM 4472 1885 384 1629 1111 3793 373 343
Qualification 33 Thu 3/29 - 5:03 PM 1610 2363 2377 6882 3793 614 374 221
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 10:03 AM 1262 5546 3793 540 3274 3136 346 403
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 11:19 AM 6504 2890 6334 422 1599 3793 315 438
Qualification 67 Fri 3/30 - 1:54 PM 836 3793 401 5115 2537 5804 386 298
Qualification 79 Fri 3/30 - 3:30 PM 5957 1731 1418 4242 3793 4456 466 244
Qualification 89 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 3793 4541 1522 339 2363 6882 328 160
Qualification 96 Fri 3/30 - 5:30 PM 3793 5950 116 1111 2106 6802 210 335
Qualification 102 Sat 3/31 - 9:17 AM 1727 5587 4456 346 620 3793 140 340
Qualification 111 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 3793 122 888 5945 5243 5587 438 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 836 5546 612 1418 623 3793 466 305
Quarterfinal 6 836 5546 612 1418 623 3793 371 218

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 32 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3793 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 34
CHS District Southern Maryland Event 26
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 60

If Team 3793 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 486
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019