Team Avatar Team 3933 - PrepaTec - Taman Keet (2020)


2020 Robot: BB-TEC
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PrepaTec Santa Fe/Fundación Azteca/General Motors Mexico/Escato/Ibarra abogados&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus Santa Fe


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3933 attended in 2020.
Team 3933 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (3 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 2/28 - 10:27 AM 4782 7546 7725 3933 5874 6965 47 81
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 12:24 PM 6666 3478 5874 3933 8293 5696 51 71
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 2:02 PM 6702 3933 2283 6605 3472 5948 82 19
Qualification 34   Fri 2/28 - 2:56 PM 3510 4010 6348 5948 7421 3933 106 63
Qualification 44   Fri 2/28 - 4:21 PM 4584 6170 3933 6010 6965 6652 60 25
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 5:33 PM 6156 3933 3794 5696 3510 6832 40 84
Qualification 59   Sat 2/29 - 8:52 AM 7299 6965 4731 6106 3933 4775 59 57
Qualification 63   Sat 2/29 - 9:36 AM 3472 3933 5344 3794 6676 6106 30 27
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 10:54 AM 7102 3158 6010 3933 6348 4782 16 107
Qualification 75   Sat 2/29 - 11:17 AM 3522 6017 6605 5887 5959 3933 54 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:50 PM 3522 4010 3933 3510 3472 3158 69 61
Quarterfinal 5   3522 4010 3933 3510 3472 3158 113 63
Semifinal 1   3522 4010 3933 5133 2283 5887 85 97
Semifinal 3   3522 4010 3933 5133 2283 5887 75 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3522 4010 3933 5133 2283 5887 93 96

Team 3933's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (3 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 2/28 - 10:27 AM 4782 7546 7725 3933 5874 6965 47 81
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 12:24 PM 6666 3478 5874 3933 8293 5696 51 71
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 2:02 PM 6702 3933 2283 6605 3472 5948 82 19
Qualification 34   Fri 2/28 - 2:56 PM 3510 4010 6348 5948 7421 3933 106 63
Qualification 44   Fri 2/28 - 4:21 PM 4584 6170 3933 6010 6965 6652 60 25
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 5:33 PM 6156 3933 3794 5696 3510 6832 40 84
Qualification 59   Sat 2/29 - 8:52 AM 7299 6965 4731 6106 3933 4775 59 57
Qualification 63   Sat 2/29 - 9:36 AM 3472 3933 5344 3794 6676 6106 30 27
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 10:54 AM 7102 3158 6010 3933 6348 4782 16 107
Qualification 75   Sat 2/29 - 11:17 AM 3522 6017 6605 5887 5959 3933 54 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:50 PM 3522 4010 3933 3510 3472 3158 69 61
Quarterfinal 5   3522 4010 3933 3510 3472 3158 113 63
Semifinal 1   3522 4010 3933 5133 2283 5887 85 97
Semifinal 3   3522 4010 3933 5133 2283 5887 75 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3522 4010 3933 5133 2283 5887 93 96