Team 5887 - PrepaTec-IMPERATOR (2020)


2020 Robot: RQ-10
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: SuperLasser&Fixture/Ti America/ROMIHN/ATG Store/PEMSA/Tornilleria RAM/HILTON Puebla/ORACLE/Impresoras 3D Puebla/3DDY&Tecnologico de Monterrey en Puebla


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5887 attended in 2020.
Team 5887 had a record of 12-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 2/28 - 9:52 AM 6666 6106 5887 3510 6702 6156 40 19
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 21   Fri 2/28 - 1:03 PM 5887 6965 3522 4723 3472 3158 102 76
Qualification 29   Fri 2/28 - 2:11 PM 4010 5887 7740 6832 6965 6348 64 59
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 3:07 PM 6652 7546 6666 4635 5887 5344 31 92
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:51 PM 3354 5716 4782 5887 5696 5948 52 78
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 5:41 PM 6676 6652 5887 6106 7299 5959 36 64
Qualification 58   Fri 2/28 - 6:49 PM 5948 3794 8293 6010 5887 4782 71 33
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:48 AM 7421 6170 7102 6832 5874 5887 35 58
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 10:14 AM 5887 2283 3794 6676 4723 5133 36 39
Qualification 75   Sat 2/29 - 11:17 AM 3522 6017 6605 5887 5959 3933 54 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Team 5887's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 2/28 - 9:52 AM 6666 6106 5887 3510 6702 6156 40 19
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 21   Fri 2/28 - 1:03 PM 5887 6965 3522 4723 3472 3158 102 76
Qualification 29   Fri 2/28 - 2:11 PM 4010 5887 7740 6832 6965 6348 64 59
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 3:07 PM 6652 7546 6666 4635 5887 5344 31 92
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:51 PM 3354 5716 4782 5887 5696 5948 52 78
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 5:41 PM 6676 6652 5887 6106 7299 5959 36 64
Qualification 58   Fri 2/28 - 6:49 PM 5948 3794 8293 6010 5887 4782 71 33
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:48 AM 7421 6170 7102 6832 5874 5887 35 58
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 10:14 AM 5887 2283 3794 6676 4723 5133 36 39
Qualification 75   Sat 2/29 - 11:17 AM 3522 6017 6605 5887 5959 3933 54 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!