Team Avatar Team 3478 - PrepaTec - LamBot (2020)


2020 Robot: LamBot VII
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/EKK Eagle/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/BRIKO Robotics&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 10 (63%) 5 (31%) 0 (0%)

Team 3478's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 2/28 - 10:38 AM 3478 6348 6017 3794 6652 7299 135 25
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 12:24 PM 6666 3478 5874 3933 8293 5696 51 71
Qualification 24   Fri 2/28 - 1:30 PM 6106 3478 6156 4723 7725 7102 86 17
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 2:20 PM 6652 3478 5696 3510 6170 3522 95 127
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 4:14 PM 5344 3478 3794 3158 7421 6832 138 63
Qualification 46   Fri 2/28 - 4:37 PM 5948 4010 5874 3478 7102 4775 60 44
Qualification 56   Fri 2/28 - 6:32 PM 3354 7546 3472 4010 6170 3478 85 124
Qualification 65   Sat 2/29 - 9:56 AM 6605 6702 6652 7740 3478 6010 76 90
Qualification 69   Sat 2/29 - 10:29 AM 6156 6666 5948 6965 4584 3478 73 152
Qualification 76   Sat 2/29 - 11:23 AM 5874 5344 4584 4723 4731 3478 93 72
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 12:03 PM 6965 7421 5696 8293 2283 3478 53 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3354 3478 4775 5696 7299 6652 92 39
Quarterfinal 8   3354 3478 4775 5696 7299 6652 66 51
Semifinal 2   6348 4635 6702 3354 3478 5874 153 84
Semifinal 4   6348 4635 6702 3354 3478 5874 147 93

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019