Team 6106 - PrepaTec - TecGear (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: PrepaTec Irapuato/General Motors Mexico&Tecnologico de Monterrey Campus Irapuato


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6106's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6106 attended in 2020.
Team 6106 had a record of 5-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:52A
6666 6106 5887 40
3510 6702 6156 19
Qualification 10
11:31A
6010 5874 6170 20
2283 5344 6106 22
Qualification 19
12:48P
5133 4782 6106 20
7421 4010 6702 85
Qualification 24
1:30P
6106 3478 6156 86
4723 7725 7102 17
Qualification 31
2:29P
4584 6106 3158 52
6605 8293 6156 50
Qualification 39
3:42P
7725 6106 6702 31
3522 4635 4775 95
Qualification 50
5:41P
6676 6652 5887 36
6106 7299 5959 64
Qualification 59
8:52A
7299 6965 4731 59
6106 3933 4775 57
Qualification 63
9:36A
3472 3933 5344 30
3794 6676 6106 27
Qualification 68
10:23A
6017 6106 3510 32
7740 3354 4731 41
Qualification 77
11:32A
3472 5696 5716 96
7546 6348 6106 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5133 2283 5887 100
6170 6017 6106 70
Quarterfinal 6
5133 2283 5887 83
6170 4731 6106 82

Team 6106's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mariell Paulina Sánchez Calvo)
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:52A
6666 6106 5887 40
3510 6702 6156 19
Qualification 10
11:31A
6010 5874 6170 20
2283 5344 6106 22
Qualification 19
12:48P
5133 4782 6106 20
7421 4010 6702 85
Qualification 24
1:30P
6106 3478 6156 86
4723 7725 7102 17
Qualification 31
2:29P
4584 6106 3158 52
6605 8293 6156 50
Qualification 39
3:42P
7725 6106 6702 31
3522 4635 4775 95
Qualification 50
5:41P
6676 6652 5887 36
6106 7299 5959 64
Qualification 59
8:52A
7299 6965 4731 59
6106 3933 4775 57
Qualification 63
9:36A
3472 3933 5344 30
3794 6676 6106 27
Qualification 68
10:23A
6017 6106 3510 32
7740 3354 4731 41
Qualification 77
11:32A
3472 5696 5716 96
7546 6348 6106 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5133 2283 5887 100
6170 6017 6106 70
Quarterfinal 6
5133 2283 5887 83
6170 4731 6106 82
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.