Team Avatar Team 4775 - Aztech Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Omecihuatl
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: GRUPO SALINAS/FUNDACION AZTECA/ITALIKA/Susalia/Elektra&PLANTEL AZTECA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 2 (100%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 13 6 (46%) 9 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 4775's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 2/28 - 11:11 AM 3158 6605 6676 5696 4775 6666 23 39
Qualification 11   Fri 2/28 - 11:39 AM 8293 4775 7421 4723 6652 3354 47 74
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 12:12 PM 4782 4775 3472 6156 6832 4584 135 72
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 1:38 PM 4635 5133 5696 4775 3158 5344 79 62
Qualification 33   Fri 2/28 - 2:48 PM 7299 4775 4723 2283 7102 4782 34 95
Qualification 39   Fri 2/28 - 3:42 PM 7725 6106 6702 3522 4635 4775 31 95
Qualification 46   Fri 2/28 - 4:37 PM 5948 4010 5874 3478 7102 4775 60 44
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 5:58 PM 7546 6156 4775 3354 6017 7421 37 122
Qualification 59   Sat 2/29 - 8:52 AM 7299 6965 4731 6106 3933 4775 59 57
Qualification 70   Sat 2/29 - 10:38 AM 4775 6702 6832 7546 5959 3522 37 52
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 11:08 AM 7740 6156 6170 4775 3794 5716 18 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3354 3478 4775 5696 7299 6652 92 39
Quarterfinal 8   3354 3478 4775 5696 7299 6652 66 51

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Promethium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Helium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021