Team Avatar Team 5133 - PrepaTec - Blue Steel (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PrepaTec Aguascalientes&ITESM


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5133 attended in 2020.
Team 5133 had a record of 19-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 10:03 AM 7102 5133 3354 5344 3522 7740 45 11
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 19   Fri 2/28 - 12:48 PM 5133 4782 6106 7421 4010 6702 20 85
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 1:38 PM 4635 5133 5696 4775 3158 5344 79 62
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 2:40 PM 3472 6010 5133 5874 7725 6017 42 35
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 3:25 PM 5959 4731 4010 7740 5133 3794 56 40
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 6:56 PM 5344 6965 6170 5133 6605 6348 55 87
Qualification 54   Fri 2/28 - 6:12 PM 3522 6832 5133 4731 6666 6605 61 33
Qualification 61   Sat 2/29 - 9:12 AM 6348 4584 8293 7546 3510 5133 53 92
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 10:14 AM 5887 2283 3794 6676 4723 5133 36 39
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 11:56 AM 5133 3158 7725 5948 6832 6652 53 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:07 AM 63 1675 8160 5350 5133 3734 58 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:00 AM 6381 5133 5822 4096 1625 2136 73 106
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 12:21 PM 5125 2338 5133 3110 7237 4296 135 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 1739 4645 2022 7237 5133 2725 82 57
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:13 PM 5133 8184 1781 2725 5934 3067 100 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:22 PM 8184 1756 8029 4191 6237 5133 108 60
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:57 PM 4241 5148 3352 63 2136 5133 66 84
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:43 AM 5133 4645 7411 2151 4292 3410 108 27
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 11:03 AM 5133 101 7608 2451 1732 2338 50 218
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:52 AM 3488 6906 5133 7608 930 4787 97 95
Playoff Matches

Team 5133's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Midwest Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 10:03 AM 7102 5133 3354 5344 3522 7740 45 11
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 11:57 AM 3478 7299 3933 5133 5887 5716 115 21
Qualification 19   Fri 2/28 - 12:48 PM 5133 4782 6106 7421 4010 6702 20 85
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 1:38 PM 4635 5133 5696 4775 3158 5344 79 62
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 2:40 PM 3472 6010 5133 5874 7725 6017 42 35
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 3:25 PM 5959 4731 4010 7740 5133 3794 56 40
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 6:56 PM 5344 6965 6170 5133 6605 6348 55 87
Qualification 54   Fri 2/28 - 6:12 PM 3522 6832 5133 4731 6666 6605 61 33
Qualification 61   Sat 2/29 - 9:12 AM 6348 4584 8293 7546 3510 5133 53 92
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 10:14 AM 5887 2283 3794 6676 4723 5133 36 39
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 11:56 AM 5133 3158 7725 5948 6832 6652 53 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:07 AM 63 1675 8160 5350 5133 3734 58 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:00 AM 6381 5133 5822 4096 1625 2136 73 106
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 12:21 PM 5125 2338 5133 3110 7237 4296 135 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 1739 4645 2022 7237 5133 2725 82 57
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:13 PM 5133 8184 1781 2725 5934 3067 100 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:22 PM 8184 1756 8029 4191 6237 5133 108 60
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:57 PM 4241 5148 3352 63 2136 5133 66 84
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:43 AM 5133 4645 7411 2151 4292 3410 108 27
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 11:03 AM 5133 101 7608 2451 1732 2338 50 218
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:52 AM 3488 6906 5133 7608 930 4787 97 95
Playoff Matches