Team Avatar Team 5696 - Tecmilenio Faraday (2020)


2020 Robot: HOPE
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Tecmilenio - Villahermosa/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/Unión de Crédito Ganadero de Tabasco S.A. de C.V./Bussines and Travel/Fundación Zurich/Talleres "Ruiz"/Leyso&Universidad Tecmilenio

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 6 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 5696's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 2/28 - 10:12 AM 5959 7421 3472 4731 6010 5696 39 43
Qualification 8   Fri 2/28 - 11:11 AM 3158 6605 6676 5696 4775 6666 23 39
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 12:24 PM 6666 3478 5874 3933 8293 5696 51 71
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 1:38 PM 4635 5133 5696 4775 3158 5344 79 62
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 2:20 PM 6652 3478 5696 3510 6170 3522 95 127
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:51 PM 3354 5716 4782 5887 5696 5948 52 78
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 5:33 PM 6156 3933 3794 5696 3510 6832 40 84
Qualification 53   Fri 2/28 - 6:05 PM 6676 7740 7102 7725 5696 4584 2 18
Qualification 60   Sat 2/29 - 9:00 AM 5696 3522 4723 4010 6017 5716 49 56
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 10:46 AM 5696 7299 6605 5874 4635 7421 49 129
Qualification 77   Sat 2/29 - 11:32 AM 3472 5696 5716 7546 6348 6106 96 63
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 12:03 PM 6965 7421 5696 8293 2283 3478 53 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3354 3478 4775 5696 7299 6652 92 39
Quarterfinal 8   3354 3478 4775 5696 7299 6652 66 51