Team Avatar Team 5696 - Tecmilenio Faraday (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Tecmilenio - Villahermosa/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/Unión de Crédito Ganadero de Tabasco S.A. de C.V./Bussines and Travel/Fundación Zurich/Talleres "Ruiz"/Leyso&Universidad Tecmilenio


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5696's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5696 attended in 2020.
Team 5696 had a record of 7-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:12A
5959 7421 3472 39
4731 6010 5696 43
Qualification 8
11:11A
3158 6605 6676 23
5696 4775 6666 39
Qualification 16
12:24P
6666 3478 5874 51
3933 8293 5696 71
Qualification 25
1:38P
4635 5133 5696 79
4775 3158 5344 62
Qualification 30
2:20P
6652 3478 5696 95
3510 6170 3522 127
Qualification 40
3:51P
3354 5716 4782 52
5887 5696 5948 78
Qualification 49
5:33P
6156 3933 3794 40
5696 3510 6832 84
Qualification 53
6:05P
6676 7740 7102 2
7725 5696 4584 18
Qualification 60
9:00A
5696 3522 4723 49
4010 6017 5716 56
Qualification 71
10:46A
5696 7299 6605 49
5874 4635 7421 129
Qualification 77
11:32A
3472 5696 5716 96
7546 6348 6106 63
Qualification 81
12:03P
6965 7421 5696 53
8293 2283 3478 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3354 3478 4775 92
5696 7299 6652 39
Quarterfinal 8
3354 3478 4775 66
5696 7299 6652 51


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:12A
5959 7421 3472 39
4731 6010 5696 43
Qualification 8
11:11A
3158 6605 6676 23
5696 4775 6666 39
Qualification 16
12:24P
6666 3478 5874 51
3933 8293 5696 71
Qualification 25
1:38P
4635 5133 5696 79
4775 3158 5344 62
Qualification 30
2:20P
6652 3478 5696 95
3510 6170 3522 127
Qualification 40
3:51P
3354 5716 4782 52
5887 5696 5948 78
Qualification 49
5:33P
6156 3933 3794 40
5696 3510 6832 84
Qualification 53
6:05P
6676 7740 7102 2
7725 5696 4584 18
Qualification 60
9:00A
5696 3522 4723 49
4010 6017 5716 56
Qualification 71
10:46A
5696 7299 6605 49
5874 4635 7421 129
Qualification 77
11:32A
3472 5696 5716 96
7546 6348 6106 63
Qualification 81
12:03P
6965 7421 5696 53
8293 2283 3478 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3354 3478 4775 92
5696 7299 6652 39
Quarterfinal 8
3354 3478 4775 66
5696 7299 6652 51
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.