Team Avatar Team 4775 - Aztech Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Omecihuatl
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FUNDACION AZTECA/GRUPO SALINAS/ITALIKA&PLANTEL AZTECA


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4775's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4775 attended in 2019.
Team 4775 had a record of 40-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 5)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:27A
6156 3478 4775 42
6170 6702 4355 19
Qualification 8
10:37A
6666 7421 3478 31
4775 7546 6319 33
Qualification 17
12:02P
6444 4635 5312 45
7421 3933 4775 56
Qualification 28
2:22P
4403 5948 6106 31
4775 3480 7725 49
Qualification 36
3:28P
4775 7102 6666 33
3158 4782 6647 41
Qualification 39
3:53P
6170 4775 6218 40
4010 4735 6200 21
Qualification 47
5:00P
6702 4775 5133 30
3933 7740 6348 46
Qualification 56
9:44A
6218 6896 6010 24
6694 3510 4775 45
Qualification 60
10:24A
3510 5959 6156 28
6106 4775 4400 62
Qualification 67
11:25A
4635 4010 4775 51
3526 6676 6652 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4584 4775 5874 50
6106 6694 7102 52
Quarterfinal 8
4584 4775 7725 44
6106 6694 7102 45


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:52A
3354 4371 5412 24
4731 3472 4775 27
Qualification 5
10:31A
4731 7678 4775 27
4401 5344 5887 3
Qualification 11
11:47A
4775 3354 6647 50
5412 3480 4635 40
Qualification 17
12:53P
4775 3478 5948 63
4731 6606 7752 14
Qualification 21
1:30P
3480 4731 5696 44
2283 4775 7678 43
Qualification 27
3:48P
6647 7752 4775 54
5948 7161 5887 26
Qualification 32
4:44P
5716 6647 3794 52
4775 3354 3480 49
Qualification 35
5:12P
3472 2283 3527 39
6606 4775 6647 45
Qualification 38
8:59A
4401 3522 4775 44
5696 3933 3354 45
Qualification 43
10:07A
4635 4775 7753 58
7678 5412 7752 28
Qualification 49
11:10A
7752 5696 4010 46
4371 4775 5344 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4775 3478 5887 67
3527 5948 5412 26
Quarterfinal 8
4775 3478 5887 75
3527 5948 5412 28
Semifinal 2
3480 6647 4731 43
4775 3478 5887 77
Semifinal 4
3480 6647 4371 54
4775 3478 5887 56
Final 1
4401 7161 5716 53
4775 3478 5887 42
Final 2
4401 7161 5716 59
4775 3478 5887 65
Final 3
4401 7161 5716 41
4775 3478 5887 64


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
3526 4775 6199 21
5344 6200 6483 22
Qualification 11
11:05A
7161 7037 4635 37
7653 5887 4775 51
Qualification 16
11:45A
6199 6200 4603 53
6965 4775 7669 38
Qualification 20
12:16P
4775 4401 7018 53
7040 3526 6965 22
Qualification 28
1:15P
7725 4403 4775 63
7706 7037 7687 24
Qualification 31
1:37P
7706 4775 6647 60
7040 4355 5344 48
Qualification 41
4:16P
4735 6608 6896 57
4635 4775 7040 42
Qualification 47
5:02P
7421 7725 6608 41
4775 7699 5705 39
Qualification 53
9:09A
4775 7577 6017 45
4355 4603 5526 44
Qualification 59
9:58A
5887 6170 4401 53
3472 5312 4775 73
Qualification 63
10:30A
7669 6647 7577 41
7037 4400 4775 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4635 4775 7725 82
4603 4403 5887 57
Quarterfinal 7
4635 4775 7725 57
4603 4403 5887 59
Tiebreaker 3
4635 4775 7725 62
4603 4403 5887 61
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 6200 5526 51
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 6200 5526 69
Final 1
5312 6647 6608 75
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 6647 6608 59
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 6647 6608 64
4635 4775 7725 86


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:25A
4561 687 7725 64
4775 4290 6390 68
Qualification 19
11:13A
4775 3931 4079 50
5515 3039 3792 57
Qualification 33
2:40P
7767 2811 4775 37
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 38
3:22P
442 2905 7567 52
587 4775 7088 67
Qualification 50
4:57P
5526 4775 2486 57
1939 4079 5126 51
Qualification 62
9:34A
7796 2584 4775 54
3024 7767 4188 45
Qualification 77
11:40A
3309 368 4775 72
2643 7108 4400 81
Qualification 87
2:05P
4775 7725 5892 61
4534 2080 7796 56
Qualification 102
4:09P
4911 3481 2881 100
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 108
4:57P
2147 2102 2183 68
7419 4775 1261 88
Playoff Matches
Team 4775 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:27A
6156 3478 4775 42
6170 6702 4355 19
Qualification 8
10:37A
6666 7421 3478 31
4775 7546 6319 33
Qualification 17
12:02P
6444 4635 5312 45
7421 3933 4775 56
Qualification 28
2:22P
4403 5948 6106 31
4775 3480 7725 49
Qualification 36
3:28P
4775 7102 6666 33
3158 4782 6647 41
Qualification 39
3:53P
6170 4775 6218 40
4010 4735 6200 21
Qualification 47
5:00P
6702 4775 5133 30
3933 7740 6348 46
Qualification 56
9:44A
6218 6896 6010 24
6694 3510 4775 45
Qualification 60
10:24A
3510 5959 6156 28
6106 4775 4400 62
Qualification 67
11:25A
4635 4010 4775 51
3526 6676 6652 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4584 4775 5874 50
6106 6694 7102 52
Quarterfinal 8
4584 4775 7725 44
6106 6694 7102 45

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:52A
3354 4371 5412 24
4731 3472 4775 27
Qualification 5
10:31A
4731 7678 4775 27
4401 5344 5887 3
Qualification 11
11:47A
4775 3354 6647 50
5412 3480 4635 40
Qualification 17
12:53P
4775 3478 5948 63
4731 6606 7752 14
Qualification 21
1:30P
3480 4731 5696 44
2283 4775 7678 43
Qualification 27
3:48P
6647 7752 4775 54
5948 7161 5887 26
Qualification 32
4:44P
5716 6647 3794 52
4775 3354 3480 49
Qualification 35
5:12P
3472 2283 3527 39
6606 4775 6647 45
Qualification 38
8:59A
4401 3522 4775 44
5696 3933 3354 45
Qualification 43
10:07A
4635 4775 7753 58
7678 5412 7752 28
Qualification 49
11:10A
7752 5696 4010 46
4371 4775 5344 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4775 3478 5887 67
3527 5948 5412 26
Quarterfinal 8
4775 3478 5887 75
3527 5948 5412 28
Semifinal 2
3480 6647 4731 43
4775 3478 5887 77
Semifinal 4
3480 6647 4371 54
4775 3478 5887 56
Final 1
4401 7161 5716 53
4775 3478 5887 42
Final 2
4401 7161 5716 59
4775 3478 5887 65
Final 3
4401 7161 5716 41
4775 3478 5887 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
3526 4775 6199 21
5344 6200 6483 22
Qualification 11
11:05A
7161 7037 4635 37
7653 5887 4775 51
Qualification 16
11:45A
6199 6200 4603 53
6965 4775 7669 38
Qualification 20
12:16P
4775 4401 7018 53
7040 3526 6965 22
Qualification 28
1:15P
7725 4403 4775 63
7706 7037 7687 24
Qualification 31
1:37P
7706 4775 6647 60
7040 4355 5344 48
Qualification 41
4:16P
4735 6608 6896 57
4635 4775 7040 42
Qualification 47
5:02P
7421 7725 6608 41
4775 7699 5705 39
Qualification 53
9:09A
4775 7577 6017 45
4355 4603 5526 44
Qualification 59
9:58A
5887 6170 4401 53
3472 5312 4775 73
Qualification 63
10:30A
7669 6647 7577 41
7037 4400 4775 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4635 4775 7725 82
4603 4403 5887 57
Quarterfinal 7
4635 4775 7725 57
4603 4403 5887 59
Tiebreaker 3
4635 4775 7725 62
4603 4403 5887 61
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 6200 5526 51
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 6200 5526 69
Final 1
5312 6647 6608 75
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 6647 6608 59
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 6647 6608 64
4635 4775 7725 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:25A
4561 687 7725 64
4775 4290 6390 68
Qualification 19
11:13A
4775 3931 4079 50
5515 3039 3792 57
Qualification 33
2:40P
7767 2811 4775 37
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 38
3:22P
442 2905 7567 52
587 4775 7088 67
Qualification 50
4:57P
5526 4775 2486 57
1939 4079 5126 51
Qualification 62
9:34A
7796 2584 4775 54
3024 7767 4188 45
Qualification 77
11:40A
3309 368 4775 72
2643 7108 4400 81
Qualification 87
2:05P
4775 7725 5892 61
4534 2080 7796 56
Qualification 102
4:09P
4911 3481 2881 100
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 108
4:57P
2147 2102 2183 68
7419 4775 1261 88
Playoff Matches
Team 4775 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.