Team Avatar Team 4775 - Aztech Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Omecihuatl
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FUNDACION AZTECA/GRUPO SALINAS/ITALIKA&PLANTEL AZTECA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4775 attended in 2019.
Team 4775 had a record of 40-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 5)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:27 AM 6156 3478 4775 6170 6702 4355 42 19
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 10:37 AM 6666 7421 3478 4775 7546 6319 31 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 6444 4635 5312 7421 3933 4775 45 56
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 2:22 PM 4403 5948 6106 4775 3480 7725 31 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 4775 7102 6666 3158 4782 6647 33 41
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 6702 4775 5133 3933 7740 6348 30 46
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:44 AM 6218 6896 6010 6694 3510 4775 24 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3510 5959 6156 6106 4775 4400 28 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4635 4010 4775 3526 6676 6652 51 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4584 4775 5874 6106 6694 7102 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 4584 4775 7725 6106 6694 7102 44 45

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 9:52 AM 3354 4371 5412 4731 3472 4775 24 27
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 4731 7678 4775 4401 5344 5887 27 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4775 3354 6647 5412 3480 4635 50 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 4775 3478 5948 4731 6606 7752 63 14
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 6647 7752 4775 5948 7161 5887 54 26
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 4635 4775 7753 7678 5412 7752 58 28
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 7752 5696 4010 4371 4775 5344 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 3526 4775 6199 5344 6200 6483 21 22
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 11:05 AM 7161 7037 4635 7653 5887 4775 37 51
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 6199 6200 4603 6965 4775 7669 53 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 12:16 PM 4775 4401 7018 7040 3526 6965 53 22
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 1:15 PM 7725 4403 4775 7706 7037 7687 63 24
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 1:37 PM 7706 4775 6647 7040 4355 5344 60 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 4735 6608 6896 4635 4775 7040 57 42
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 7421 7725 6608 4775 7699 5705 41 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 4775 7577 6017 4355 4603 5526 45 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7669 6647 7577 7037 4400 4775 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:13 AM 4775 3931 4079 5515 3039 3792 50 57
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7767 2811 4775 7088 6014 7891 37 63
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 442 2905 7567 587 4775 7088 52 67
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:05 PM 4775 7725 5892 4534 2080 7796 61 56
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 4911 3481 2881 1339 7179 4775 100 75
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:27 AM 6156 3478 4775 6170 6702 4355 42 19
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 10:37 AM 6666 7421 3478 4775 7546 6319 31 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 6444 4635 5312 7421 3933 4775 45 56
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 2:22 PM 4403 5948 6106 4775 3480 7725 31 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 4775 7102 6666 3158 4782 6647 33 41
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 6702 4775 5133 3933 7740 6348 30 46
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:44 AM 6218 6896 6010 6694 3510 4775 24 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3510 5959 6156 6106 4775 4400 28 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4635 4010 4775 3526 6676 6652 51 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4584 4775 5874 6106 6694 7102 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 4584 4775 7725 6106 6694 7102 44 45

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 9:52 AM 3354 4371 5412 4731 3472 4775 24 27
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 4731 7678 4775 4401 5344 5887 27 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4775 3354 6647 5412 3480 4635 50 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 4775 3478 5948 4731 6606 7752 63 14
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 6647 7752 4775 5948 7161 5887 54 26
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 4635 4775 7753 7678 5412 7752 58 28
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 7752 5696 4010 4371 4775 5344 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 3526 4775 6199 5344 6200 6483 21 22
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 11:05 AM 7161 7037 4635 7653 5887 4775 37 51
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 6199 6200 4603 6965 4775 7669 53 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 12:16 PM 4775 4401 7018 7040 3526 6965 53 22
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 1:15 PM 7725 4403 4775 7706 7037 7687 63 24
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 1:37 PM 7706 4775 6647 7040 4355 5344 60 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 4735 6608 6896 4635 4775 7040 57 42
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 7421 7725 6608 4775 7699 5705 41 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 4775 7577 6017 4355 4603 5526 45 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7669 6647 7577 7037 4400 4775 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:13 AM 4775 3931 4079 5515 3039 3792 50 57
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7767 2811 4775 7088 6014 7891 37 63
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 442 2905 7567 587 4775 7088 52 67
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:05 PM 4775 7725 5892 4534 2080 7796 61 56
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 4911 3481 2881 1339 7179 4775 100 75
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019